Soccer Scoreboard

Soccer Scoreboard
Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

WEDNESDAY

Division One

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters B, 6.30pm.

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

East End Utd v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Lions v Freebooters C, 6.30pm.

THURSDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Thomastown Utd B v Freshford Town, 6.45pm.

Bennettsbridge Parts Ladies Cup

Tullaroan v Bridge Utd, 7.30pm.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 6.30pm.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Brookville v Highview Athletic, 6.30pm.

FRIDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Newpark A v Thomastown Utd A, 6.45pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, 6.30pm.

U-10 Barnaville Print & Graphics Games
Fort Rangers v Bridge Utd Blues, 7pm.

Paulstown 06 v Bridge Utd Yellows, 7pm.

Evergreen Town v Freebooters B, 7pm.

East End Utd Yellows v Evergreen Athletic, 6.45pm.

East End Utd Greens v Evergreen City, 7.30pm.

Deen Celtic Reds v Thomastown Utd, 7.30pm.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Freebooters A, 6.45pm.

Stoneyford Utd v Evergreen Utd, 7pm.

Lions v Freebooters C, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Youths’ Division One

Bridge Utd v Evergreen A, 4pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Clover Utd v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Deen Celtic v Spa Utd, 2pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Lions v Evergreen B, 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Freebooters B v Thomastown Utd, 6pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Thomastown Utd v Lions, 2pm.

U-14 BB Parts League Division One

East End Utd v Freebooters A, 4.30pm.

Southend Utd v Evergreen A, 2pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Bridge Utd v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, 2pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan Utd, 2pm.

Brookville v Clover Utd, 5pm.

U-12 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters v Thomastown Utd, 12 noon.

Lions v East End Utd, 1pm.

Newpark v Evergreen, 12 noon.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two
Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, 4pm.

Freebooters B v Evergreen City, 4pm.

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, 4pm.

Evergreen Utd v Newpark, 4pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two

Newpark v Stoneyford Utd, 11am.

Clover Utd v Southend Utd, 11am.

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Freebooters B, 11am.

U-10 K&DL Macron Girls’ Small-Sided Games Blitz

Games to be played at Lions pitch.

U-8 K&DL Macron Small-Sided Games Blitz

Games to be played at Thomastown Utd, Clover Utd and Evergreen.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Lions A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Newpark A, 11am.

Division One

Stoneyford Utd v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v Thomastown Utd B, 10.30am.

Evergreen C v Brookville, 2pm.

Freshford Town v Bridge Utd B, 1pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

Brookville B v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s Cup

Newpark v Lions, 11am.

MONDAY

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Thomastown Utd v Fort Rangers, 6.30pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One
Deen Celtic v Freebooters A, 6.30pm.

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

THURSDAY, MAY 1

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Brookville v Evergreen B, 6.30pm.

FRIDAY, MAY 2

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Evergreen C v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

Brookville v River Rangers, 6.30pm.

St Anne’s v Thomastown Utd B, 6.30pm.

Bennettsbridge Part Ladies Cup

East End Utd v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freshford Town 1, Callan Utd 2,

Newpark A 1, Freebooters A 3.

Stoneyford Utd 2, Evergreen A 3.

Thomastown Utd B 1, Evergreen B 1

(Thomastown won 4-2 on pens)

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Fort Rangers 2, Newpark A 3.

Division Three Cup

East End Utd B 1, St John’s 3.

Newpark C 3, Lions B 2.

Lions B 0, Castlewarren Celtic 0.

(Lions won on pens)

Rico’s of Gowran Women’s Division One

Tullaroan 2, East End Utd 1.

Bridge Utd 1, Tullaroan 3.

East End Utd 6, Lions 0.

Women’s Division Two

Piltown 0, Freshford Town 3.

Piltown 0, Newpark 3.

FAI Youths’ Cup semi-final

Evergreen 4, St Kevin’s Boys 3.

Youths’ Division One

Ormonde Villa 5, Bridge Utd 0.

Youths’ League Division Two

Newpark Utd 3, Fort Rangers 0.

U-17 K&DL Macron Cup

Freebooters 3, Southend Utd 0.

U-17 TC Tyres League

East End Utd 5, Evergreen B 3.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Lions 2, Clover Utd 4.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Ormonde Villa 0, Clover Utd 4.

Clover Utd 2, Spa Utd 4.

U-15 K&DL Macron Cup

Thomastown Utd 4, Freebooters A 2.

U-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League

Brookville 3, Callan Utd 3.

Freshford Town 0, Deen Celtic 4.

U-14 K&DL Macron Girls’ League

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 5.

Thomastown Utd 0, Lions 2.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Freebooters B 2, Evergreen A 3.

Bridge Utd 3, Paulstown 06 0.

East End Utd 3, Highview Athletic 0.

Newpark 0, Callan Utd 5.

Freebooters A 4, Brookville 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen B 0, Callan Utd 3.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters B 2.

Paulstown 06 1, Newpark 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Freebooters B 4, Highview Athletic 3.

Freshford Town 0, Deen Celtic 6.

Thomastown Utd 1, Stoneyford Utd 2.

Callan Utd 2, Evergreen A 5.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Deen Celtic 4, Freebooters B 0.

East End Utd 4, Evergreen City 1.

Lions 2, Newpark 4.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown Utd 1, East End Utd 3.

Deen Celtic 2, Freebooters A 5.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Clover Utd 3, Thomastown Utd 4.

Bridge Utd 4, Highview Athletic 1.

Stoneyford Utd 8, Callan Utd B 1.

Lions 1, Freshford Town 0.

Callan Utd B 4, Fort Rangers 2.

Southend Utd 0, Deen Celtic B 5.