Your 'People guide to       the 2016 GAA season

GAA The GAA'S Master Fixture List for 2016

Your 'People guide to       the 2016 GAA season

January 23/24 (Sat/Sun)

AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship Semi-Finals

Connacht v Ulster; Leinster v Munster

AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Club Championship Semi-Finals

Connacht v Uster; Leinster v Munster/Britain

AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship Semi-Finals

Connacht/Britain/Ulster; Leinster v Munster.

AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship Semi-Finals

Connacht v Ulster/Britain; Leinster v Munster.

January 30 (Sat)

Allianz Football League - Round 1 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Down v Donegal; Dublin v Kerry.

All-Ireland Scór na nÓg finals (INEC Killarney)

January 31 (Sun)

Allianz Football League - Round 1 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Cork v Mayo; Roscommon v Monaghan.

Roinn 2 - Derry v Fermanagh; Meath v Armagh; Tyrone v Cavan; Laois v Galway.

Roinn 3 - Clare v Sligo; Limerick v Tipperary; Offaly v Longford; Westmeath v Kildare.

Roinn 4 - Louth v London (1pm); Carlow v Antrim; Wexford v Leitrim; wicklow v Waterford.

February 6 (Sat)

Allianz Football League - Round 2 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Mayo v Dublin.

Roinn 2 - Armagh v Laois; Cavan v Derry.

Roinn 4 - London v Carlow (1pm).

AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship Semi-Finals

Connacht v Ulster; Leinster v Munster.

AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate and Junior Club Finals (Croke Park)

February 7 (Sun)

Allianz Football League - Round 2 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Donegal v Cork; Kerry v Roscommon; Monaghan v Down.

Roinn 2 - Fermanagh v Meath; Galway v Tyrone.

Roinn 3 - Kildare v Offaly; Longford v Limerick; Sligo v Westmeath; Tipperary v Clare.

Roinn 4 - Antrim v Wexford; Leitrim v Wicklow; Waterford v Louth.

AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate & Junior Club Finals (Croke Park)

February 13 (Sat)

Allianz Hurling League - Round 1 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Tipperary v Dublin.

Roinn 1B - Limerick v Wexford.

AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship Semi-Finals

Connacht v Ulster; Leinster v Munster/Britain.

February 14 (Sun)

Allianz Hurling League - Round 1 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Galway v Cork; Waterford v Kilkenny.

Roinn 1B - Clare v Offaly; Laois v Kerry.

Roinn 2A - Derry v Antrim; Kildare v Carlow; London v Westmeath.

Roinn 2B - Armagh v Down; Mayo v Donegal; Wicklow v Meath.

Roinn 3A - Fingal v Warwickshire; Louth v Roscommon; Monaghan v Tyrone.

February 19/20 (Fri/Sat)

Independent.ie HE GAA Sigerson Cup Final (Jordanstown)

February 20 (Sat)

Allianz Hurling League - Round 2 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Cork v Waterford; Dublin v Galway.

February 21 (Sun)

Allianz Hurling League - Round 2 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Kilkenny v Tipperary.

Roinn 1B - Kerry v Limerick; Offaly v Laois; Wexford v Clare.

Roinn 2A - Carlow v London (1pm); Antrim v Kildare; Westmeath v Derry.

Roinn 2B - Donegal v Armagh; Down v Wicklow; Meath v Mayo.

Roinn 3A - Roscommon v Monaghan; Tyrone v Fingal; Warwickshire v Louth.

February 26/27 (Fri/Sat)

An Chomhdháil Bhliantúil (Carlow)

Independent.ie HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Final (Cork IT)

February 27 (Sat)

Allianz Football League - Round 3 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Dublin v Monaghan.

Roinn 2 - Armagh v Fermanagh.

February 28 (Sun)

Allianz Football League - Round 3 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Cork v Roscommon; Donegal v Mayo; Down v Kerry.

Roinn 2 - Derry v Galway; Laois v Tyrone; Meath v Cavan.

Roinn 3 - Longford v Kildare; Offaly v Sligo; Westmeath v Tipperary; Limerick v Clare.

Roinn 4 - Wexford v London (1pm); Antrim v Leitrim; Carlow v Waterford; Louth v Wicklow.

March 5 (Sat)

Allianz Football League - Round 4 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Dublin v Cork.

Roinn 2 - Cavan v Armagh; Tyrone v Derry.

Roinn 4 - Waterford v Wexford.

Allianz Hurling League - Round 3 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Dublin v Cork (5pm).

Roinn 1B - Laois v Clare.

Roinn 2A - London v Kildare (2pm).

Roinn 3A - Tyrone v Warwickshire (5pm).

March 6 (Sun)

Allianz Football League - Round 4 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Roscommon v Down; Kerry v Donegal (2.30pm); Monaghan v Mayo (2.30pm).

Roinn 2 - Fermanagh v Laois; galway v Meath.

Roinn 3 - Tipperary v Offaly (12.45pm); Clare v Westmeath; Kildare v Limerick; Sligo v Longford (2.30pm).

Roinn 4 - Leitrim v Louth; London v Antrim; Wicklow v Carlow (2.30pm).

Allianz Hurling League - Round 3 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Kilkenny v Galway; Tipperary v Waterford (2.30pm).

Roinn 1B - Kerry v Wexford (12.45pm); Offaly v Limerick.

Roinn 2A - Carlow v Derry; Westmeath v Antrim.

Roinn 2B - Wicklow v Armagh (12.45pm); Down v Mayo; Meath v Donegal.

Roinn 3A - Monaghan v Louth (1pm); Roscommon v Fingal (1pm).

Roinn 3B – Round 1 - Sligo v Fermanagh (12.45pm); Longford v Leitrim.

March 12 (Sat)

Allianz Football League - Round 5 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Down v Dublin.

Roinn 2 - Fermanagh v Cavan.

Roinn 3 - Limerick v Westmeath

Allianz Hurling League - Round 4 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Cork v Kilkenny.

Roinn 1B - Limerick v Laois (5pm).

Roinn 2A - Kildare v Westmeath (2pm).

Roinn 3A - Warwickshire v Roscommon (2pm).

March 13 (Sun)

Allianz Football League - Round 5 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Cork v Monaghan; Mayo v Kerry (2.30pm); Donegal v Roscommon (3pm).

Roinn 2 - Laois v Derry; Meath v Tyrone; Armagh v Galway (2.30pm).

Roinn 3 - Kildare v Sligo; Longford v Tipperary; Offaly v Clare.

Roinn 4 - London v Leithrim (1pm); Antrim v Waterford; Carlow v Louth; Wexford v Wicklow (2.45pm).

Allianz Hurling League - Round 4 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Galway v Tipperary; Waterford v Dublin.

Roinn 1B - Wexford v Offaly (1pm); Clare v Kerry.

Roinn 2A - Derry v London (1pm); Antrim v Carlow.

Roinn 2B - Armagh v Meath (12.45pm); Mayo v Wicklow (12.45pm); Donegal v Down (1.15pm).

Roinn 3A - Fingal v Monaghan; Louth v Tyrone.

Roinn 3B – Round 2 - Fermanagh v Longford; Leitrim v Sligo.

March 17 (Thursday)

AIB GAA All-Ireland Senior Club Football and Hurling Finals (Croke Park)

March 20 (Sun)

Allianz Hurling League - Round 5 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1A - Kilkenny v Dublin; Tipperary v Cork; Waterford v Galway.

Roinn 1B - Clare v Limerick; Laois v Wexford; Offaly v Kerry.

Roinn 2A - Carlow v Westmeath; Kildare v Derry; London v Antrim.

Roinn 2B - Armagh v Mayo; Down v Meath; Wicklow v Donegal.

Roinn 3A - Louth v Fingal; Monaghan v Warwickshire; Roscommon v Tyrone.

Roinn 3B – Round 3 Leitrim v Fermanagh; Sligo v Longford.

March 26 (Sat)

Allianz Football League - Round 6 (games 7pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Dublin v Donegal.

Roinn 2 - Tyrone v Armagh.

Allianz Hurling League finals (2A, 2B, 3A and 3B)

Masita Post Primary Senior Hurling Finals (Thurles)

March 27 (Sun)

Allianz Football League - Round 6 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Cork v Down; Monaghan v Kerry; Roscommon v Mayo.

Roinn 2 - Cavan v Laois; Derry v Meath; Galway v Fermanagh.

Roinn 3 - Clare v Longford; Sligo v Limerick; Westmeath v Offaly; Tipperary v Kildare.

Roinn 4 - Waterford v London (1pm); Leitrim v Carlow; Louth v Wexford; Wicklow v Antrim.

April 2 (Sat)

All-Ireland Scór senior finals (INEC, Killarney)

Masita Post Primary Senior Football Finals (Croke Park)

April 2/3 (Sat/Sun)

Allianz Hurling League – quarter-finals

Roinn 1 - A Top Team 1A v 4th Team 1B; B 2nd Team 1A v 3rd Team 1B; C 3d Team 1A v 2nd Team 1B; D 4th Team 1A v Top Team 1B.

Allianz Hurling League – 5th v 6th relegation play-off (1A, 1B, 2B)

April 3 (Sun)

Allianz Football League - Round 7 (games 2pm unless otherwise stated)

Roinn 1 - Kerry v Cork; Mayo v Down; Monaghan v Donegal; Roscommon v Dublin.

Roinn 2 - Armagh v Derry; Cavan v Galway; Fermanagh v Tyrone; Laois v Meath.

Roinn 3 - Kildare v Clare; Limerick v Offaly; Longford v Westmeath; Sligo v Tipperary.

Roinn 4 - Antrim v Louth (1.30pm); London v Wicklow (1.30pm); Waterford v Leitrim (1.30pm); Wexford v Carlow (1.30pm).

April 9/10 (Sat/Sun)

Allianz Football League – semi-finals

Roinn 1 - 1st placed team v 4th placed team; 2nd placed team v 3rd placed team.

Allianz Hurling League - promotion/relegation play-off

Roinn 1B - 1B relegation play off loser v Roinn 2A final winner.

Roinn 2B - 2B relegation play off loser v Roinn 3A final winner.

Roinn 3A - 5th placed team v Roinn 3B winner.

April 16 (Sat)

Eirgrid GAA football All-Ireland under-21 championship semi-finals

Connacht v Leinster; Munster v Ulster.

April 17 (Sun)

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 semi-finals

Winner quarter-final A v winner quarter-final D; winner quarter-final B v winner quarter-final C.

April 23 (Sat)

Allianz Football League Roinn 3 and 4 final (Croke Park)

Christy Ring Cup round 1

Meath v Wicklow; Down v London; Roscommon v Derry; Antrim v Kildare.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 1

Fermanagh v Monaghan; Armagh v Donegal; Tyrone v Mayo; Fingal v Longford.

Lory Meagher Cup round 1

Leitrim v Warwickshire; Louth v Sligo; Lancashire a bye.

April 24 (Sun)

Allianz Football League Roinn 1 and 2 final (Croke Park)

April 30 (Sat)

Eirgrid GAA Football All-Ireland under-21 championship final

Christy Ring Cup round 2A and 2B.

Nicky Rackard Cup round 2A and 2B.

Lory Meagher Cup round 2

Warwickshire v Louth; Lancashire v Leitrim; Sligo a bye.

May 1 (Sun)

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship Preliminary Round

Roscommon v New York, Gaelic Park, New York.

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Qualifier Group rnd 1

Kerry v Carlow, Tralee; Westmeath v Offaly, Cusack Park, Mullingar.

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 final

May 4 (Wed)

Under-17 hurling development/Celtic Challenge, round 1

May 7 (Sat)

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship qualifier group, rnd 2

Kerry v Westmeath, Tralee; Offaly v Carlow, O’Connor Park, Tullamore.

Christy Ring Cup quarter-finals

Nicky Rackard Cup quarter-finals

Lory Meagher Cup, round 3

Louth v Lancashire; Sligo v Warwickshire; Leitrim a bye.

May 8 (Sun)

Lá Na gClub

May 11 (Wed)

Under-17 Hurling Development/Celtic Challenge, round 2

May 14 (Sat)

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship, round 1

Laois v Wicklow, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise; Louth v Carlow, O’Moore Park, Portlaoise.

Lory Meagher Cup, round 4

Leitrim v Louth; Lancashire v Sligo; Warwickshire a bye.

May 15 (Sun)

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship, round 1

Offaly v Longford, O’Connor Park, Tullamore.

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship preliminary round

Fermanagh v Antrim, Brewster Park.

May 18 (Wed)

Under-17 Hurling Development/Celtic Challenge, round 3

May 21 (Sat)

Christy Ring Cup semi-finals

Christy Ring Cup relegation play-off (Round 2B losers)

Nicky Rackard Cup semi-finals

Nicky Rackard Cup relegation play-off (Round 2B losers)

Lory Meagher Cup, round 5

Warwickshire v Lancashire; Sligo v Leitrim; Louth a bye

May 22 (Sun)

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Leitrim v Roscommon/New York, Carrick-on-Shannon.

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Derry v Tyrone, Celtic Park.

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Qualifier Group, round 3

Carlow v Westmeath, Netwatch Cullen Park; Offaly v Kerry, O’Connor Park, Tullamore.

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Tipperary v Cork, Semple Stadium, Thurles

May 25 (Wed)

Under-17 Hurling Development/Celtic Challenge, round 4

May 29 (Sun)

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final

London v Mayo, Ruislip, London.

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Wexford v Kildare, Croke Park.

Munster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Finals (unless replay in senior hurling quarter-final, in which case May 28)

Waterford v Tipperary, Fraher Field, Dungarvan; Limerick v Clare, Gaelic Grounds, Limerick.

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Cavan v Armagh, Kingspan Breffni Park

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Dublin v Wexford, Croke Park.

June 1 (Wed)

Under-17 Hurling Development/Celtic Challenge, round 5

June 4 (Sat)

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Laois/Wicklow v Dublin, Nowlan Park

Christy Ring Cup Final (Croke Park)

Nicky Rackard Cup Final (Croke Park)

Lory Meagher Cup Final (Croke Park)

Under-17 Hurling Development/Celtic Challenge, qualifiers

June 5 (Sun)

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Monaghan v Down, St Tiernach’s Park, Clones.

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Quarter-Finals

Qualifier Group winner v Galway Group Winners (Leinster counties); Qualifier Group runner-up v Laois Group Runners Up (Leinster counties).

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Semi-Final

Waterford v Clare, Semple Stadium, Thurles.

June 4/5/6 (Sat/Sun/Mon)

Comórtas Peil na Gaeltachta (Ballyvourney, Cork)

June 11 (Sat)

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Semi-Final

Dublin/Wexford v Kilkenny, O’Moore Park/Wexford Park.

Christy Ring, Nicky Rackard, Lory Meagher Cup promotion/relegation play-offs

Under-17 Hurling Development/Celtic Challenge, play-offs

June 12 (Sun)

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Final

Roscommon/New York/Leitrim v Sligo, Dr Hyde Park/Carrick-on-Shannon.

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Finals

Louth/Carlow v Meath, Parnell Park/Pairc Tailteann; Westmeath v Longford/Offaly, Cusack Park, Mullingar

Munster GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Finals (unless replay in senior hurling semi-final in which case on June 11)

Kerry v Limerick/Clare, Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney; Tipperary/Waterford v Cork, Semple Stadium, Thurles/Fraher Field, Dungarvan.

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship Quarter-Final

Fermanagh/Antrim v Donegal.

June 17/18/19 (Fri/Sat/Sun)

Féile na nGael (Waterford/Tipperary)

June 18 (Sat)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 1A

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship preliminary round (if required)

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Final Mayo/London v Galway

Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar.

Under-17 Hurling Development/Celtic Challenge finals

June 19 (Sun)

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Final

Derry/Tyrone v Cavan/Armagh.

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Semi-Final

Qualifier Group Winner/Galway v Qualifier Group Runner-Up/Laois

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Semi-Final

Limerick v Tipperary/Cork, Semple Stadium, Thurles/Gaelic Grounds, Limerick.

Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Semi-Final

Derry v Antrim; Down v Armagh.

Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Shield Semi-Final

Tyrone v Monaghan; Fermanagh v Donegal.

June 24/25/26 (Fri/Sat/Sun)

Féile na nÓg (South West - Kerry/Cork, Thiar Thuaidh/Deisceart Luimní)

June 25 (Sat)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 1B

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Final

Monaghan/Down v Fermanagh/Antrim/Donegal.

June 26 (Sun)

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship Semi-Finals

Laois/Wicklow/Dublin v Louth/Carlow/Meath in Croke Park; Longford/Offaly/Westmeath v Wexford/Kildare in Croke Park.

Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Relegation Play-off

Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Shield Final

July 2 (Sat)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 2A

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship, round 1

GAA Hurling All-Ireland under-21 C championship (Andrew O’Neill Cup) quarter-finals.

July 3 (Sun)

Munster GAA Football Senior Championship Final

Leinster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Final (Croke Park)

July 9 (Sat)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 2B

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 3A

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 2

GAA Hurling All-Ireland under-21 C Championship (Andrew O’Neill Cup) semi-finals.

July 10 (Sun)

Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship Final

Munster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Final

Ulster GAA Hurling Senior Championship Final

July 16 (Sat)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 3B

July 17 (Sun)

Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship Final (Croke Park)

Ulster GAA Football Senior Championship Final

July 23 (Sat)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 4A

(Connacht runners up v Rd 3A winner; Munster runners Up v Rd 3A winner).

GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship Semi-Finals

Connacht v Leinster; Britain v Munster.

GAA Hurling All-Ireland under-21 C Championship (Andrew O’Neill Cup) final

July 23/24 (Sat/Sun)

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship Quarter-Finals

July 24 (Sun)

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship Quarter-Finals

July 30 (Sat)

M. Donnelly All-Ireland Poc Fada finals, Annaverna Mountain, Ravensdale, Co Louth

July 30/31, August 1 (Sat/Sun/Mon)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Round 4B

(Leinster runners up v Rd 3B winner; Ulster runners Up v Rd 3B winner).

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Quarter-Finals

(Connacht v round 4A winner, Munster v Round 4A winner).

Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship Quarter-Finals

Connacht winners v Leinter runners Up; Ulster winner v Munster runner-up; Leinster winner v Connacht runner up; Munster winners v Ulster runners up.

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor B Championship (Peadar Lehane Cup) quarter-finals

Kerry v Kildare; Meath v Roscommon; Armagh v Wicklow; Donegal v Down.

August 6 (Sat)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Quarter-Finals

(Leinster v round 4B winner, Ulster v round 4B winner).

GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Championship Final

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Championship final

Leinster v Munster.

Bord Gáis Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland under-21 B Championship (Richie McElligot Cup) quarter-finals

August 7 (Sun)

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship semi-final (replay August 13)

Leinster v Quarter-final winner.

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship Semi-Final (Teams TBC)

August 13 (Sat)

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor B Championship (Peadar Lehane Cup) semi-finals

Kerry/Kildare v Donegal/Down; Meath/Roscommon v Armagh/Wicklow.

August 14 (Sun)

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship Semi-Final (replay August 20)

Munster v quarter-final winner.

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship Semi-Final (Teams TBC).

August 20 (Sat)

Bord Gáis GAA Hurling All-Ireland U21 Championship semi-finals

Connacht v Leinster; Munster v Ulster.

Bord Gáis Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland U21 B Championship (Richie McElligot Cup) semi-finals

August 21 (Sun)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Semi-Final (replay August 27)

Connacht v Ulster.

Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship Semi-Final (Teams TBC)

August 27 (Sat)

GAA Hurling All-Ireland under-16 B Championship (Adrian Murray Cup) final

GAA Hurling All-Ireland under-16 C Championship (Stephen Dorrigan Cup) final

August 28 (Sun)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Semi-Final (replay September 3)

Leinster v Munster

Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship Semi-Final (Teams TBC)

September 3 (Sat)

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor B Championship final (Peadar Lehane Cup)

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor C Championship Final (Adrian Freeman Cup)

September 4 (Sun)

GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship Final (replay Saturday, September 24)

Electric Ireland GAA Hurling All-Ireland Minor Championship Final.

September 10 (Sat)

Bord Gáis Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland under-21 Championship Final

Bord Gáis Energy GAA Hurling All-Ireland under-21 B Championship Final (Richie McElligot Cup)

September 11 (Sun)

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Camogie Championship finals

September 18 (Sun)

GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship Final (replay Saturday, October 1)

Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship Final.

September 25 (Sun)

TG4 All-Ireland Ladies Football Finals

November 12/13 (Sat/Sun)

AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship Quarter-Final 2016/17

Britain v Ulster

November 19/20 (Sat/Sun)

AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship Quarter-Final 2016/17

Britain v Connacht.

December 3/4 (Sat/Sun)

AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Junior Club Championship Quarter-Final 2016/17

Britain v Leinster

December 10/11 (Sat/Sun)

AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship Quarter-Final 2016/17

Britain v Ulster

December 10 (Sat)

GAA Interprovincial Football and Hurling Semi-Finals

Connacht v Leinster; Munster v Ulster.

December 11 (Sun)

GAA Interprovincial Football and Hurling Finals

Fixtures are subject to change. Check www.gaa.ie for updates & information