Kilkenny soccer fixtures

Kilkenny soccer fixtures
s

The Kilkenny & District League fixtures (week ending Wednesday, May 11)

WEDNESDAY

U-17 K&DL Cup

Deen Celtic v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

U-12 K&DL Girls’ League

Evergreen City v Freebooters, 6.45pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup

Evergreen Albion v Deen Celtic A, 6.45pm.

THURSDAY

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Bridge Utd A v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Bridge Utd B v Evergreen B, 6.45pm.

Highview Athletic v Deen Celtic A, 7.15pm.

U-11 David Doran Cup (6.45pm)

Freebooters Wine v Callan Utd Red.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown Utd Yellow.

FRIDAY

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup (7pm)

East End Utd v Callan Utd B.

Evergreen C v Deen Celtic A.

Highview Athletic A v Newpark B.

River Rangers v Lions B.

Division Three Cup (7pm)

Castlewarren Celtic v St Ann’s.

Clover Utd B v St John’s.

Evergreen 46 v Thomastown Utd C.

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic B.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Callan Utd v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-15 K&DL Cup

Stoneyford Utd v Deen Celtic, 6.45pm.

U-15 St Canice’s CU League Division Two

Thomastown Utd B v Highview Athletic, 6.45pm.

U-14 K&DL Girls’ League (6.45pm)

Freebooters v Evergreen.

Lions v Thomastown Utd.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Fort Rangers, 6.45pm.

SATURDAY

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, Derdimus 6.30pm.

Women’s Seven-A-Side

Evergreen v Freshford Town, Derdimus 2.45pm.

Thomastown Utd v Clover Utd, United Park 4.15pm.

U-17 K&DL Cup

Castlewarren Celtic v Thomastown Utd, 11am.

U-16 TC Tyres League (11am)

Bridge Utd v Clover Utd.

Southend Utd v Lions.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Evergreen B v Paulstown 06, 3pm.

U-14 K&DL League Division One (11am)

Deen Celtic A v Newpark.

Freebooters v East End Utd.

U-14 K&DL League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen Villa, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen Utd, 12.30pm.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Lions v Bridge Utd, 11am.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen City v Callan Utd, 11am.

Newpark v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.

Clover Utd v Evergreen Utd, 2.30pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Town, 1.30pm.

Freshford Town v Bridge Utd B, 2pm.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

East End Utd A v East End Utd B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Bridge Utd A, 12.30pm.

Lions v Stoneyford Utd, 12.45pm.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters C, 2pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freshford Town v Stoneyford Utd, 2.30pm.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Thomastown Utd A v Evergreen B, Derdimus 3.30pm.

Division One Cup (11am)

Brookville v Clover Utd A.

Freebooters B v Bridge Utd A.

Thomastown Utd B v Spa Utd.

Tullaroan v Fort Rangers.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup (11am)

Evergreen C/Deen Celtic A v Highview Athletic/Newpark B.

River Rangers/Lions B v East End Utd/Callan Utd B.

Division Three Cup (11am)

Evergreen 46/Thomastown Utd C v Clover Utd B/St John’s.

Castlewarren Celtic/St Ann’s v Paulstown 06/Deen Celtic B.

U-12 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL v Dublin DSL, Derdimus 12 noon.

MONDAY

U-17 K&DL Cup

Freshford Town v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League (6.45pm)

Southend Utd v Thomastown Utd.

Callan Utd v Bridge Utd.

U-15 K&DL Cup (6.45pm)

Freebooters A v East End Utd.

Lions v Evergreen B.

TUESDAY

U-15 K&DL Cup

Callan Utd v Thomastown Utd A, 6.45pm.

U-14 K&DL League Division Two (6.45pm)

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen City.

Stoneyford Utd v Evergreen Villa.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End Utd A v Evergreen Athletic, 6.45pm.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three (6.45pm)

Highview Athletic v Evergreen Town.

Paulstown 06 v Bridge Utd B.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 11

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two (6.45pm)

Callan Utd v Newpark.

Deen Celtic B v Fort Rangers.

Lions v Stoneyford Utd.