The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

The Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results
s

This week’s Kilkenny GAA fixtures (week ending Tuesday, May 17) and last week’s results

WEDNESDAY

U-17 Celtic Challenge

New Ross: Kilkenny South v Wexford South 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U-16 Hl Roinn B Grp C

Clara: Clara V Barrow Rangers 7pm

Duggan Steel U-16 Cross Over HL Roinn C

Palmerstown: Carrickshock V Dicksboro 7.30pm

THURSDAY

Country Style Foods South JBHC League Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Carrigeen 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U--14 HL Group A Roinn C

Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Cloneen/Railyard 7pm

Duggan Steel U-14 HL 13-a-side Group B Roinn C

Urlingford: Emeralds V Blacks and Whites 7.30pm

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Cloneen: Cloneen V Mooncoin 7pm

Windgap: Windgap V Barrow Rangers 7pm

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Erin’s Own 7pm

Coon: St Martin’s V Clara 7.30pm

Country Style Foods South JBHC

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Kilmacow 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn A semi-final

Thomastown: Thomastown V O’Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm

Duggan Steel U-14 FL Roinn A semi-final

Piltown: Piltown V Dicksboro 7pm

Duggan Steel U-14 Roinn B Cross Over Hurling League 2

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Graignamanagh 7.30pm

Duggan Steel U-14 HL Grp A Roinn C

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V Conahy Shamrocks 7pm

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC semi-final

Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny 3pm

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Thomastown: Rower Inistioge V James Stephens 7pm

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Mooncoin: Dunnamaggin V Tullogher Rosbercon 7.30pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL [Section A] Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Emeralds 7pm

Country Style 3rd Team League Shield play-off

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Dicksboro 7pm

Country Style Foods South JBHC. League Group B

Windgap: Windgap V Rower Inistioge 7.30pm

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Mullinavat 4pm

Pairc Sheamus Stiophan: O’Loughlin Gaels V Clara 7pm

Palmerstown: Danesfort V Erin’s Own 7pm

Canon Kearns Park: Dicksboro V Fenians 2pm

St. John’s Park: Bennettsbridge V St Martin’s 2pm

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Mullinavat: Carrickshock V Thomastown 7pm

Johnstown: St Lachtain’s V Lisdowney 7pm

Freshford: St. Patrick’s V Graigue Ballycallan 2pm

Danesfort: Glenmore V Tullaroan 4pm

Bennettsbridge: Young Irelands V Conahy Shamrocks 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and sons JHL

John Locke Park: John Lockes V Blacks and Whites 7pm

Piltown: Piltown V Slieverue 1pm

Galmoy: Galmoy V Graignamanagh 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and sons All County JHL quarter-finals

Naomh Bríd: Naomh Bríd V Mt Leinster Rangers 11.30am

Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling V Naomh Eoin 11.30am

Country Style 3rd Team League play-off

Pairc Sheamus Stiophan: James Stephens V O’Loughlin Gaels 11.30am

Country Style South JBHC League

Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Glenmore 7pm

Slieverue: Slieverue V Piltown 7pm

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 Cross Over Hl (All 7.30pm), Roinn A

Thomastown: Thomastown V Dunnamaggin

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels V Graigue Ballycallan

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own V Dicksboro

Mooncoin: Mooncoin V James Stephens

Roinn B League 1

Piltown: Piltown V Young Irelands

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V St Lachtain’s

John Locke Park: John Lockes V Danesfort,

Lisdowney: Lisdowney V St Martin’s

Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Piltown

Gowran: Young Irelands V Glenmore

Roinn B League 2

Urlingford: Emeralds V Graignamanagh

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Mullinavat

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Slieverue

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Tullogher Rosbercon

Roinn C – Group A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard V James Stephens

Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Conahy Shamrocks

Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Fenians

13-a-side Roinn C, Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Barrow Rangers

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V St. Patrick’s

Urlingford: Emeralds V Clara

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Emeralds

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel under-14 Roinn A Cross Over HL

Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mooncoin 7.30pm

GAA results

St Canice’s [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup SHL Cross Over

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-17 Rower Inistioge 1-15

Clara 2-20 Fenians 2-17

Dicksboro 2-16 O’Loughlin Gaels 3-12

St Martin’s 3-12 Erin’s Own 2-11

Bennettsbridge 0-16 Danesfort 0-12

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup IHL Cross Over

St. Patrick’s 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13

Carrickshock 2-20 Tullaroan 4-10

Thomastown 2-9 Glenmore 1-11

Dunnamaggin 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Barrow Rangers 2-12 Blacks and Whites 0-12

Naomh Moling 2-18 Galmoy 2-14

Naomh Bríd 1-11 St Martin’s 2-6

Country Style 2nd Team League

Blacks and Whites 2-11 Graignamanagh 1-11

Graignamanagh 5-12 Slieverue 1-12

Iverk Produce 2nd Team League

Danesfort 1-21 Glenmore 1-8

Bennettsbridge 1-17 Kilmacow 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons 2nd Team League

Dunnamaggin 2-7 Mullinavat 0-13

Dunnamaggin 1-17 St Lachtain’s 1-14

Conahy Shamrocks 5-14 Mt Leinster Rangers 0-9

Rower Inistioge 1-16 Lisdowney 1-15

Rower Inistioge 0-13 St. Patrick’s 0-8

Young Irelands 5-8 Emeralds 0-14

Fenians 4-10 Thomastown 2-11

Country Style 3rd Team League Cross Over

Dicksboro 1-17 Ballyhale 1-9

Mooncoin 2-10 Tullogher Ros 1-11

St Lachtain’s 6-14 Conahy 1-12

Lisdowney 1-16 Mooncoin 1-12

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21 Tullaroan 1-8

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup hurling

James Stephens 1-16 Clara 1-13

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup hurling

Erin’s Own 2-13 Windgap 0-10

Kilmacow 2-16 Ballinkillen 1-10

John Lockes 2-12 Erin’s Own 0-12

Kilkenny Citroen MFC Roinn B

Kilmacow 3-9 Danesfort 1-5

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Danesfort 2-10 Slieverue 0-6

Glenmore 4-8 John Lockes 2-5

Tullogher Rosbercon 6-11 Cloneen/Railyard 4-11

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C final

Carrickshock 4-9 Blacks & Whites 0-1

Duggan Steel U-14 Roinn A Cross Over HL

James Stephens 10-12 Erin’s Own 5-4

Dicksboro 8-10 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-3

Duggan Steel U-14 HL

Conahy Shamrocks 5-13 James Stephens 2-2

Tullaroan 6-14 Fenians 4-6

Duggan Steel under-14 HL 13-a-side

Barrow Rangers 4-10 St. Patrick’s 2-6

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-15 Clara 4-2

Paddy Grace under-14 Hurling Feile

James Stephens 3-6 Graigue Ballycallan 1-5

Dicksboro 3-13 James Stephens 1-7