K&DL fixtures and results

K&DL fixtures and results
Kilkenny Soccer sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

WEDNESDAY

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown Utd A v Evergreen B, 7pm.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Callan Utd v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

U-16 TC Tyres League

Callan Utd v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

U-14 K&DL Division One

Newpark v Thomastown Utd, 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div One

Freebooters A v Clover Utd, 7pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div Two

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 7pm.

FRIDAY

U-16 K&DL Girls' Cup (7pm)

Deen Celtic v Evergreen.

Thomastown Utd v Bridge Utd.

U-15 K&DL Cup final

Freebooters A v Thomastown Utd A, Derdimus 7pm.

SATURDAY

U-16 TC Tyres League

Brookville v Callan Utd, 11am.

U-14 K&DL Girls' Cup (11am)

Freebooters v Evergreen.

Thomastown Utd v Lions.

SUNDAY

St Canice's CU Premier Division

Freebooters A v Thomastown Utd A, 11am.

Leinster Junior Cup final

Evergreen v Sheriff YC, Castlecomer 2pm.

MONDAY

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup final

River Rangers v Deen Celtic A, Derdimus 12 noon.

U-13 Eric Wilcox Cup final

Deen Celtic A v Clover Utd, Derdimus 2.30pm.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8

St Canice's CU Premier Division

Evergreen A v Stoneyford Utd, 7pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice's CU Premier Division

Thomastown Utd A 1, Evergreen A 1.

Callan Utd A 0, Thomastown Utd A 1.

Evergreen B 3, Freshford Town 0.

Rico's of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers 0, Thomastown Utd B 4.

Division One Cup final

Freebooters B 0, Spa Utd 2.

Division Three Cup final

Castlewarren Celtic 1, St John's 0.

U-17 TC Tyres League

Callan Utd 2, Castlewarren Celtic 4.

Highview Athletic 5, Evergreen B 5.

U-17 K&DL Cup final

Thomastown Utd 2, Evergreen 1.

U-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup final

Evergreen 2, Thomastown Utd 1.

U-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division Two

Lions 6, Bridge Utd 0.

Evergreen B 2, Highview Athletic 3.

Callan Utd 3, Freebooters B 0.

U-15 K&DL Cup semi-finals

Freebooters 2, Deen Celtic 0.

Lions 0, Thomastown Utd 3.

U-14 K&DL Division Two

Highview Athletic 5, Stoneyford Utd 3.

U-14 Declan Fennelly Cup final

Newpark 4, Lions 1.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Div Two

Newpark 2, Bridge Utd B 5.

Highview Athletic 1, Lions 1.

U-13 Eric Wilcox U-13 Cup semi-finals

Deen Celtic A 1, Thomastown Utd A 0.

Evergreen A 0, Clover Utd 1.

U-12 K&DL Girls' League

Evergreen City 1, Thomastown Utd 4.

Callan Utd 1, Lions 7.

Evergreen City 3, Fort Rangers 0.

Newpark 7, East End Utd 0.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown B 0, Freshford Town 1.

U-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup final

East End Utd A 1, Stoneyford Utd 0.