This week's Kilkenny soccer fixtures

This week's Kilkenny soccer fixtures
Soccer Fixtures & Results sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

The Kilkenny & District League soccer fixtures and last week’s results:

THURSDAY

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freshford Town v Newpark, Woodview 6.30pm.

FRIDAY

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B v Freebooters C, Scanlon Park 7pm.

SATURDAY

Leinster Senior Cup

Thomastown United v Tallaght City, United Park.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town v Evergreen United, Woodview 11am.

Stoneyford United v Clover United, Stoneyford 2.30pm.

U-16 Skechers SFAI Cup

Bridge United v Clonmel Town, 12 noon.

Clerihan v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Lions v Dungarvan United, 2pm.

Freebooters v Vale Wanderers, 12.30pm.

Burrin Celtic v East End United, 12.30pm.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United v Lions, Rathdowney 12 noon.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

East End United v Freshford Town, Bennettsbridge 2pm.

Newpark v Fort Rangers, Newpark 11am.

Southend United v Evergreen B, Ballyhale 11am.

Highview Athletic v Bridge United B, Harristown 12.30pm.

U-14 Skechers SFAI Cup (All 12 noon)

Borris St Kevin’s v Bridge United.

Freebooters v Dungarvan United.

Evergreen v Clerihan.

Deen Celtic v Ferrybank.

Callan United v North End United.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two (All 11am)

Bridge United B v Deen Celtic B, Goresbridge.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters B, Wallslough.

Stoneyford United A v Freebooters B, Stoneyford.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Paulstown 06 v Stoneyford United B, Paulstown 11am.

Freebooters C v Freebooters D, Scanlon Park 12.30pm.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, Woodview 12.30pm.

U-12 Skechers SFAI Cup

Freebooters v Clerihan, 11am.

East End United v Hanover Harps, 12 noon.

Villa v Callan United, 12.30pm.

Bridge United v Kilmacow, 2pm.

Deen Celtic v Bansha Celtic, 2pm.

Dungarvan United v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United v Stoneyford United, Fair Green Callan, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freebooters B, Kells Road 11am.

Freebooters A v Evergreen B, Fair Green KK 11am.

Rico's of Gowran Division One

Bridge United v Highview Athletic A, Goresbridge 11am.

Fort Rangers v Clover United, Wallslough 11am.

Newpark v Deen Celtic A, Newpark 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers v St John's, The Paircín 11am.

Castlewarren Celtic v Callan United B, Castlewarren 2.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen C, Paulstown 2.30pm.

St Ann's v Brookville, Gortnahoe 2.30pm.

Brogmaker League Division Three

Ormonde Villa v Thomastown United C, Garringreen 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Ballacolla, The Prince Grounds 2.30pm.

Southend United v Clover United B, Ballyhale 2.30pm.

U-14 Skechers SFAI Cup

Thomastown United v Park Rangers, 2pm.

U-12 Skechers SFAI Cup

Thomastown United v Park Rangers, 12 noon.

Soccer Results

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division 2016/2017

Evergreen A 1, Freebooters A 4

Freebooters B 4, Callan United A 3

Stoneyford United 2, Evergreen B 1

Pat Maher Shield

Ballacolla 0, Deen Celtic 3

Brookville 2, Lions 2

Brookville won on pens

Highview Athletic 3, River Rangers 0

Ormonde Villa 0, Fort Rangers 2

St Ann's 1, Newpark 5

Castlewarren Celtic 3, Southend United 0

Paulstown 06 1, Clover United 3

St John's 4, Bridge United 1

U-17 TC Tyres League

East End United 2, Evergreen A 1

U-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division One

Lions 5, Evergreen City 2

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Evergreen A 5

Lions 0, East End United A 3

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B 4, Evergreen Town 8