Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results
Gaelic Games sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

GAA fixtures

TODAY (Wednesday)

Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C. quarter-finals

St. John’s Park: Galmoy/Windgap v Tullogher Rosbercon 6.30pm

Larchfield: Lisdowney v Young Irelands 6.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.C. semi-finals

Danesfort: Conahy Shamrocks v Carrickshock 6pm

Palmerstown: Tullaroan v James Stephens 6pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (games 3.30pm, first team named at home) Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League

St Patrick’s DLS v Mooncoin BNS

Graigue/Skeough v Piltown NS

St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Glenmore NS v Scoil McCauley Rice

Thomastown NS v Kilkenny CBS NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North

Coon Muckalee NS v Urlingford NS

Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS

Gowran NS v Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Clara NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South

Kilmacow BNS v Carrickshock NS

St Canice’s NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Danesfort NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Kilmanagh NS

Mullinavat NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side

Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS

Windgap NS v Kilkenny School Project

The Rower Mixed NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

FRIDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.

Canon Kearns Park: Cloneen/Railyard v St Patrick’s 6.30pm

SATURDAY

St. Canice’s Credit Union SHL, round 5 (all games 5pm) Group A

Tom Ryall Park: Erin’s Own v Mullinavat

Freshford: Clara v Danesfort

Thomastown: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

St Canice’s CU SHL Group B (all games 5pm)

Ballyragget: St Martin’s v James Stephens

Tullaroan: Fenians v Bennettsbridge

Gowran: Dicksboro v Rower-Inistioge

Michael Lyng Motors IHL, round 5 (all games 2pm) Group A

Inistioge: Tullogher Rosbercon v Thomastown

Palmerstown: Lisdowney v Dunnamaggin

John Locke Park: St Lachtain’s v Carrickshock

MLM IHL Group B (all games 2pm)

Clara: Graigue Ballycallan v Conahy Shamrocks

Johnstown: Tullaroan v St Patrick’s

Dr Tierney Park: Glenmore v Young Irelands

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A quarter-final

Venue: TBC: Mooncoin v Dicksboro 12 noon

Roinn B first round

Venue: TBC, Clara v Kilmacow 2pm

Quarter-Final: Tom Ryall Park: Erin’s Own v Emeralds 2.30pm

Quarter-Final: Venue: TBC: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue 4.30pm

Roinn C – Quarter-Final

Bennettsbridge: Graignamanagh v Dicksboro 3pm

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Relegation Final

Ballyragget: St Martin’s v Tullaroan 11.30am

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons JHL (all games 11.30am), Section A, Group A

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Mooncoin

Urlingford: Emeralds v John Lockes

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Cloneen

Section A, Group B

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Barrow Rangers

Slieverue: Slieverue v Galmoy

Piltown: Piltown v Windgap

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B semi-final

Palmerstown: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens 11am

Round 2 replay: Jenkinstown: Erin’s Own v Clara 11.30am

J.J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C. final replay

Bennettsbridge: Lisdowney v Rower Inistioge 11.30am

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHC quarter-final

Venue: TBC: Conahy Shamrocks v Rower Inistioge 5.30pm

Duggan Steel under-16 CHC semi-final

Freshford: Fenians v Conahy Shamrocks (12 noon)

Duggan Steel under-14 A HC semi-finals (11am)

Venue: TBC: Dunnamaggin v James Stephens

Venue: TBC: Thomastown v Dicksboro

MONDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Country Cup Football (games 3.30pm, first team home advantage)

Bennettsbridge NS v Mooncoin BNS

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Piltown NS

Kilmanagh NS v Urlingford NS

Glenmore NS v Lisdowney NS

Scoil McCauley Rice v Kilmacow BNS

Graigue/Skeough v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Duggan Steel under-14 BHL final

Danesfort: St Martin’s v Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (games 3.30pm, first team at home) Roinn A Educational Supplies Football League

St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS

Mooncoin BNS v Piltown NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Glenmore NS

Kilkenny CBS NS v Graigue/Skeough

Scoil McCauley Rice v Thomastown NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League North

Clara NS v Gowran NS

Conahy NS v Coon Muckalee NS

St John’s NS Kilkenny v Lisdowney NS

Urlingford NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS

Top Oil Roinn B Football League South

St Canice’s NS v Danesfort NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Carrickshock NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Kilmacow

Kilmanagh NS v Mullinavat NS

Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11-a-side

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Freshford NS

Kilkenny School Project v The Rower Mixed NS

Ballyragget NS v Windgap NS

GAA results

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland senior camogie final

Kilkenny 1-13, Cork 1-9

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland intermediate camogie final

Kilkenny 3-6, Cork 1-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC semi-final

Dicksboro 4-12, Erin’s Own 0-6

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B

James Stephens 2-14, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14

Erin’s Own 1-16, Clara 1-16

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A

Dicksboro 0-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-14

Jas Stephens 2-18, Thomastown 1-17

Danesfort 0-22, Lisdowney 2-10

Roinn B

Piltown 2-10, Conahy Shamrocks 1-13

Dunnamaggin 5-19, John Lockes 0-4

Bennettsbridge 3-16 Fenians 1-16

Kilmacow 4-13, Mullinavat 1-7

Emeralds 3-18, St Lachtain’s 4-9

Slieverue 0-19, Galmoy/Windgap 0-14

Erin’s Own 3-13, Barrow Rangers 0-17

Rower Inistioge 1-18, St Martin’s 1-16

Conahy Shamrocks 4-11, Piltown 1-18

Roinn C

Tullaroan 3-23, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-12

Jas Stephens 3-21, Carrickshock 2-5

Young Irelands 4-15, Blacks and Whites 0-7

Dicksboro 3-14, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-9

Duggan Steel under-16 BHC final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, St Patrick’s 2-10

Duggan Steel under-14 A HC quarter-finals

James Stephens 1-10, Mooncoin 1-9

Thomastown 4-21, O’Loughlin’s 5-6

Dunnamaggin 4-9, Erin’s Own 1-4

Dicksboro 5-11, Graigue Ballycallan 1-4