Kilkenny & District League soccer scoreboard

Kilkenny & District League soccer scoreboard
Soccer @KKPeopleSport

All the fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League.


Leinster Junior Cup

Mullingar Athletic v Deen Celtic, 8pm.


Under-17 TC Tyres League

Castlewarren Celtic v East End United, Castlewarren 11am.

Callan United v Evergreen B, Fair Green Callan 2pm.

Paulstown 06 v Southend United, Paulstown 2pm.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup (12 noon)

Bridge United v Clonmel Town.

Evergreen v Piltown.

Freebooters v Carrick United.

Thomastown United v Portlaw United.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, Harristown 12:30pm.

Stoneyford United v Evergreen United, Stoneyford 12:30pm.

Under-14 Girls’ FAI Cup

Evergreen v Ferrybank, Kells Road 4pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

St Michael’s v Lions.

Piltown v East End United, 12.30pm.

Thomastown United v Bohemians, 2pm.

Evergreen v St Joseph’s, Kells Road 2pm.

Callan United v St Patrick’s Boys, 12 noon.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, Stoneyford 10.30am.

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A, Wallslough 10.30am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Clover United v Deen Celtic B, Rathdowney 10.30am.

Evergreen Town v Freshford Town, Kells Road 10.30am.

Newpark v Evergreen United, Newpark 10.30am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

East End United B v Freebooters C, Bennettsbridge 10.30am.

Highview Athletic v Paulstown 06, Harristown 10.30am.


Leinster Junior Cup

Callan United v Kilmore United, Fair Green Callan 11am.

Fort Rangers v Enniscorthy Town, Wallslough 11am.

Yellowstone Celtic v Bridge United, 11am.

Freebooters v St Michael’s (AUL), Fair Green Kilkenny 12 noon.

Rivervalley Rangers v Thomastown United, 12 noon.

Taghmon United v Lions, 1pm.

Crettyard United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville v Evergreen C, Brookville 11am.

Paulstown v River Rangers, Paulstown 11am.

St John’s v Castlewarren Celtic, Garringreen 2.30pm.

The Brogmaker Division Three

Highview Athletic B v Ormonde Villa, Harristown 11am.

Evergreen 46 v Ballacolla, Kells Road 2.30pm.

Thomastown United C v Deen Celtic B, United Park 2.30pm.

U-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Newpark v Wexford Albion, 12 noon.


U-17 TC Tyres League

Evergreen A v Thomastown United, Kells Road 2.30pm.

Soccer Results

Leinster Senior Cup

Thomastown United 8, Tallaght City 2.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A 5, Freebooters B 1.

Freebooters A 3, Evergreen B 2.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Bridge United A 2, Highview Athletic A 6.

Fort Rangers 1, Clover United 5.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

River Rangers 3, St John’s 7.

Castlewarren Celtic 5, Callan United B 0.

St Anne’s 0, Brookville 2.

Brogmaker Division Three

Ormonde Villa 5, Thomastown United C 1.

Deen Celtic B 2, Ballacolla 2.

Southend United 0, Clover United B 3.

U-16 SFAI Skechers Cup

Clerihan 0, Evergreen 5.

Callan United 5, Deen Celtic 2.

Lions 1, Dungarvan United 2.

Freebooters 8, Vale Wanderers 0.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Stoneyford United 5, Clover United 3.

U-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Borris St Kevin’s 3, Bridge United 0.

Callan United 3, North End United 9.

Deen Celtic 1, Ferrybank 4.

Evergreen 6, Clerihan 0.

Thomastown United 5, Park Rangers 1.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United 5, Lions 0.

Newpark 2, Fort Rangers 4.

Highview Athletic 3, Bridge United B 0.

East End United 6, Evergreen B 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Freebooters C 9.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freshford Town 3, Newpark 8.

U-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Thomastown United 6, Park Rangers 0.

Freebooters 2, Clerihan 0.

East End United 2, Hanover Harps 3.

Villa 9, Callan United 0.

Bridge United 10, Kilmacow 2.

Deen Celtic 1, Bansha Celtic 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Fort Rangers 6, Freebooters B 3.

Stoneyford United A 8, Newpark 1.

Deen Celtic B 6, Bridge United B 1.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Paulstown 06 2, Stoneyford United B 0.

Freebooters C 1, Freebooters D 2.

League Dinner

The Kilkenny & District League will hold their 90th anniversary celebration dinner in the Ormonde Hotel at 9pm on Friday.

Tickets for the bash, which features music from the Uptown Band, are available from local clubs or committee members of the League,

Prior to the dinner there will be a Mass for deceased members of the League, which will be celebrated in the Friary Church at 8pm.