Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results
Gaelic Games sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and last week’s results.

WEDNESDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MCHC quarter-final

Ballyragget: James Stephens v St Patrick’s, 7.30pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All games 3.30pm - first team has home advantage)

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

Graigue/Skeough v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

St Canice’s NS v Mooncoin BNS

Piltown NS v Kilkenny CBS

Glenmore NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Thomastown NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Top Oil Football League North Roinn B

Coon Muckalee NS v St John’s Senior NS

Gowran NS v Urlingford NS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Conahy NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Clara NS

Top Oil Football League South Roinn B

Kilmacow BNS v Kilmanagh NS

Danesfort NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Carrickshock NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Bennettsbridge NS v St Canice’s NS

Mullinavat NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Toymaster Football League 11-A-Side Roinn C

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Ballyragget NS

Kilkenny School Project v Freshford NS

The Rower Mixed NS v Windgap NS

SATURDAY

St Canice’s CU SHC first round replays

(Extra-Time if necessary)

Ballyhale: Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat, 1.30pm.

Ballyhale: Danesfort v Rower-Inistioge, 3.15pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B final

St John’s Park: Dicksboro v James Stephens (Time TBC)

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHC quarter-final

Slieverue: Dunnamaggin v Slieverue, 3pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHL

Jenkinstown: St Lachtain’s v Erin’s Own, 2pm.

Duggan Steel U-16 CHC final

Ballyragget: James Stephens v Conahy Shamrocks, 2pm.

SUNDAY

Michael Lyng Motors IHC

Palmerstown: Dunnamaggin v St Patrick’s, 2pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Lisdowney v Young Irelands, 2pm.

Tullaroan: St Lachtain’s v Graigue-Ballycallan, 4.30pm.

St John’s Park: Thomastown v Conahy Shamrocks, 4.30pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL final

Thomastown: Carrickshock v Tullaroan, 12.30pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Shield final

Thomastown: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Glenmore, 11am.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MAHC semi-finals

John Locke Park: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Dicksboro, 5pm.

Bennettsbridge: Danesfort v James Stephens, 5pm.

Duggan Steel U-14 HC (13-a-side) final

Venue TBC: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers, 11am.

MONDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Country Cup Football

(All games 3.30pm – first team has home advantage)

Thomastown NS v Mullinavat NS

Clara NS v Danesfort NS

Mooncoin BNS v Bennettsbridge NS

Carrickshock NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Kilmanagh NS

Gowran NS v Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS

Conahy NS v Kilmacow BNS

Graigue/Skeough NS v Coon Muckalee NS

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 5

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All games 3.30pm – first team has home advantage)

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Graigue/Skeough

St Canice’s NS v Glenmore NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Piltown NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Thomastown NS

Mooncoin BNS v Kilkenny CBS

Top Oil Football League North Roinn B

Lisdowney NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Conahy NS v Gowran NS

St John’s Senior NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Urlingford NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Top Oil Football League South Roinn B

St Canice’s NS v Mullinavat NS

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Dunnamaggin NS v Kilmacow BNS

Danesfort NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Kilmanagh NS v Carrickshock NS

Toymaster Football League Roinn C (11-A-Side)

Windgap NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Freshford NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Ballyragget NS v Kilkenny School Project

Kilkenny GAA Results

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC

Danesfort 0-13, Rower-Inistioge 1-10

Clara 1-17, Fenians 2-9

James Stephens 2-17, Erin’s Own 1-10

Mullinavat 3-16, Bennettsbridge 4-13

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL final

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-24, St Martin’s 1-19 (AET)

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL Shield final

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13, Dicksboro 1-13

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC

Blacks & Whites 1-12, Slieverue 0-8

John Lockes 1-17, Piltown 1-7

Barrow Rangers 3-17, Kilmacow 0-14

Mooncoin 1-15, Galmoy 1-11

Emeralds 0-20, Windgap 1-12

Graignamanagh 2-11, Cloneen 0-12

Dicksboro 1-20, Clara 2-12

James Stephens 4-13, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-19 (AET)

Kilkenny Honda Centre MAHC

Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-9, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-9

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHC

Clara 1-15, Bennettsbridge 0-6

Conahy Shamrocks 3-12, Rower Inistioge 0-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre MCHC

Tullaroan 3-13, Young Irelands 1-14

Duggan Steel U-14 A HC final

Dicksboro 1-10, James Stephens 0-4

Duggan Steel U-14 C HC final

Tullaroan 0-11, Conahy Shamrocks 0-9

Duggan Steel U-14 HC (13-A-Side] semi-finals

Barrow Rangers 5-12, Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-8

Blacks & Whites 7-9, St Patrick’s 0-5

Duggan Steel U-14 B HL final

St Martin’s 2-8, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-8

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí 2-2, Glenmore NS 1-0

Piltown NS 4-5, Mooncoin BNS 1-4

St Canice’s NS 3-6, St Patrick’s DLS 0-2

Thomastown NS 2-4, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-2

Kilkenny CBS NS 5-5, Graigue/Skeough 4-2

Top Oil Football League North Roinn B

Coon Muckalee NS 5-9, Conahy NS 3-3

Clara NS 1-4, Gowran NS 0-1

Clogh-Moneenroe NS 3-7, Urlingford NS 1-3

St John’s Senior NS 2-6, Lisdowney NS 1-3

Top Oil Football League South Roinn B

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS 3-5, Carrickshock NS 1-2

Danesfort NS 7-6, St Canice’s NS 4-2

Toymaster Football League Roinn C (11-A-Side)

Ballyragget NS 6-2, Windgap NS 4-2

The Rower Mixed NS 3-6, Kilkenny School Project 1-1

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Country Cup Football

Kilmanagh NS 1-6, Urlingford NS 0-7

Graigue/Skeough 2-7, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-3

Kilmacow BNS 3-3, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-0