Kilkenny & District League soccer results

Kilkenny & District League soccer results
Sport sport@kilkennypeople.ie @KKPeopleSport

Soccer results from the Kilkenny & District League

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Deen Celtic A 5, Newpark 0.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St John’s 1, St Ann’s 1.

Brogmaker Division Three

Ormonde Villa 3, Ballacolla 4.

Clover United B 2, Deen Celtic B 1.

Thomastown United C 3, Evergreen 46 4.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s League

Callan United 4, Thomastown United 3.

FAI Junior Cup

Clara Town 3, Lions 1.

Courtown Hibs 5, Callan United 2.

Horseleap United 3, Fort Rangers 6.

Mullingar Town 1, Evergreen 3.

New Ross Celtic 3, Freebooters 2.

Newbridge Colts 1, Stoneyford United 3.

Thomastown United 6, Bunclody 1.

Highview Athletic 2, Mill Celtic 0.

U-19 TC Tyres League

Newpark 2, Thomastown United 3.

U-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters 2. Lions 1.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Lions 3, Newpark 0.

East End United 4, Evergreen A 4.

U-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen United 0, Highview Athletic 1.

U-16 SFAI Skechers Cup

Freebooters 3, Dungarvan United 2.

U-15 SFAI Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 2, DDSL 0.

U-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions 3, Deen Celtic 0.

Bridge United 1, Clover United 3.

Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

East End United 3, Freebooters C 0.

Callan United 2, Southend United 4.

Fort Rangers 3, Freebooters B 0.

Highview Athletic 1, Newpark 3.

Bridge United B 2, Evergreen B 0.

U-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Evergreen 5, North End United 2.

U-12 Schoolgirls’ League

East End United 0, Evergreen United 4.

U-12 Glanbia League Division One

East End United 3, Bridge United A 0.

Callan United 0, Evergreen Albion 2.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United B 2, Evergreen Athletic 2.

Freebooters B 9, Evergreen United 1.

Stoneyford United A 5, Fort Rangers 4.

U-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C 3, Paulstown 06 4.

Highview Athletic 1, Freshford Town 2.

Stoneyford United B 3, Evergreen Rovers 0.

U-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Lions 1, Thomastown United 2.

Evergreen Boys 0, Cahir Park 4.