Kilkenny Soccer Fixtures

Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League





Kilkenny Soccer Fixtures



TC Tyres Under-19 League

Deen Celtic v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Freebooters v Evergreen B, 2.30pm.

FAI Umbro Youth Cup

Thomastown United v De La Salle, 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters v Hanover Harps, Scanlon Park 10.30am.

Bridge United v Evergreen, 11am.

Lions v St Ann’s, 4pm.

Thomastown United v Vale Wanderers, 4pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United v Lions, 11am.

Newpark v Bridge United, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen City v Deen Celtic, 11am.

Freshford Town v Clover United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Evergreen United, 11am.

Callan United v Freebooters B, 11am.

Under-16 SFAI Skechers Cup

Burrin Celtic v Evergreen, 12.45pm.

Clonmel Town v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-14 Girls’ FAI Cup

Carrick United v Hanover Harps.

Piltown v Evergreen, 4.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Fort Rangers v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Bridge United B v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters C, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v East End United, Scanlon Park 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Southend United, 2.30pm.

Under-14 SFAI Skechers Cup

Carrick United v Evergreen, 1pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Newpark v Thomastown United, 12.30pm.

Callan United v East End United, 2.30pm.

Evergreen City v Evergreen United, 4pm.

Freebooters v Lions, Scanlon Park 4pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Lions, 11am.

Evergreen Boys v East End United, 11am.

Freebooters A v Callan United, Scanlon Park 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United B v Freebooters B, 12.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Stoneyford United A, 12.30pm.

Fort Rangers A v Newpark, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town v Evergreen United, 12.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters C, 12.30pm.

Fort Rangers B v Evergreen Rovers, 2pm.

Freebooters D v Paulstown 06, Scanlon Park 2pm.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United B, 2pm.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Gorey Rangers v Bridge United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Bunclody, 3.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Callan United Black v Freshford Town Blue, 11am.

Callan United Red v Freshford Town Yellow, 11am.

Lions Blue v Deen Celtic Grey, 11am.

Lions White v Deen Celtic White, 11am.

Newpark v Evergreen Athletic, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 11am.

East End United v Evergreen Dynamos, 2.30pm.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen Celtic, 4pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Thomastown United Blue v Evergreen City, 11am.

Thomastown United White v Evergreen United, 11am.

Thomastown United Yellow v Evergreen Rovers, 11am.

Freebooters Blue v Bridge United Blue, Coote’s Lane 12.30pm.

Freebooters Grey v Bridge United White, Coote’s Lane 12.30pm.

Freebooters White v Bridge United Yellow, Coote’s Lane 1pm.


St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 11am.

Freebooters A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Newpark v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Clover United v Lions A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Callan United B v River Rangers, 11am.

Paulstown v Brookville, 11am.

St John’s v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Brogmaker Division Three

Evergreen 46 v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Highview Athletic B v Ballacolla, 2.30pm.

FAI Junior Cup

Derry Rovers v Bridge United, 12.30pm.

Leinster Senior Cup

Wicklow Town v Thomastown United, 2.30pm.

Leinster Junior Shield

Stamullen v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.


Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Lions, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Soccer Results

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 1, Thomastown United A 1.

Stoneyford United 1, Evergreen A 6.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Bridge United 2, Fort Rangers 2.

Lions A 2, Newpark 3.

Thomastown United B 0, Deen Celtic A 4.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 2, River Rangers 4.

Castlewarren Celtic 4, Paulstown 0.

Evergreen C 6, St Ann’s 2.

Leinster Junior Cup

Spartak Dynamo 0, Highview Athletic 5.

Bennettsbridge Parts Women’s League

Clover United 1, Thomastown United 4.

Under 17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters 1, Evergreen A 2.

Castlewarren Celtic 2, Thomastown United 10.

Clover United 6, Evergreen B 0.

East End United 10, Callan United 0.

Paulstown 06 3, Southend United 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Evergreen City 2, Lions 2.

Newpark 0, Thomastown United A 0.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Freebooters B 4, Evergreen United 0.

Stoneyford United 2, Thomastown United B 0.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup

Evergreen 7, Piltown 5.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

East End United 3, Thomastown United 0.

Evergreen City 5, Lions 0.

Newpark 2, Evergreen United 6.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions 0, Evergreen A 2.

Stoneyford United 0, East End United A 3.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Deen Celtic B 2, Newpark 7.

Evergreen United 0, Evergreen Town 1.

Freebooters B 6, Callan United 4.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Freebooters C 2, Highview Athletic 4.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

St Patrick’s Boys 2, Bridge United 7.