Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

There's a busy week in store on the GAA front

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

BsvClara WEB

s

A busy week of fixtures includes championship and relegation semi-finals, as well as Leinster club football action.

GAA fixtures

Wednesday

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (games 3.30pm, first team at home)

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

St Patrick’s DLS v Piltown NS

Mooncoin BNS v Scoil McCauley Rice

Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilkenny CBS NS

St Canice’s NS v Graigue/Skeough

Glenmore NS v Thomastown NS

Top Oil Football League Roinn B North

Coon Muckalee NS v Clogh Moneenroe

Lisdowney NS v Gowran NS

Conahy NS v Clara NS

St John’s Senior NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Top Oil Football League Roinn B South

St Canice’s NS v Carrickshock NS

Tullogher Rosbercon NS v Kilmanagh

Dunnamaggin NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Danesfort NS v Kilmacow BNS

Bennettsbridge NS v Mullinavat NS

SATURDAY

AIB Leinster Club IFC

Castlecomer: Railyard v Cappincur (Offaly) 2pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC final

Bennettsbridge: Blacks & Whites v Dicksboro 1.30pm

St. Canice’s Credit Union SHC relegation final

Palmerstown: Fenians v Danesfort 4.15pm

Michael Lyng Motors IHC relegation final

St John’s Park: Conahy Shamrocks v Young Irelands 4.15pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre MA HC final

Nowlan Park, James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks 2.45pm

Kilkenny Honda Centre MB HC final

Nowlan Park: Clara v Erin’s Own 1pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 B HC semi-final

St John’s Park: St Martin’s v Young Irelands 11am

Duggan Steel Under-14 B FC final

Ballyhale: Glenmore v Graignamanagh 11am

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 ‘B’ HC quarter-finals

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Piltown 4pm

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Graignamanagh 4.30pm

SUNDAY

Michael Lyng Motors IHC semi-finals

Nowlan Park: Glenmore v Tullogher-Rosbercon 2.30pm

Nowlan Park: Carrickshock v Tullaroan 4.15pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC semi-final

Nowlan Park: Mooncoin v Barrow Rangers 12.45pm

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 26

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (games 3.30pm, first team at home)

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

Graigue/Skeough v Glenmore NS

Piltown NS v St Canice’s NS

Thomastown NS v Mooncoin BNS

Kilkenny CBS NS v St Patrick’s DLS

Scoil McCauley Rice v Gaelscoil Osraí

Top Oil Football League Roinn B North

Gowran NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Clara NS v St John’s Senior NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Lisdowney NS

Urlingford NS v Conahy NS

Top Oil Football League Roinn B South

Kilmacow BNS v Bennettsbridge NS

Carrickshock NS v Danesfort NS

Mullinavat NS v Tullogher Rosbercon

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v St Canice’s

Kilmanagh NS v Dunnamaggin NS

GAA RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union SHC semi-finals

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-13, Rower-Inistioge 0-16

Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-19, Clara 0-16

Michael Lyng Motors IHC quarter-final replays

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15, Thomastown 0-17

Glenmore 0-24, St Patrick’s 3-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC quarter-final

Barrow Rangers 1-12, Blacks & Whites 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC semi-final

John Lockes 2-18, Dicksboro 2-13

Duggan Steel Under-16 B HL Group A

Emeralds 5-5, Rower-Inistioge 3-9

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Educational Supplies Football League Roinn A

Kilkenny CBS NS 3-5, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-4

Mooncoin BNS 3-3, Glenmore NS 1-2

Top Oil Football League Roinn B North

Clogh Moneenroe NS 1-4, Lisdowney NS 0-2

Urlingford NS 1-8, Clara NS 2-2

Gowran NS 3-6, St John’s NS 3-3

Top Oil Football League Roinn B South

Kilmanagh NS 1-7, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-1

Bennettsbridge NS 3-6, Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-2

Carrickshock NS 5-9, Dunnamaggin NS 4-5

Kilmacow BNS 4-4, St Canice’s NS 1-1

Toymaster Football League Roinn C (11-A-Side)

Freshford NS 3-5, Windgap NS 2-6

Kilkenny Senior Camogie Final

Thomastown 2-14, Mullinavat 1-10.

Leinster Club Intermediate Camogie Championship

Myshall (Carlow) 3-8, Glenmore 2-8