Kilkenny & District League soccer scoreboard

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer Generic

s

The FAI Junior Cup takes centre-stage this weekend, while the SFAI inter-leagues continue at under-15 and under-16 levels.

FRIDAY

Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Stoneyford United, 7.15pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys League Amber

Evergreen Villa v Deen Celtic Reds, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Celtic v Deen Celtic Blacks, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Town v Deen Celtic Rovers, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Bennettsbridge Parts Women's League

Clover United v Callan United, 5.30pm.

Evergreen v Thomastown United, Derdimus 5.30pm.

TC Tyres Under-19 League

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Evergreen B v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-17 TC Tyres League

Freebooters v Lions, 11am.

Callan United v Paulstown 06, 2.30pm.

Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 2.30pm.

Clover United v East End United, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Newpark v Lions, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice's Credit Union League Division Two

Freebooters B v Thomastown United B, Scanlon Park 11am.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup

Thomastown United v Vale Wanderers, 12.30pm.

Killeshin v Evergreen, 1.30pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls' League

Nurney Villa v Hanover Harps, 11am.

Evergreen United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Lions v Newpark, 2.30pm.

Freebooters v Evergreen City, Scanlon Park 4.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freshford Town v Freebooters B, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen Town, 11am.

Deen Celtic B v Evergreen United, 12.30pm.

Newpark v Callan United, Newpark, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United B, 12.30pm.

Paulstown 06 v East End United B, 1pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

Gortnahoe v East End United, 11am.

Bridge United v Ferrybank, 12.30pm.

Evergreen v Southend United (Waterford), 5pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys League Amber

Spa United Red v Bridge United Blue, 11am.

Spa United Black v Bridge United White, 11am.

Freebooters White v Stoneyford United Reds, Coote's Lane 11am.

Freebooters Blue v Stoneyford United White, Coote's Lane 12 noon.

Spa United White v Bridge United Yellow, 12 noon.

Freebooters Grey v Stoneyford United Blacks, Coote's Lane 1pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys League Black

Thomastown United Blue v Evergreen Green, 11am.

Lions Red v Clover United, 11am.

Thomastown United White v Evergreen White, 11am.

East End United v Freebooters Town, 11am.

Callan United v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Lions Black v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Evergreen Hibs v Newpark Blacks, 2pm.

Evergreen Albion v Newpark Reds, 3pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Ann's v Castlewarren Celtic, 11am.

River Rangers v Evergreen C, 2.30pm.

Brogmaker Division Three

Ormonde Villa v Evergreen 46, 11am.

Thomastown United C v Highview Athletic B, 11am.

FAI Junior Cup

Bridge United v St Patrick's Boys, 11am.

Crettyard United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Deen Celtic v St Leonard's, 12 noon.

Evergreen v Newtown United, 12 noon.

Fort Rangers v Corach Ramblers, 12 noon.

Shamrock Rovers v Stoneyford United, 12 noon.

Highview Athletic v New Ross Celtic, 2pm.

SFAI Under-15 Subway Inter-League

Midlands League v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

SFAI Under-16 Subway Inter-League

Carlow SL v Kilkenny & DL, 2pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 2, Evergreen A 4.

Freebooters A 8, Stoneyford United 2.

Rico's of Gowran Division One

Clover United 1, Lions A 1.

Newpark 1, Highview Athletic A 6.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Callan United B 0, River Rangers 1.

Paulstown 1, Brookville 3.

St John's 1, Evergreen C 1.

Brogmaker Division Three

Thomastown United C 1, Clover United B 7.

Highview Athletic B 0, Ballacolla 2.

Evergreen 46 2, Deen Celtic B 3.

FAI Junior Cup

Derry Rovers 0, Bridge United 1.

Leinster Senior Cup

Wicklow Town 2, Thomastown United 4.

Leinster Junior Shield

Stamullen 1, Ormonde Villa 3.

TC Tyres Under-19 League

Deen Celtic 1, Newpark 2.

Evergreen A 7, Castlewarren Celtic 0.

Freebooters 8, Evergreen B 0.

FAI Umbro Youth Cup

Thomastown United 1, De La Salle 0.

Under-16 Schoolgirls' League

Freebooters 0, Hanover Harps 2.

Bridge United 1, Evergreen 1.

Lions 3, St Ann's 0.

Thomastown United 4, Vale Wanderers 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United 5, Lions 4.

Newpark 7, Bridge United 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freshford Town 4, Clover United 1.

Thomastown United 4, Evergreen United 0.

Evergreen City 2, Deen Celtic 4.

Callan United 5, Freebooters B 3.

Under-14 Girls' FAI Cup

Carrick United 0, Hanover Harps 7.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Clover United 5, Thomastown United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Fort Rangers 2, Highview Athletic 6.

Bridge United B 4, Callan United 0.

Freebooters B 0, East End United 4.

Evergreen B 2, Freebooters C 1.

Newpark 2, Deen Celtic B 2.

Under-12 Schoolgirls' League

Newpark 0, Thomastown United 0.

Callan United 2, East End United 2.

Evergreen City 0, Evergreen United 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Boys 1, East End United 1.

Freebooters A 3, Callan United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United B 1, Freebooters B 5.

Evergreen Athletic 1, Stoneyford United A 1.

Fort Rangers A 5, Newpark 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town 3, Evergreen United 0.

Highview Athletic 0, Freebooters C 0.

Fort Rangers B 3, Evergreen Rovers 3.

Thomastown United B 5, Stoneyford United B 1.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Thomastown United 2, Bunclody 3.

Gorey Rangers 5, Bridge United 1.