Kilkenny Soccer Results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A 0, Freebooters B 1.

Ricos of Gowran Division One

Clover United 0, Newpark 0.

Deen Celtic A 7, Bridge United 2.

Lions A 5, Thomastown United B 5.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 2, St John’s 2.

Paulstown 1, St Ann’s 2.

Castlewarren Celtic 0, Evergreen C 2.

The Brogmaker Division Three

Ballacolla 6, Thomastown United C 2.

Evergreen 46 1, Clover United B 3.

Leinster Junior Cup

Evergreen 7, Usher Celtic 2.

Freebooters 4, Johnstown 2.

Highview Athletic 0, Romstar 2.

Under-19 TC Tyres League

Deen Celtic 3, Castlewarren Celtic 3.

Freebooters 7, Newpark 0.

Under-19 LFA Cup

Thomastown United 3, Marino 0.

Under-17 FAI Cup

Villa 3, Callan United 0.

Thomastown United 0, Edenderry Town 4.

Evergreen 0, Tramore 1.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United 0, Lions 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Lions 1, Freebooters A 6.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Deen Celtic 2, Highview Athletic 2.

Stoneyford United 6, Evergreen City 1.

Clover United 2, Evergreen United 2.

Freshford Town 6, Freebooters B 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 1, Freebooters A 1.

Lions 1, Bridge United 0.

Deen Celtic A 5, Thomastown United 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Southend United 1, Bridge United B 5.

Freshford Town 0, East End United 4.

Evergreen B 3, Deen Celtic B 2.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions 0, Callan United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A 1, Evergreen Boys 3.

Lions 0, Evergreen Albion 5.

Thomastown United A 2, East End United 1.

Callan United 1, Deen Celtic A 3.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B 2, Stoneyford United A 3.

Bridge United B 1, Evergreen Athletic 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Evergreen United 0, Highview Athletic 1.

Evergreen Rovers 2, Thomastown United B 2.

Freebooters C 4, Stoneyford United B 2.

Under-12 SFAI Skechers Cup

Hanover Harps 2, Freebooters 0.