All the Kilkenny league soccer fixtures

All the Kilkenny league soccer fixtures

The following are the fixtures for the Kilkenny and District League this week:

FRIDAY

Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber

Evergreen FC United Bridge United White Kells Road 18:30  

Evergreen FC City Bridge United Blue Kells Road 18:30  

Evergreen FC Rovers   Bridge United Yellow Kells Road 18:30  

Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1

Freebooters A   Bridge United Scanlon Park 19:15 

SATURDAY 

Under 10 Schoolboys League Black

Paulstown 06 FC   Newpark AFC Paulstown 10:30  

Callan United Red   Evergreen FC Athletic Fair Green-Callan 10:30  

Callan United Black   Highview Athletic Fair Green-Callan 10:30  

Freshford Town Yellow   Deen Celtic White Woodview 13:30  

Freshford Town Blue   Deen Celtic Grey Woodview 13:30  

Evergreen FC Celtic   Lions AFC White Kells Road 14:00  

Fort Rangers FC   East End United Wallslough 14:00  

Evergreen FC Dynamo's   Lions AFC Blue Kells Road 14:00  

Under 10 Schoolboys League Amber

Deen Celtic Red   Thomastown United White The Prince Grounds 10:30  

Deen Celtic Rovers   Thomastown United Yellow The Prince Grounds 10:30  

Deen Celtic Black   Thomastown United Blue The Prince Grounds 10:30  

Freebooters AFC Blue   Stoneyford United Black Scanlon Park 11:30  

Freebooters AFC White   Stoneyford United Red Scanlon Park 11:30  

Freebooters AFC Grey   Stoneyford United Green Scanlon Park 11:30  

Under 12 Glanbia League Division 1

Evergreen Albion   Thomastown United A Kells Road 11:00  

Bridge United A   Deen Celtic A Goresbridge 11:00  

Evergreen Boys   Lions AFC Kells Road 12:30  

East End United   Freebooters A Bennettsbridge 13:00  

Under 12 Glanbia League Division 2

Newpark AFC   Freebooters B Newpark 11:00  

Fort Rangers A   Evergreen Athletic Wallslough 11:00  

Stoneyford United A   Deen Celtic B Stoneyford 14:00  

Under 12 Glanbia League Division 3

Stoneyford United B   Freshford Town Stoneyford 11:00  

Fort Rangers B   Highview Athletic Wallslough 12:30  

Thomastown United B   Freebooters C United Park Thomastown 13:00  

Freebooters D   Evergreen United Coote's Lane 14:00  

Paulstown 06 FC   Evergreen Rovers Paulstown 14:00  

Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1

Thomastown United   Evergreen A United Park Thomastown 11:00  

Deen Celtic A   Clover United The Prince Grounds 11:00  

Under 14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2

East End United   Bridge United B Bennettsbridge 11:00  

Callan United   Evergreen B Fair Green-Callan 11:00  

Southend United   Newpark AFC Ballyhale 11:00  

Freebooters C   Fort Rangers FC Scanlon Park 11:00  

Deen Celtic B   Freshford Town The Prince Grounds 13:00  

Highview Athletic   Freebooters B Harristown-Graignamanagh 13:00  

Under 16 TC Tyres League Division 2

Freebooters B   Stoneyford United Scanlon Park 13:00  

Clover United   Highview Athletic Rathdowney, Co Laois 14:00  

Freshford Town   Evergreen City Woodview 14:30  

TC Tyres Under 19 League

Evergreen A   Deen Celtic Kells Road 14:00  

Thomastown United   Highview Athletic United Park Thomastown 14:00  

Freebooters   Castlewarren Celtic Scanlon Park 14:00  

Under 12 Schoolgirls League

Bridge United   Thomastown United Goresbridge 11:00  

Lions   Evergreen City  13:00  

Callan United   East End United Fair Green-Callan 14:00  

Newpark AFC   Freebooters Newpark 14:00  

Under 16 Schoolgirls League

Evergreen   Castle Villa Kells Road 14:30  

Lions   Vale Wanderers AFC Cork Road, Durrow 14:30  

Freebooters   Bridge United Scanlon Park 14:30  

Thomastown United   Hanover Harps AFC United Park Thomastown 14:30  

Under 16 Subway Inter League

DDSL   Kilkenny & District League  13:00  

SUNDAY

St Canices Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B   Stoneyford United Fair Green-Kilkenny 11:00  

Thomastown United A   Callan United United Park Thomastown 11:00  

Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League

Bridge United   Clover United Goresbridge 11:00  

Fort Rangers   Lions A Wallslough 11:00  

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League

River Rangers   Paulstown The Paircín 11:00  

Callan United B   St. Anne's Fair Green-Callan 14:00  

Brogmaker League Division 3

Ballacolla   Evergreen 46  14:00  

Clover United B   Ormonde Villa Rathdowney, Co Laois 14:00  

FAI Junior Cup

Bridge Rovers   Evergreen FC  12:00  

Deen Celtic   New Oak Boys The Prince Grounds 12:00  

Corach Ramblers   Highview Athletic  12:00  

U-15 SFAI SUBWAY Championship 2016-17

Kilkenny & District League   Wexford Schoolboys League Derdimus Park 14:00  

MONDAY

Under 13 Kilkenny People League Division 2

Freebooters B   Freebooters C Scanlon Park 19:15