Kilkenny soccer results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Soccer Generic

Results from a busy weekend of Kilkenny & District League action.

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Callan United 2, Thomastown United A 4.

Evergreen B 1, Freebooters A 6.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Lions A 2, Clover United 1.

Bridge United 1, Deen Celtic A 2.

Thomastown United B 1, Fort Rangers 4.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

St Ann’s 2, Evergreen C 4.

River Rangers 4, Brookville 3.

Callan United B 0, Castlewarren Celtic 3.

St John’s 1, Paulstown 2.

Brogmaker Division Three

Thomastown United C 1, Ballacolla 3.

Ormonde Villa 3, Highview Athletic B 0.

FAI Junior Cup

Newfoundwell 2, Evergreen 3.

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Thomastown United 0, Evergreen A 2.

Castlewarren Celtic 5, Evergreen B 1.

Deen Celtic 0, Freebooters 5.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Lions 3, Evergreen A 0.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen United 0, Evergreen City 1.

Clover United 2, Thomastown United 4.

Deen Celtic 5, Stoneyford United 4.

Callan United 4, Freshford Town 3.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions 0, Evergreen City 5.

East End United 5, Nurney Villa 3.

Newpark 6, Callan United 5.

Thomastown United 7, Evergreen United 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions 0, Evergreen A 4.

Thomastown United 5, Deen Celtic A 2.

Clover United 0, Freebooters A 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Newpark 2, Freebooters C 3.

Bridge United B 5, Freebooters B 0.

Freshford Town 5, Callan United 1.

Fort Rangers 2, Deen Celtic B 3.

Evergreen B 3, Highview Athletic 0.

East End United 4, Southend United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Albion 3, Evergreen Boys 2.

East End United 2, Callan United 1.

Thomastown United A 1, Freebooters A 4.

Bridge United A 0, Lions 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Stoneyford United A 2, Evergreen Athletic 1.

Deen Celtic B 5, Newpark 0.

Bridge United B 0, Fort Rangers A 5.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters C 3, Thomastown United B 4.

Stoneyford United B 1, Paulstown 06 4.

Freshford Town 5, Freebooters D 1.

Evergreen United 5, Fort Rangers B 1.