Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

NowlanPark

Nowlan Park will host the Bord na Mona Walsh Cup final on Sunday.

The big game on the Kilkenny GAA calendar will see Brian Cody's side host Galway in the Walsh Cup final on Sunday. Throw-in at Nowlan Park is at 2pm.

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL Group B

Danesfort: Danesfort v Muckalee, 8pm.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL Group A

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mullinavat, 2.30pm.

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v James Stephens, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL Group B

Moneenroe: Railyard v Dicksboro, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL Group C

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Kilmoganny, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL Group A

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Rower-Inistioge, 2.30pm.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Graignamanagh, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Thomastown, 2.30pm.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Blacks & Whites, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Lisdowney, 12 noon.

Top Oil Leinster PP Schools SH A quarter-finals

Netwatch Cullen Park: St Kieran’s College v Borris VS, 12 noon.

Thomastown: Good Counsel v Castlecomer CS, 2pm.

Park Ratheniska: Kilkenny CBS v Dublin North.

SUNDAY

Bord na Mona Walsh Cup final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Galway, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Moneenroe: Railyard v Muckalee, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A FL Group A

Coon: St Martin’s v O’Loughlin Gaels, 11am.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Mooncoin, 11am.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Dicksboro, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B FL Group A

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Mullinavat, 11am.

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Piltown, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B FL Group B

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Danesfort, 11am.

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Bennettsbridge, 2.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B FL Group C

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Cloneen/Railyard, 11am.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullaroan, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B FL Group D

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Galmoy/Windgap, 11am.

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Rower-Inistioge, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C FL

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Clara, 11am.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Carrickshock, 2.30pm.