Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

KKCork

Richie Hogan (Kilkenny) in action against Cork in the National League. Photo: Pat Moore

WEDNESDAY

Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup quarter-final

Abbottstown: Kilkenny CBS v Presentation Athenry, 3pm.

FRIDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Allianz League Division 1A

Semple Stadium: Tipperary v Kilkenny, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFL final

Venue TBC: Dicksboro v Railyard, 2.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL final

Venue TBC: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Thomastown, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Lisdowney, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group B

Piltown: Piltown v Mt Leinster Rangers, 3pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Kilmacow, 3pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Galmoy, 3pm.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Four

Urlingford: Emeralds v Glenmore, 3.30pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-final

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Kilmoganny, 4.45pm.

Paddy Grace Feile

Roinn A Group One (Venue: Danesfort)

Danesfort v James Stephens, 2.30pm.

James Stephens v Piltown, 3.30pm.

Piltown v Danesfort, 4.30pm.

Roinn A Group Two (Venue: Palmerstown)

Dicksboro v John Lockes, 2.30pm.

John Lockes v St Martin’s, 3.30pm.

St Martin’s v Dicksboro, 4.30pm.

Roinn A Group Three (Venue: Thomastown)

Thomastown v Mooncoin, 2.30pm.

Mooncoin v Erin’s Own, 3.30pm.

Erin’s Own v Thomastown, 4.30pm.

Roinn A Group Four (Venue: Gowran)

Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2.30pm.

O’Loughlin Gaels v Graignamanagh, 3.30pm.

Graignamanagh v Young Irelands, 4.30pm.

Roinn B Group One (Venue: Bennettsbridge)

Bennettsbridge v Graigue-Ballycallan, 2.30pm.

Graigue-Ballycallan v Rower-Inistioge, 3.30pm.

Rower-Inistioge v Bennettsbridge, 4.30pm.

Roinn B Group Two (Venue: Dunnamaggin)

Dunnamaggin v Kilmacow, 2.30pm.

Kilmacow v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 3.30pm.

Tullogher-Rosbercon v Dunnamaggin, 4.30pm.

Roinn B Group Three (Venue: Freshford)

St Lachtain’s v Lisdowney, 2.30pm.

Lisdowney v Emeralds, 3.30pm.

Emeralds v St Lachtain’s, 4.30pm.

Roinn B Group Four (Venue: Mullinavat)

Mullinavat v Glenmore, 2.30pm.

Glenmore v Galmoy/Windgap, 3.30pm.

Galmoy/Windgap v Mullinavat, 4.30pm.

Roinn C Group One (Venue: Jenkinstown)

Conahy Shamrocks v Fenians, 2.30pm.

Fenians v Cloneen/Railyard, 3.30pm.

Cloneen/Railyard v Conahy Shamrocks, 4.30pm.

Roinn C Group Two (Venue: Ballyhale)

Ballyhale Shamrocks v Slieverue, 2.30pm.

Slieverue v Blacks & Whites, 3.30pm.

Blacks & Whites v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 4.30pm.

Roinn C Group Three (Venue: Clara)

Clara v St Patrick’s, 2.30pm.

St Patrick’s v Carrickshock, 3.30pm.

Carrickshock v Clara, 4.30pm.

Roinn C Group Four (Venue: Tullaroan)

Tullaroan v Barrow Rangers, 2.30pm.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mooncoin, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JFL

Moneenroe: Railyard v Muckalee, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group C

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Slieverue, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Graignamanagh, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division One

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Conahy Shamrocks, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division Two

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Graigue-Ballycallan, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division Three

Piltown: Piltown v Lisdowney, 2.30pm

Iverk Produce JAHL Division Four

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Young Irelands, 2pm.

Iverk Produce JAHL Division Five

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Barrow Rangers, 2pm.

Windgap: Windgap v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.

Country Style JAHL Division Six

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Threecastles, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Special Junior HL Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Special Junior HL Group B

Clara: Clara v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 2pm.

Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup semi-finals

Venue TBC: St Kieran’s College v St Brigid’s Loughrea/St Colman’s Fermoy, 2pm.

Venue TBC: Our Lady’s Templemore v Presentation Athenry/Kilkenny CBS, 2pm.

Camogie Senior Schools All-Ireland final

WIT Arena: Loreto Kilkenny v Ursuline Thurles, 12.15pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown, 11am.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v James Stephens, 12 noon.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-finals

Danesfort: Danesfort v Glenmore, 11am.

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s, 2pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin, 11am.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown, 11am.

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Martin’s, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Barrow Rangers, 11am.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara 11am.

MONDAY

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-final

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15

Jim Farrell Cup North/South JH Challenge

MW Hire Dunmore: North Kilkenny v South Kilkenny, 8pm.