All the GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

All the GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
Jim Farrell Cup North/South JH Challenge
MW Hire Dunmore: North Kilkenny v South Kilkenny, 8pm.
Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup semi-finals
Tullamore: St Kieran’s College v St Brigid’s Loughrea, 2pm.
Portlaoise: CBS Kilkenny v Our Lady’s Templemore.
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol
(All 4pm – first team has home advantage)
Toymaster HL Roinn A
Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS
St Patrick’s DLS v Kilmanagh NS
Gowran NS v St Canice’s NS
Toymaster HL Roinn B North
Urlingford NS v Clara NS
Tullaroan NS v Kilkenny CBS
Bennettsbridge NS v Castlecomer BNS
Toymaster HL Roinn B South
Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Piltown NS
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Mooncoin Schools
Graigue/Skeough v Scoil McCauley Rice NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C North
Coon Muckalee NS v Conahy NS
Ballyragget NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS
St John’s Senior NS v Freshford NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C South
The Rower NS v Dunnamaggin NS
Mullinavat NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown
Windgap NS v Danesfort NS
Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow BNS
THURSDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Kilmoganny 8pm.
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final
Clara: Clara v Mullinavat, 12 noon.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Erin’s Own, 11am.
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A FL Group A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7pm.
SATURDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-finals
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Railyard, 2pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final
Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A League Division Two
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Mt Leinster Rangers, 4pm.
Paddy Grace Feile
Roinn A Runners-Up semi-finals
John Locke Park: James Stephens v John Lockes, 10am.
John Locke Park: Mooncoin v Graignamanagh, 11am.
Roinn A Third Place semi-finals
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own, 10am.
St John’s Park: Danesfort v St Martin’s, 11am.
Roinn A Winners semi-finals
Thomastown: Thomastown v Young Irelands, 10am.
Thomastown: Piltown v Dicksboro, 11am.
Roinn B Runners-Up semi-finals
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 10am.
Bennettsbridge: Emeralds v Glenmore, 11am.
Roinn B Third Place semi-finals
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Kilmacow, 10am.
Tom Ryall Park: St Lachtain’s v Mullinavat, 11am.
Roinn B Winners semi-finals
Dunnamaggin: Rower-Inistioge v Dunnamaggin, 10am.
Dunnamaggin: Lisdowney v Galmoy/Windgap, 11am.
Roinn C Runners-Up semi-finals
Clara: Clara v Barrow Rangers, 10am.
Clara: Fenians v Blacks & Whites, 11am.
Roinn C Third Place semi-final
Ballyragget: Cloneen/Railyard v Slieverue, 11am.
Roinn C Winners semi-finals
Ballyhale: Carrickshock v Tullaroan, 10am.
Ballyhale: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 2pm.
SUNDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Rower-Inistioge, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division One
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Martin’s, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three
Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Piltown, 2pm.
Iverk Produce Junior A HL Div Four
Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Emeralds, 2pm.
Iverk Produce Junior A HL Div Five
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group A
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara, 2pm.
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-finals
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown, 11am.
Palmerstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro, 2pm.
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-final
Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s, 2pm.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown, 11am.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O’Loughlin Gaels, 11am.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 11am.
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C
Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Clara, 11am.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock, 11am.
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara, 11am.
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Blacks & Whites, 11.30am.
WEDNESDAY
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol
(All 4pm - first team has home advantage)
Toymaster HL Roinn A
Kilmanagh NS v Gowran NS
Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS
St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí
Toymaster HL Roinn B North
Kilkenny CBS v Bennettsbridge NS
Clara NS v Tullaroan NS
Castlecomer BNS v Urlingford NS
Toymaster HL Roinn B South
Scoil McCauley Rice v Glenmore NS
Piltown NS v Graigue/Skeough
Mooncoin Schools v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C North
Clogh Moneenroe NS v Lisdowney NS
Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS
Conahy NS v St John’s Senior NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C South
Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS
Dunnamaggin NS v Carrickshock NS
Danesfort NS v The Rower Mixed NS
Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D (13-a-side) North
Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS
St John’s Park: The Model School v Galmoy NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D (13-a-side) South
St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS
Slieverue Mixed NS v Kilkenny CBS