The Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week

John Knox

Reporter:

John Knox

Email:

@KKPeopleSport

The GAA fixtures for the week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week:
WEDNESDAY
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (All 4pm)
Toymaster HL Roinn A
Kilmanagh NS v Gowran NS
Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS
St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí
Toymaster HL Roinn B North
Kilkenny CBS v Bennettsbridge NS
Clara NS v Tullaroan NS
Castlecomer BNS v Urlingford NS
Toymaster HL Roinn B South
Scoil McCauley Rice v Glenmore NS
Piltown NS v Graigue/Skeough
Mooncoin Schools v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS
Top Oil HL Roinn C North
Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Lisdowney NS
Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS
Conahy NS v St John’s Senior NS
Top Oil Hl Roinn C South
Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS
Dunnamaggin NS v Carrickshock NS
Danesfort NS v The Rower Mixed NS
Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D 13-a-side North
Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS
St John’s Park: The Model School v Galmoy NS
Top Oil HL Roinn D 13-a-side South
St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS
Slieverue Mixed NS v Kilkenny CBS
THURSDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 7.30pm.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7pm.
FRIDAY
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three
Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort, 8pm.
SATURDAY
Masita Post-Primary Schools SH A final
Semple Stadium: St Kieran’s College v Our Lady’s Secondary School Templemore, 4pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final replay
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Clara, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC final
Kells Road: Conahy Shamrocks v Rower-Inistioge, 2pm.
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B semi-final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge, 2pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL (All 3.30pm)
Group A
Windgap: Windgap v Naomh Moling
Cloneen: Cloneen v Erin’s Own
Group B
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Mt Leinster Rangers
Piltown: Piltown v Naomh Eoin
Urlingford: Emeralds v Ballinkillen
Group C
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Slieverue
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v John Lockes
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Barrow Rangers
Group D
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Tullaroan
Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Ballyhale Shamrocks
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL (All 3.30pm)
Division One
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Martin’s
Division Two
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Patrick’s
Johnstown: Fenians v Graigue-Ballycallan
Division Three
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Thomastown
Division Four
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Young Irelands,
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Carrigeen
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group E
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 2pm.
SUNDAY
Allianz Hurling League
Parnell Park: Dublin v Kilkenny, 3pm.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division One
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dunnamaggin, 10am.
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Lachtain’s, 3.30pm.
Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Five
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers, 10.30am.
Windgap: Windgap v Graignamanagh, 10.30am.
Country Style Junior A HL Div Six
Threecastles: Threecastles v Slieverue, 11am.
Cloneen: Cloneen v Kilmacow, 11am.
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL
Group B
Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 11am.
Group C
Coon: St Martin’s v Lisdowney, 11am.
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-final
Mooncoin: Piltown v St Martin’s, 11am.
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL
Roinn A Group A (11am)
Coon: St Martin’s v James Stephens.
Thomastown: Thomastown v Dicksboro.
Roinn C
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock, 11am.
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v St Patrick’s, 1pm.
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (All 6.30pm)
Roinn A Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin’s
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Naas
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Kilmacow
Roinn A Group B
Thomastown: Thomastown v Bennettsbridge
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Martin’s
Piltown: Piltown v Dunnamaggin
Roinn B Group A
Urlingford: Emeralds v Clara
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Glenmore
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Rower-Inistioge
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v St Lachtain’s
Roinn B Group B
Danesfort: Danesfort v Tullaroan
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher-Rosbercon
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Galmoy/Windgap
Roinn C Group B
John Locke Park: John Lockes v Slieverue
Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Blacks & Whites
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-final
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 6.30pm.
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL (All 6.30pm)
Roinn C Group A
St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Fenians
Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Dicksboro
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Cloneen/Railyard
Roinn C Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Young Irelands