All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Reporter:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

TOMORROW (Wednesday)
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League semi-final
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Piltown 6.30pm
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (all 4pm) – first team at home - Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Kilmanagh NS V St. Canice`s NS
Thomastown NS V Gowran NS
St. Patricks DLS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí
Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Kilkenny CBS NS V Castlecomer BNS
Clara NS V Bennettsbridge NS
Tullaroan NS V Urlingford NS
Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale
Glenmore NS V Piltown NS
Graigue/skeough V Mooncoin Schools,
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
St. John's senior NS, Kilkenny V Coon Muckalee NS
Lisdowney NS V Freshford NS
Ballyragget NS V Conahy NS
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Mullinavat NS V Dunnamaggin NS
Windgap NS V The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge
Goresbridge/Paulstown V Kilmacow BNS
Carrickshock NS V Danesfort NS
THURSDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Coon, St Martin's V James Stephens 6.30pm
FRIDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship quarter-finals
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mooncoin 6.30pm
Thomastown: Thomastown V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm
Coon: St Martin's V Young Irelands 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Lisdowney 6.30pm
Moneenroe: Cloneen V Dicksboro 6.30pm
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Piltown 6.30pm
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Tullaroan 6.30pm
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Mullinavat 6.30pm
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Conahy Shamrocks 6.30pm
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Danesfort 6.30pm
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Kilmoganny 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship quarter-finals
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Blacks and Whites 6.30pm
Clara: Clara V St. Patrick's 6.30pm
SATURDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship semi-finals
Ballyhale: Mullinavat V Kilmoganny 4pm
Ballyragget: Railyard V James Stephens 4pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League (all 6.30pm) Group A
McGrath Park Bagenalstown: Erins Own V Windgap
Pairc Naomh Moling: Naomh Moling V Conahy Shamrocks
Group B
Ballinkillen: Ballinkillen V Piltown
Myshall: Naomh Eoin V Blacks and Whites
Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers V Emeralds
Group C
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Erins Own
Slieverue: Slieverue V Dicksboro
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Clara
Group D
Galmoy: Galmoy V Ballyhale Shamrocks
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League (all 6.30pm) Division 1
Freshford: St Lachtain's V St Martin's
Division 2
Johnstown: Fenians V Carrickshock
Division 3
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Thomastown
Danesfort: Danesfort V Lisdowney
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Bennettsbridge 6.30pm
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship semi-final
Kells Road Venue: James Stephens V Cloneen/Railyard 2pm
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship semi-final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Rower Inistioge 2pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V O'Loughlin Gaels 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V James Stephens 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V St Martin's 11am
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Young Irelands 11am
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Blacks and Whites 11am
SUNDAY
Allianz Hurling League quarter-final
Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford 4pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V James Stephens 11am
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Mullinavat 11am
Country Style Junior A Hurling League Division 6
Slieverue: Slieverue V Galmoy 11am
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Threecastles 11am
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Clara: Clara V Tullogher Rosbercon 11am
Canon Kearns Park: Erins Own V Rower Inistioge 11am
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Leagues (ALL 6.30pm] Roinn A Group A
Kilmacow: Kilmacow V Naas
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Erins Own
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Dicksboro
Roinn A Group B
Coon: St Martin's V Dunnamaggin
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Piltown
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Thomastown
Roinn B Group A
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Clara
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Emeralds
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V St Lachtain's
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Rower Inistioge
Roinn B Group B
Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Danesfort
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Galmoy/Windgap
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon
Roinn C Group A
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Conahy Shamrocks
Roinn C Group B
John Locke Park: John Lockes V St. Patrick's
Slieverue: Slieverue V Young Ireland
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (all 4pm) – first team at home A - Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North
Freshford NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS
Coon Muckalee NS V Ballyragget NS
Conahy NS V Lisdowney NS
Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge V Carrickshock NS
Kilmacow BNS V Windgap NS
Dunnamaggin NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown,
Danesfort NS V Mullinavat NS
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Fenians 6.30pm
St. John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Cloneen/Railyard 6.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Blacks and Whites 6.30pm
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 5
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup (All 4pm) first team at home
Ballyragget NS V Galmoy NS
Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí V Coon Muckalee NS
Freshford NS V The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge
Conahy NS V St. Canice`s NS
Kilkenny CBS V St. Patricks DLS
St. John's Park: The Model School V Johnstown NS
Danesfort NS V Dunnamaggin NS