Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

It's another bumper weekend of action as teams pick up the pace in the race for silverware.

The biggest game of the weekend sees Evergreen travel to The Showgrounds to take on Boyle Celtic in the semi-finals of the FAI Junior Cup. That game will kick-off at 3pm on Sunday.

At home Derdimus will host the final of the Henderson Shield between Freebooters and Newpark on Saturday. Also, the final place in the last 16 of the McCalmont Cup will be decided when Freebooters A host Clover United A. The action begins on the Fair Green at 11am on Sunday.

TUESDAY

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Lions v Deen Celtic A , 7pm.

Evergreen A v East End United A, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United v Evergreen A, 6.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Evergreen United v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen City, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Albion v Callan United, 6.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town v Evergreen Rovers, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Hanover Harps v East End United, 6.30pm.

Evergreen United v Callan United, 6.30pm.

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 6.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Freshford Town v Bridge United B, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Deen Celtic B v East End United B, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic, Scanlon Park 7.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Newpark v Freshford Town, 6.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Evergreen City v Bridge United Yellow, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Celtic v Bridge United White, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United Blue, 6.30pm.

Deen Celtic Reds v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town Blue, 7pm.

Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen Dynamoes, 7pm.

Deen Celtic Grey v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Henderson Youths’ Shield

Newpark v Freebooters, Derdimus 2.30pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v Freebooters, 1pm.

Vale Wanderers v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Bridge United Athy v Evergreen, 3pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Newpark v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Thomastown United v Evergreen City, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Callan United, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Bridge United v Deen Celtic A, 11am.

Lions v Freebooters A, 11am.

Thomastown United v Clover United, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Callan United v Bridge United B, 11am.

Evergreen B v East End United, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Freebooters C, 11am.

Southend United v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Freebooters B v Fort Rangers, 2.30pm.

Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup

St Kevin’s Boys v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Lions, 2.30pm.

Evergreen United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 2.30pm.

Newpark v East End United, 4.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A v East End United, 1pm.

Freebooters A v Thomastown United A, Scanlon Park 1pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen Boys, 1pm.

Callan United v Lions, 1pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Athletic v Fort Rangers A, 1pm.

Deen Celtic B v Stoneyford United A, 2.30pm.

Freebooters B v Bridge United B, Scanlon Park 2.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen United v Stoneyford United B, 2.30pm.

Freshford Town v Freebooters C, 4pm.

Freebooters D v Thomastown United B, Scanlon Park 4pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Bridge United Black v Bridge United Amber, 2pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Thomastown United White v Deen Celtic White, 11am.

Thomastown United Blue v Deen Celtic Rovers, 11am.

Evergreen Rovers v Callan United Red, 11am.

Evergreen Orange v Callan United Black, 11am.

Thomastown United Yellow v Newpark, 11am.

Freebooters Blue v Lions Blue, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Freebooters White v Evergreen United, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

Freebooters Grey v Lions White, Scanlon Park 12 noon.

East End United v Freshford Town White, 1pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters B v Thomastown United A, 2.30pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Deen Celtic A v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Bridge United, 11am.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Freebooters A v Clover United A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Brookville v River Rangers, 11am.

FAI Junior Cup semi-final

Boyle Celtic v Evergreen, The Showgrounds, Sligo 3pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Hanover Harps, 2.30pm.

MONDAY

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Evergreen White v Freebooters Blue, 7pm.

TUESDAY

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 6.45pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen City, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen City v East End United, 6.45pm.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 12

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 6.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 6.45pm.

Deen Celtic v Callan United, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freebooters D v Freshford Town, Scanlon Park 7pm.

THURSDAY, APRIL 13

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Fort Rangers B v Freebooters C, 7pm.

Stoneyford United B v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United B, 7pm.

FRIDAY, APRIL 14

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen United v Lions, 5pm.

Thomastown United v Callan United, 5pm.

Newpark v Hanover Harps, 5pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Freebooters A 3, Callan United 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Highview Athletic A 6, Newpark 0.

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen B 5.

Premier Division Cup

Stoneyford United 1, Thomastown United A 0.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

Callan United B 1, Brookville 5.

River Rangers 1, Castlewarren Celtic 1

AET - River Rangers won on pens

St Ann’s 1, Paulstown 06 0.

St John’s 0, Evergreen C 3.

Pat Maher Shield

Evergreen A 5, Deen Celtic 4.

Division Three Cup

Highview Athletic B 0, Evergreen 46 3.

Under-19 IntoSport League

Castlewarren Celtic 1, Newpark 1.

Thomastown United 1, Freebooters 3.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Callan United 2, Evergreen B 1.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B 0, Thomastown United 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Bridge United 3, Thomastown United A 0.

Evergreen City 0, Thomastown United A 3.

Evergreen City 0, Evergreen A 3.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two

Thomastown United B 3, Highview Athletic 4.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions 0, Hanover Harps 5.

East End United 1, Newpark 4.

Evergreen United 1, Evergreen City 2.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A 1, Deen Celtic A 0.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Highview Athletic 3, Callan United 0.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Fort Rangers 5, Evergreen United 2.

East End United A 5, Freebooters B 1.

Freebooters C 0, Stoneyford United 1.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Lions 2, Bridge United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Boys 2, Callan United 0.

Bridge United A 1, Evergreen Albion 2.

Evergreen Boys 0, Evergreen Albion 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Evergreen United 0, Evergreen Rovers 1.