Kilkenny Soccer Results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer Results

All the results from the Kilkenny & District League:

KCLR McCalmont Cup
Bridge United 1, Evergreen A 6.
Highview Athletic A 5, Stoneyford United 1.
Premier Division Cup
Evergreen B 3, Clover United A 2.
Freebooters A 9, Callan United A 3.
Freebooters B 2, Evergreen A 1.
Clover United A 1, Evergreen B 3.
Rico's of Gowran Division One
Newpark 1, Thomastown United B 1.
Division One Cup
Lions A 0, Deen Celtic A 3.
Under-19 IntoSport League
Thomastown United 6, Newpark 1.
Castlewarren Celtic 0, Freebooters 3.
Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One
Evergreen A 5, Freebooters 1.
Under-17 Cup final
Castlewarren Celtic 3, Freebooters 4.
Under-17 Cup
Castlewarren Celtic 6, Lions 4.
Under-16 Schoolgirls' League
Bridge United Athy 0, Thomastown United 3.
Bridge United Athy 0, Bridge United 3.
Lions 2, Evergreen 1.
Bridge United Athy 0, Hanover Harps 3.
Freebooters 3, Bridge United Athy 0.
Under-16 Schoolgirls' Cup final
Evergreen 1, Hanover Harps 2.
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two
Freshford Town 1, Stoneyford United 3.
Under-15 Cup final
Bridge United 2, Thomastown United A 0.
Under-15 Cup
Thomastown United A 4, Evergreen A 3.
Under-14 Schoolgirls' League
Thomastown United 1, Newpark 0.
Evergreen United 5, East End United 1.
East End United 1, Lions 5.
Under-14 Girls' Cup
Newpark 1, Evergreen United 3.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Bridge United 2, Freebooters A 0.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three
Fort Rangers 2, Newpark 3.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One
Stoneyford United 3, Lions 0.
Fort Rangers 1, Bridge United 1.
Deen Celtic A 1, Evergreen A 3.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two
Evergreen United 0, Evergreen Town 6.
Freebooters B 2, Paulstown 06 5.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three
Deen Celtic B 1, Highview Athletic 4.
East End United B 0, Deen Celtic B 1.
Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup
Freebooters A 0, Evergreen A 2.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division One
East End United 2, Lions 0.
Deen Celtic A 3, Bridge United A 0.
Callan United 3, Bridge United A 0.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two
Fort Rangers A 3, Bridge United B 1.
Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three
Highview Athletic 3, Fort Rangers B 0.
Evergreen United 2, Paulstown 06 2.
Freshford Town 0, Highview Athletic 0.
Freebooters C 1, Fort Rangers B 0.
Evergreen Rovers 3, Stoneyford United B 0.
Under-12 Schoolgirls' Cup
East End United 2, Evergreen United 5.
Callan United 2, Newpark 0.
Under-12 Schoolgirls' League
Bridge United 0, Evergreen City 5.