All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

Wednesday, May 10

Celtic Challenge u-17 Hurling

MW Hire Centre Dunmore: Kilkenny Black v Wicklow 7.30pm

Fenagh: Carlow v Kilkenny Amber 7.30pm


Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol – [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advantage]

Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South

Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Glenmore NS  

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Mooncoin Schools V Piltown NS  

Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League North

Clogh Mooneenroe NS V St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny  

Freshford NS V Coon Muckalee NS

Lisdowney NS V Ballyragget NS

Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South

Kilmacow BNS v The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge  

Dunnamaggin NS V Danesfort NS  

Windgap NS V Mullinavat NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown V Carrickshock NS  

Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League North

Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí v The Model School  

Johnstown NS V Galmoy NS

Thursday

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks V Kilmacow 7.30pm

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A Shield Final

Jenkinstown: Dicksboro V Lisdowney 7pm  

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield Final

Bennettsbridge:  John Lockes V Cloneen/Railyard 7pm

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol – [All Games 4pm – First Team has Home Advantage]

Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn A

Piltown NS V Glenmore NS  

Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn A

Castlecomer BNS V Thomastown NS  

Gowran NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS  

Under-11 League Hurling Group 3 Roinn A

Graigue/skeough V Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Clara NS V Kilmanagh NS  

Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn B

Carrickshock NS V Danesfort NS  

Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn B

Urlingford NS V Coon Muckalee NS  

Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 3 Roinn B

Freshford NS V Lisdowney NS  

Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 4 Roinn B

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Kilmacow BNS

Mullinavat NS v The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge  

Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 1 Roinn C

Galmoy NS V Johnstown NS

Ballyragget NS v The Model School  

Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn C

Slieverue Mixed NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League – Semi-Final

Urlingford:  Emeralds V O'Loughlin Gaels 7.30pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship

Group B

Lisdowney:  Lisdowney V Blacks and Whites 7.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League

Group A

Mooncoin:  Mooncoin V Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm

Group B

Windgap:  Windgap V Rower Inistioge 7pm 

Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League

Shield Final: Bennettsbridge: Graigue Ballycallan V Rower Inistioge 7pm

League Final: Jenkinstown:  St Lachtain's V Danesfort 7pm  

Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Paulstown:  Barrow Rangers V Emeralds 7pm
Saturday

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC Semi-Final

O’Moore Park: Laois v Kilkenny 3pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship Semi-Final

Jenkinstown:  Railyard V James Stephens 6pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League – Semi-Final

Mt Leinster Rangers:  Mt Leinster Rangers V Slieverue 6.30pm 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 2 Final

Freshford:  Graigue Ballycallan V St. Patrick's 6.30pm

Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4 Final

Inistioge:  Young Irelands V Glenmore 6.30pm

Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League

Thomastown:  Thomastown V Dunnamaggin 7pm  

Tullogher:  Tullogher Rosbercon V Mullinavat 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup Semi-Final

John Locke Park:  John Lockes V Naomh Eoin 6.30pm  
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup – Semi-Finals

Piltown:  Piltown V Conahy Shamrocks 6.30pm  

Paulstown:  Barrow Rangers V Ballinkillen 6.30pm

Sunday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1 Final

Thomastown:  Conahy Shamrocks V Mooncoin 2pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B

Paulstown:  Barrow Rangers V Fenians 2pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Final

Danesfort:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V James Stephens 12 Noon

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup Semi-Final

Cloneen:  Cloneen V Blacks and Whites 12.30pm

Monday

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League – All Games 7.30pm

Roinn A

Mooncoin:  Mooncoin V James Stephens  

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V O'Loughlin Gaels

Gowran:  Young Irelands V Thomastown  

Roinn B Group A

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V Mullinavat

Dunnamaggin:  Dunnamaggin V Glenmore  

Kilmacow:  Kilmacow V Graignamanagh  

Roinn B Group B

Piltown:  Piltown V St Martin's

Inistioge:  Rower Inistioge V Danesfort  

Roinn B Group C

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V John Lockes  

Lisdowney:  Lisdowney V Graigue Ballycallan  

Roinn B Group D

Canon Kearns Park:  Erins Own V Galmoy/Windgap  

Urlingford: Emeralds V Conahy Shamrocks  

Roinn C

Cloneen:  Cloneen/Railyard V Blacks and Whites  

Paulstown:  Barrow Rangers V Slieverue  

Clara:  Clara V Carrickshock

Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Fenians  

Ballyhale:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V James Stephens  

Wednesday, May 17

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship Semi-Final

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore V Rower Inistioge 7pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South

Piltown NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale  

Glenmore NS V Graigue/Skeough,  

Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS  

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League North

St. Canice`s NS V Johnstown NS  

Galmoy NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí