All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY, MAY 17

Celtic Challenge

MW Hire Centre Dunmore: Kilkenny Amber v Wexford Gold 7.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League

Hugginstown:  Carrickshock V Cloneen/Railyard 7.30pm

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol – [All Games 4pm]

Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South

Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Piltown NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale  

Glenmore NS V Graigue/Skeough   

Top Oil Hurling Roinn D 13 Aside League North

St. Canice`s NS V Johnstown NS  

Galmoy NS V Gaelscoil Osraí, Loch Buí

THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League – [All Games 7.30pm]

Roinn A

St. John's Park:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Young Irelands

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  James Stephens V Dicksboro

Thomastown:  Thomastown V Mooncoin  

Roinn B Group A

Pairc na Ratha:  Glenmore V Kilmacow  

Roinn B Group B

Coon:  St Martin's V Rower Inistioge

Tullogher:  Tullogher Rosbercon V Piltown  

Roinn B Group C

John Locke Park:  John Lockes V Lisdowney

Bennettsbridge:  Bennettsbridge V Tullaroan  

Roinn B Group D

Galmoy:  Galmoy/Windgap V Emeralds  

Roinn C

Tom Walsh Park:  Blacks and Whites V St. Patrick's

Slieverue:  Slieverue V Clara  

Johnstown:  Fenians V Ballyhale Shamrocks

FRIDAY

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A

Ballyhale:  Rower Inistioge V Mullinavat 7pm

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A

Windgap:  Glenmore V Tullaroan 7pm  

John Locke Park:  Graigue Ballycallan V Dunnamaggin 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L.

[Section A] Group A

Jenkinstown:  Conahy Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers 7pm

[Section B]

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V Erins Own 7pm

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A

Piltown:  Piltown V Mooncoin 7.30pm

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League

Roinn B Group A

Dr Tierney Park:  Graignamanagh V Dicksboro 7.30pm  

Roinn C

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  James Stephens V Barrow Rangers 7.30pm

SATURDAY

St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A

Ballyragget:  St Martin's V Erins Own 1.30pm

Bennettsbridge:  Carrickshock V O'Loughlin Gaels 7.45pm  

Group B

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan:  Bennettsbridge V Clara 1.30pm  

Danesfort:  James Stephens V Ballyhale Shamrocks 4.30pm

Tom Ryall Park:  Danesfort V Dicksboro 7.30pm

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League

Group A

Palmerstown:  Fenians V Tullogher Rosbercon 4.30pm  

Group B

St. John's Park:  St Lachtain's V Young Irelands 2pm  

Clara:  Thomastown V St. Patrick's 4.30pm  

Thomastown:  Mooncoin V Lisdowney 7.30pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A

Piltown: Piltown V Emeralds 6pm

[Section A] Group B

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Cloneen 7pm  

John Locke Park:  John Lockes V Slieverue 7.30pm

SUNDAY

Leinster Under-17 Special Hurling – Semi-Final

St Brendan’s Park Birr: Offaly v Kilkenny 2pm
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A

Windgap:  Windgap V Kilmacow 7pm

[Section A] Group B

Tom Walsh Park:  Blacks and Whites V Galmoy 12.30pm  

[Section B]

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V James Stephens 2pm  

Inistioge:  Rower Inistioge V Ballyhale Shamrocks 2pm

St. John's Park:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Clara 7pm

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A

Palmerstown:  Dicksboro V James Stephens 7pm

Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League

Mullinavat:  Mullinavat V Mooncoin 7pm

Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League

Group A

Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Glenmore 6.30pm  

Group B

John Locke Park:  John Lockes V Slieverue 1pm

MONDAY 

Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League

Roinn B Group A

Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Dunnamaggin 7.30pm  

Roinn B Group D

Freshford:  St Lachtain's V Erins Own 7pm  

Roinn C

Paulstown:  Barrow Rangers V Slieverue 7.30pm  

Ballyhale:  Ballyhale Shamrocks V James Stephens 7.30pm

 TUESDAY, MAY 23

St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League – [All Games 7.30pm]

St. John's Park:  O'Loughlin Gaels V Clara

Coon:  St Martin's V Danesfort  

Hugginstown:  Carrickshock V Bennettsbridge  

Inistioge:  Rower Inistioge V James Stephens

Canon Kearns Park:  Erins Own V Dicksboro  

Mullinavat:  Mullinavat V Ballyhale Shamrocks

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League –[All Games 7.30pm]

Johnstown:  Fenians V Mooncoin  

Tullaroan:  Tullaroan V Young Irelands  

Tullogher:  Tullogher Rosbercon V Lisdowney

Dunnamaggin:  Dunnamaggin V St. Patrick's  

Pairc na Ratha:  Glenmore V St Lachtain's  

Tom Ryall Park:  Graigue Ballycallan V Thomastown