All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

All the Kilkenny fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O'Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graignamanagh (7.30pm)
Duggan Steel Under-14 C H.L.
Slieverue: Slieverue v James Stephens (7.30pm)
Ref: John Bennett
THURSDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Emeralds (7.30pm)
Clara: Clara v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)
FRIDAY
John West Feile na nGael Boys
Div 1 Group A Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Dicksboro v Sixmilebridge (5pm) Ref: Sean Brennan
James Stephens v Craughwell (5pm) Ref: Julian O’Dwyer
Dicksboro v James Stephens (6pm) Ref: Julian O’Dwyer
Craughwell v Sixmilebridge (6pm) Ref: Sean Brennan
Div 1 Group C Venue: St. John's Park
O'Loughlin Gaels v Mt Leinster Rangers (4pm) Ref: Paul Hunston
Durlas Óg v Sarsfields (4pm) Ref: Kieran Canavan
O'Loughlin Gaels v Durlas Óg (4.45pm) Ref: Kieran Canavan
Sarsfields v Mt Leinster Rangers (4.45pm) Ref: Paul Hunston
Div 2 Group B Venue: Mooncoin
Mooncoin v Portaferry (5pm) Ref: John Bennett
Young Irelands v Kenmare/Kilgarvan (5pm) Ref: Maurice Flynn
Mooncoin v Young Irelands (6pm) Ref: John Bennett
Kenmare/Kilgarvan v Portaferry (6pm) Ref: Maurice Flynn
Div 2 Group D Venue: Thomastown
Thomastown v Trim (5pm) Ref: John McCormack
St Martin's v O'Donovan Rossa (5pm) Ref: James Barry
Thomastown v St Martin's (6pm) Ref: John McCormack
O'Donovan Rossa v Trim (6pm) Ref: James Barry
Div 3 Group A Venue: Danesfort
Danesfort v Na Piarsaigh (5pm) Ref: Conor Everard
Piltown v Westport St Patrick's (5pm) Ref: Paul O’Donnell
Danesfort v Piltown (6pm) Ref: Conor Everard
Westport St Patrick's v Na Piarsaigh (6pm) Ref: Paul O’Donnell
Div 3 Group C Venue: Canon Kearns Park
Erins Own v Ardrahan (5pm) Ref: John Guinan
Graignamanagh v Éire Óg Ennis (5pm) Ref: Barry Donohoe
Erins Own v Graignamanagh (6pm) Ref: Barry Donohoe
Éire Óg Ennis v Ardrahan (6pm) Ref: John Guinan
Div 4 Group B Venue: Tom Ryall Park
Graigue Ballycallan v CRC Gaels (5pm) Ref: Michael O’Sullivan
Kilmacow v Rathmolyon (5pm) Ref: Stephen Delaney
Graigue Ballycallan v Kilmacow (6pm) Ref: Michael O’Sullivan
Rathmolyon v CRC Gaels (6pm) Ref: Stephen Delaney
Div 4 Group D Venue: Tullogher
Tullogher Rosbercon v Clonaslee St Manmans (4pm) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Anne's Rathangan v Castlepollard Brownstown (4.45pm) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Tullogher Rosbercon v St Anne's Rathangan (5.30pm) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Castlepollard Brownstown v Clonaslee St Manmans (6.15pm) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Div 5 Group A Venue: Freshford
St Lachtain's v Ballinascreen (4pm) Ref: Karl Downey
Muinebheag v Setanta (4.45pm) Ref: Karl Downey
St Lachtain's v Muinebheag (5.30pm) Ref: Karl Downey
Setanta v Ballinascreen (6.15pm) Ref: Karl Downey
Div 5 Group C Venue: Pairc na Ratha
Glenmore v Ballyheigue (5pm) Ref: Paul Cahill
Dunnamaggin v Fingallians (5pm) Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Glenmore v Dunnamaggin (6pm) Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Fingallians v Ballyheigue (6pm) Ref: Paul Cahill
Div 6 Group B Venue: Inistioge
Rower Inistioge v Cuchulainns [Armagh] (4pm) Ref: James Kennedy
Tullaroan v Cuchulainns [Cork] (4.45pm) Ref: James Kennedy
Rower Inistioge v Tullaroan (5.30pm) Ref: John Minogue
Cuchulainns [Cork]v Cuchulainns [Armagh] (6.15pm) Ref: John Minogue
Div 6 Group D Venue: Urlingford
Emeralds v Annaghdown (4pm) Ref: Gay Rafter
Lisdowney v Caiseal Gaels (4.45pm) Ref: Gay Rafter
Emeralds v Lisdowney (5.30pm) Ref: Gay Rafter
Caiseal Gaels v Annaghdown (6.15pm) Ref: Gay Rafter
Div 7 Group A Venue: Mullinavat
Mullinavat v St Maurs (4pm) Ref: Willie Kearney
John Lockes v Carrick H.C. (St Marys) (4.45pm) Ref: Paschal Connolly
Mullinavat v John Lockes (5.30pm) Ref: Paschal Connolly
Carrick H.C. (St Marys) v St Maurs (6.15pm) Ref: Willie Kearney
Div 8 Group B Venue: Jenkinstown
Conahy Shamrocks v Hospital Herbertstown (4pm) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Carrickshock v Clonlara (4.45pm) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Conahy Shamrocks v Carrickshock (5.30pm) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Clonlara v Hospital Herbertstown (6.15pm) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Div 8 Group D Venue: Paulstown
Barrow Rangers v East Cavan Gaels (4pm) Ref: Anthony Barcoe
Naomh Bríd v Knockbridge Hurling (4.45pm) Ref: Pat Hayes
Barrow Rangers v Naomh Bríd (5.30pm) Ref: Pat Hayes
Knockbridge Hurling v East Cavan Gaels (6.15pm) Ref: Anthony Barcoe
Div 9 Group C Venue: Ballyhale
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clann na nGael (5pm) Ref: Eddie Crowley
Galmoy/Windgap v Athleague\Tremane (5pm) Ref: Brandon Power
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Galmoy/Windgap (6pm) Ref: Brandon Power
Athleague\Tremane v Clann na nGael (6pm) Ref: Eddie Crowley
Div 10 Group C Venue: Ballyragget
St. Patrick's v Carrickmore Éire Óg (4pm) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
Cloneen/Railyard v Killeavy St Moninnes (4.45pm) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
St. Patrick's v Cloneen/Railyard (5.30pm) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
Killeavy St Moninnes v Carrickmore Éire Óg (6.15pm) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
Div 11 Group A Venue: Johnstown
Setanta Hurling Club v Buncrana (4pm) Ref: Peter Burke
Fenians v Tralee Parnells (4.45pm) Ref: Peter Burke
Setanta Hurling Club v Fenians (5.30pm) Ref: Peter Burke
Tralee Parnells v Buncrana (6.15pm) Ref: Peter Burke
Div 11 Group C Venue: Tom Walsh Park
Blacks and Whites v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe (4pm) Ref: Owen Kenny
Slieverue v Mountbellew/Moylough (4.45pm) Ref: Owen Kenny
Blacks and Whites v Slieverue (5.30pm) Ref: Owen Kenny
Mountbellew/Moylough v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe (6.15pm) Ref: Owen Kenny
SATURDAY
Div 1 Group A
Venue: Palmerstown
Dicksboro v Craughwell (11.15am) Ref: Sean Brennan
Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
James Stephens v Sixmilebridge (11.15am) Ref: Julian O Dwyer
Div 1 Group C Venue: St. John's Park
O'Loughlin Gaels v Sarsfields (11.15am) Ref: Kieran Canavan
Cup Q/Finals Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
1st Group D v 2nd Group C (4pm) Ref: Sean Brennan
1st Group C v 2nd Group D (4pm) Ref: Kieran Canavan
Cup Q/Finals Venue: Thomastown
1st Group B v 2nd Group A (4pm) Ref: John Walsh
1st Group A v 2nd Group B (4pm) Ref: John Minogue
Shield Q/Finals Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
3rd Group D v 4th Group C (3pm) Ref: Sean Brennan
3rd Group C v 4th Group D (3pm) Ref: Kieran Canavan
Shield Q/Finals Venue: Thomastown
3rd Group B v 4th Group A (3pm) Ref: John Walsh
3rd Group A v 4th Group B (3pm) Ref: John Minogue
Div 2 Group B Venue: Gowran
Young Irelands v Portaferry (10.30am) Ref: Paul Hunston
Venue: Mooncoin
Mooncoin v Kenmare/Kilgarvan (11.15am) Ref: Paul Cahill
Div 2 Group D
Venue: Thomastown
Thomastown v O'Donovan Rossa (11.15am) Ref: Gerry Rafter
Venue: Muckalee
St Martin's v Trim (11.15am) Ref: Eamon Larkin
Div 3 Group A Venue: Danesfort
Danesfort v Westport St Patrick's (10.30am) Ref: Conor Everard
Venue: Piltown
Piltown v Na Piarsaigh (11.15am) Ref: Maurice Flynn
Div 3 Group C Venue: Canon Kearns Park
Erins Own v Éire Óg Ennis (11am) Ref: Conor Fahey
Venue: Dr Tierney Park
Graignamanagh v Ardrahan (11.15am) Ref: Anthony Barcoe
Div 4 Group B Venue: Kilmacow
Kilmacow v CRC Gaels (10.30am) Ref: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Venue: Tom Ryall Park
Graigue Ballycallan v Rathmolyon (11.15am) Ref: Ben Tynan
Div 4 Group C Venue: Bennettsbridge
Bennettsbridge v Clonea (11am) Ref: John Mc Cormack
Div 4 Group D Venue: Tullogher
Tullogher Rosbercon v Castlepollard Brownstown (11am) Ref: Gavin Quilty
Div 5 Group A Venue: Freshford
St Lachtain's v Setanta (10.30am) Ref: Sean Mc Mahon
Div 5 Group C Venue: Pairc na Ratha
Glenmore v Fingallians (11am) Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Venue: Dunnamaggin
Dunnamaggin v Ballyheigue (11am) Ref: Eddie Crowley
Div 6 Group B Venue: Tullaroan
Tullaroan v Cuchulainns (11am) Ref: John Guinan
Venue: Inistioge
Rower Inistioge v Cuchulainns (11.15am) Ref: John Minogue
Div 6 Group D Venue: Lisdowney
Lisdowney v Annaghdown (10.30am) Ref: Peter Burke
Venue: Urlingford
Emeralds v Caiseal Gaels (11.15am) Ref: Pat Hayes
Div 7 Group A Venue: Mullinavat
Mullinavat v Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) (11am) Ref: Willie Kearney
Venue: John Locke Park
John Lockes v St Maurs (11am) Ref: Paschal Connolly
Div 8 Group B Venue: Jenkinstown
Conahy Shamrocks v Clonlara (11.15am) Ref: Podge Butler
Venue: Hugginstown
Carrickshock v Hospital Herbertstown (11.15am) Ref: Richard Dowling
Div 8 Group D Venue: Paulstown
Barrow Rangers v Knockbridge Hurling (11am) Ref: Paul O Donnell
Div 9 Group A Venue: Clara
Clara v Southern Gaels (10.30am) Ref: Alan Doheny
Div 9 Group C Venue: Ballyhale
Ballyhale Shamrocks v Athleague\Tremane (11am) Ref: Brandon Power
Venue: Windgap
Galmoy/Windgap v Clann na nGael (11am) Ref: Paul Ryan
Div 10 Group C Venue: Ballyragget
St. Patrick's v Killeavy St Moninnes (11am) Ref: Sean Cleere
Venue: Cloneen
Cloneen/Railyard v Carrickmore Éire Óg (11am) Ref: James Barry
Div 11 Group A Venue: Johnstown
Fenians v Buncrana (11am) Ref: Barry Donohoe
Div 11 Group C Venue: Slieverue
Slieverue v Park Ratheniska-Timahoe (11am) Ref: Patrick Dunphy
Venue: Tom Walsh Park
Blacks and Whites v Mountbellew/Moylough (11am) Ref: Owen Kenny
SUNDAY
John West Feile na nGael Boys
Div 1 Cup Semi Finals
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: (12.15pm)
Div 1 Final Nowlan Park: (5pm)
Div 1 Shield semi-finals
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: (11.30am)
Div 1 Shield final St John’s Park: (3.45pm)
Div 5 Cup semi-finals Danesfort: (10.45am)
Div 5 final Nowlan Park: (3.15pm)
Div 5 Shield semi-finals Danesfort: (10am)
Div 5 Shield final St John’s Park: (2.15pm)
Div 6 Cup semi-finals Clara: (10.45am)
Div 6 final Nowlan Park: (2.30pm)
Div 6 Shield semi-finals Clara: (10am)
Div 6 Shield final St John’s Park: (1.30pm)
Div 8 Cup semi-finals St John’s Park: (10am)
Div 8 final Nowlan Park: (1pm)
Div 8 Shield semi-finals St John’s Park: (10.45am)
Div 8 Shield final St John’s Park: (12.30pm)
St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup
The Rower: Rower Inistioge v James Stephens (7pm) Ref: Richard Dowling
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands (7pm) Ref: John Guinan
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St. Patrick's (7pm). Ref: Conor Everard
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graigue Ballycallan (7pm). Ref: Gay Rafter
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon v Mooncoin (7.45pm)
MONDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Piltown: Piltown v Rower Inistioge (7.30pm). Ref: John Kennedy
Duggan Steel Under-14 C H.L.
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's v Cloneen/Railyard (7.30pm)
TUESDAY
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Dicksboro (7.30pm). Ref: Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-14 B H.L.
Freshford: St Lachtain's v Emeralds (7.30pm). Ref: Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-14 C H.L.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Blacks and Whites (7.30pm)
WEDNESDAY
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B F.C. semi-final
Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (7pm) Extra Time. Ref: John Bennett
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B semi-final
Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Rower Inistioge (7pm) Extra Time
under-21 semi
The Kilkenny versus Westmeath Leinster under-21 hurling semi-final will be played in Mullingar on Wednesday, June 21 (7.30pm). The winners play Wexford or Carlow in the final on Wednesday, July 5.