Kilkenny GAA results

All the results from a busy weekend of national and local action

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

KKvWaterford

Paul Murphy (Kilkenny) in action during the senior hurling Qualifier clash with Waterford PICTURE: PAT MOORE

All-Ireland SH Qualifiers

Waterford 4-23, Kilkenny 2-22

Leinster Under-21 final

Kilkenny 0-30, Wexford 1-14

Liberty Insurance All-Ireland Senior Camogie Championship

Kilkenny 2-10, Galway 1-8

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup SHL

Dicksboro 3-23, St Martin’s 2-14

Erin’s Own 4-19, Bennettsbridge 3-19

Clara 1-25, Mullinavat 4-11

Danesfort 2-17, Rower-Inistioge 1-20

Carrickshock 2-19, Bennettsbridge 1-20

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Section A Group A

Barrow Rangers 0-23, Piltown 2-16

Conahy Shamrocks 3-23, Kilmacow 0-14

Section A Group B

Graignamanagh 1-16, Slieverue 2-10

Galmoy 1-13, John Lockes 1-11

Section B

O’Loughlin Gaels 0-17, Rower-Inistioge 0-16

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-23, Erin’s Own 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JH Cup semi-finals

Tullaroan 2-20, James Stephens 1-20

Emeralds 7-20, Dicksboro 0-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL/Championship Group A

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-16, St Lachtain’s 1-15

Iverk Produce South JAHCL

Thomastown 0-15, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-10

Iverk Produce South JBHC League Group B

John Lockes 4-18, Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14

Kilmacow 3-15, Windgap 0-11

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Roinn A Group A

Dicksboro 3-12, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-10

James Stephens 4-16, Thomastown 1-11

Roinn A Group B

O’Loughlin Gaels 2-21, Naas 0-9

Bennettsbridge 3-11, Lisdowney 2-12

Roinn B Group A

Kilmacow 7-24, John Lockes 1-9

Mooncoin 1-20, Piltown 0-14

Roinn B Group B

The Harps 3-18, Emeralds 2-11

Clara 5-23, Fenians 1-10

Roinn B Group C

St Martin’s 2-11, Young Irelands 2-11

Roinn B Group D

Danesfort 1-20, Dunnamaggin 1-20

Rower Inistioge 6-19, Graignamanagh 3-12

Roinn C Group A

Tullogher-Rosbercon 4-13, Conahy Shamrocks 1-8

St Patrick’s 4-11, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-20, Tullaroan 0-12

Roinn C Group B

Cloneen/Railyard 1-16, Slieverue 2-9

James Stephens 2-22, Dicksboro 0-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Roinn B Group A

Graignamanagh 5-12, Glenmore 1-10

Roinn C

Fenians 7-12, Blacks & Whites 3-11

Slieverue 6-7, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9

James Stephens 2-15, St Patrick’s 2-6

Carrickshock 3-5, Barrow Rangers 0-11

Carrickshock 2-7, St Patrick’s 0-5

James Stephens 9-11, Slieverue 4-11