GAA fixtures: The Kilkenny programme for the week

John Knox

Reporter:

John Knox

GAA fixtures: The Kilkenny programme for the week

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

WEDNESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship

Jenkinstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v Cloneen/Railyard, 7pm.

Clara: Graignamanagh v Tullaroan, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A

Páirc Lachtain: Tullaroan v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7.15pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC (All games 7pm)

Roinn A

Ballyhale: Piltown v St Martin’s

Thomastown: Erin’s Own v Mooncoin

Danesfort: Dicksboro v Bennettsbridge

Roinn B

Tullogher: Rower-Inistioge v Glenmore

Lisdowney: Barrow Rangers v Emeralds

Palmerstown: Galmoy/Windgap v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Bennettsbridge: Danesfort v Clara

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: St Lachtain’s v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Roinn C

John Locke Park: Carrickshock v Dicksboro

Canon Kearns Park: St Patrick’s v O’Loughlin Gaels

Tom Ryall Park: John Lockes v James Stephens

FRIDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Group A

Thomastown: O’Loughlin Gaels v Rower-Inistioge, 7.15pm.

Group B

Nowlan Park: Clara v James Stephens, 7.15pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A

Tullaroan: Dunnamaggin v Fenians, 7.15pm.

Mullinavat: Tullogher Rosbercon v Glenmore, 7.15pm.

Group B

Ballyhale: St Patrick’s v Mooncoin, 7.15pm.

SATURDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Group A

Danesfort: Mullinavat v St Martin’s, 7pm.

Tom Ryall Park: Erin’s Own v Carrickshock, 7.30pm.

Group B

Danesfort: Danesfort v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 2.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Dicksboro v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B

Ballyragget: Lisdowney v St Lachtain’s, 2pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Thomastown, 4.30pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HL Group B

Larchfield: James Stephens v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.30pm.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Section A Group A

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Kilmacow, 11am.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Emeralds, 11am.

Windgap: Windgap v Piltown, 12 noon.

Section A Group B

Slieverue: Slieverue v Galmoy, 11am.

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Cloneen, 11am.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Graignamanagh, 11am.

Section B

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 1.30pm.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara, 7pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.

Iverk Produce South JAHC semi-final

Dunnamaggin: Carrickshock v Thomastown, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 B HC

Danesfort: Mullinavat v Lisdowney, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 B HL Play-Off

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Graigue-Ballycallan v John Lockes, 7pm.

MONDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup quarter-finals

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro, 7pm.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Danesfort, 7pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.

Clara: Clara v Carrickshock, 7pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup Shield semi-finals

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Martin’s, 7pm.

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup quarter-finals

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Thomastown, 7pm.

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v St Lachtain’s, 7pm.

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Dunnamaggin, 7pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Fenians, 7pm.

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield semi-finals

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Mooncoin, 7pm.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 A HC quarter-finals

Dunnamaggin: Kilmacow v Thomastown, 7pm.

Danesfort: Dunnamaggin v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 C HC quarter-finals

Paulstown: Young Irelands v Blacks and Whites, 7pm.

Thomastown: Conahy Shamrocks v Slieverue, 7pm.

TUESDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Roinn A Group B

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Bennettsbridge, 7.30pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group B

Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds, 7.30pm.

Páirc Lachtain: St Lachtain’s v Fenians, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group C

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 C HL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B semi-final

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.