Kilkenny Camogie fixtures and results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Camogie fixtures and results

CAMOGIE FIXTURES
TUESDAY
Marble City Travel Minor C League/Championship
Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Rower Inistioge, 7.30pm.
Ballyhale: Slieverue v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.
WEDNESDAY
Marble City Travel U-16 A League/Championship
Urlingford: Piltown v Emeralds, 7pm.
Marble City Travel U-14 A League/Championship quarter-finals
Clara: Clara v Thomastown, 7pm.
Piltown: Piltown v James Stephens, 7pm.
Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore, 7pm.
Marble City Travel U-14 B League/Championship quarter-finals
Coon: St Martin's v John Lockes, 7pm.
John's Park: O'Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtain's, 7pm.
Urlingford: Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks, 7pm.
Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort, 7pm.
Marble City Travel U-14 C League/Championship quarter-finals
Lisdowney: Lisdowney/Naomh Brid v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7pm.
Windgap: Windgap v Kilmacow, 7pm.
Marble City Travel U-14 D League/Championship quarter-finals
St Anne's v Paulstown, 7pm.
Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Fiachre's, 7.30pm.
SATURDAY
Marble City Travel Intermediate Championship
Kells Road: James Stephens v Danesfort, 7.30pm.
SUNDAY
Marble City Travel U-16 B League/Championship league semi-final
Dr Tierney Park: St Fiachre's v Conahy Shamrocks, 12 noon.
Marble City Travel U-16 C League/Championship league semi-finals
Paulstown: Paulstown v Tullogher, 12 noon.
Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara, 12 noon.
Marble City Travel U16 C League/Championship Championship Round One
Slieverue: Slieverue v Lisdowney, 12 noon.
Johnstown: St Anne's v Carrickshock, 12 noon.
Callan: John Lockes v Rower-Inistioge, 12 noon.
MONDAY
Marble City Travel U-14 C League/Championship quarter-final
Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Young Irelands, 7pm.
CAMOGIE RESULTS
Marble City Travel Senior Championship
Mullinavat 7-18, Glenmore 0-7.
Marble City Travel Intermediate Championship
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-10, Rower-Inistioge 2-10.
St Brigid's 3-8, Paulstown/Goresbridge 4-11.
Clara 3-7, St Anne's/Emeralds 0-7.
Marble City Travel Junior Championship
O'Loughlin Gaels 1-7, St Claire's 2-7.
Marble City Travel Minor A League/Championship
Thomastown 1-16, Glenmore 0-9.
Marble City Travel Minor B League/Championship
St Lachtain's 3-6, Emeralds 3-9.
Windgap 2-6, Mooncoin 1-6.
Marble City Travel U-16 A League/Championship
Thomastown 6-11, St Martin's 1-7.
Marble City Travel U-16 C League/Championship
St Anne's 2-4, Clara 3-3.