Kilkenny GAA: This week's fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Hurling

The first round of the senior hurling championship as well as the league finals, dominate the weekend's fixture list in Kilkenny PICTURE: PAT MOORE

All the Kilkenny GAA Fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHL Group B

Johnstown: Fenians v The Harps, 6.45pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All games 4pm - first team has home advantage)

Toymaster FL Roinn A

St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

St Patrick’s DLS v Kilkenny CBS

Thomastown NS v Bennettsbridge NS

Top Oil FL Roinn B North Group One

Lisdowney NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Urlingford NS

Castlecomer BNS v Conahy NS

Top Oil FL Roinn B North Group Two

Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilmanagh NS

Gowran NS v St Canice’s NS

Clara NS v St John’s NS Kilkenny

Top Oil FL Roinn B South Group One

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Glenmore NS

Kilmacow BNS v Graigue/Skeough

Mooncoin Schools v Piltown NS

Top Oil FL Roinn B South Group Two

Danesfort NS v Mullinavat NS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Carrickshock NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Dunnamaggin NS

Under-11 FL 11-Aside Roinn C

Freshford NS v Kilkenny School Project

Ballyragget NS v Windgap NS

THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 B HC

Gowran: Conahy Shamrocks v Graignamanagh, 6.15pm.

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B semi-final

MW Hire Dunmore: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 8.15pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHL semi-final

Venue TBC: Dunnamaggin v Glenmore, 6.30pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MCHL Group A final

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Conahy Shamrocks, 6.45pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A HC final

Palmerstown: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels, 6pm.

SATURDAY

St Canice’s CU SHC

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: Danesfort v Erin’s Own, 2pm.

Ballyhale: Bennettsbridge v Mullinavat, 4.30pm.

St Canice’s CU SHL final

Nowlan Park: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 3.45pm.

St Canice’s CU SH Shield final

Nowlan Park: Clara v Carrickshock, 2pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHC

Gowran: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Lisdowney, 3pm.

Jenkinstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v St Lachtain’s, 5pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL final

John Locke Park: Tullaroan v Thomastown, 3.45pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IH Shield final

John Locke Park: Glenmore v St Patrick’s, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC

Dr Tierney Park: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers, 4pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 A HC quarter-finals

Venue TBC: Young Irelands v Dicksboro, 11am.

Venue TBC: James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels, 11am.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s CU SHC

Thomastown: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Rower-Inistioge, 12 noon.

Canon Kearns Park: James Stephens v St Martin’s, 12 noon.

Michael Lyng Motors IHC

Páirc Lachtain: Young Irelands v Fenians, 12 noon.

Mullinavat: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin, 12 noon.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC

Pairc na Ratha: Piltown v Graignamanagh, 12 noon.

Bennettsbridge: Slieverue v Conahy Shamrocks, 12 noon.

Tom Ryall Park: Galmoy v Windgap, 12 noon.

Ballyragget: Cloneen v Emeralds, 12 noon.

Hugginstown: John Lockes v Kilmacow, 12 noon.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B

St John’s Park: Dicksboro v Clara, 12 noon.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MBHL semi-final

Venue TBC: St Lachtain’s v Barrow Rangers, 5.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 B HC

Gowran: Dicksboro v Rower-Inistioge, 11am.

Danesfort: Galmoy/Windgap v Dunnamaggin, 6pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 C HC

Canon Kearns Park: St Patrick’s v James Stephens, 11am.

Venue TBC: Carrickshock v Clara, 11am.

Venue TBC: Blacks & Whites v Barrow Rangers, 11am.

GAA RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup final

Mullinavat 1-24, Clara 2-12

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup final

St Patrick’s 0-21, Tullaroan 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC relegation final

Tullaroan 4-15, Erin’s Own 3-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHC Section B

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13, Rower-Inistioge 2-9

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL (Section A) final

John Lockes 2-22, Emeralds 1-18

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B

Dunnamaggin 3-7, Clara 0-6

Piltown 3-15, Danesfort 4-10

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Roinn A Group B

O’Loughlin Gaels 5-16, Lisdowney 2-7

Roinn B Group C

Young Irelands 1-16, Barrow Rangers 0-18

Roinn C Group B

Cloneen/Railyard 5-19, Blacks & Whites 2-9

Duggan Steel Under-16 HC

Roinn A final

James Stephens 0-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-15

Roinn B Final

St Lachtain’s 6-15, Graigue-Ballycallan 2-12

Duggan Steel Under-14 B HC

Glenmore 4-18, Mullinavat 0-6

Bennettsbridge 3-20, Erin’s Own 1-4

John Lockes 1-12, St Lachtain’s 3-6

Galmoy/Windgap 7-14, Kilmacow 2-9

Tullogher-Rosbercon 6-12, Tullaroan 3-7

Emeralds 2-16, Danesfort 4-10

Dunnamaggin 1-17, Piltown 5-4

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol  

Roinn A Toymaster FL

Gaelscoil Osraí 4-5, Thomastown NS 3-2

Top Oil FL Roinn B North Group One

Clogh-Moneenroe NS 5-9, Conahy NS 0-0

Top Oil FL Roinn B North Group Two

Kilmanagh NS 2-9, Clara NS 3-1

St Canice`s NS 3-8, Gaelscoil Osraí 2-4

Top Oil FL Roinn B South Group One

The Rower Mixed NS 5-3, Kilmacow BNS 0-3

Top Oil FL Roinn B South Group Two

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 3-2, Mullinavat NS 0-4

Danesfort NS 3-9, Carrickshock NS 0-4

Dunnamaggin NS 3-5, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-2