Kilkenny Soccer: Kilkenny & District League results

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer: Kilkenny & District League results

All the results from the weekend's action in the Kilkenny & District League

FAI Junior Cup

Birr Town 3, Thomastown United 2.

Naas 1, Evergreen 3.

Highview Athletic 5, Rathangan 1.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Freebooters B 3, Stoneyford United 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Brookville 0, Bridge United 5.

Spa United 3, Paulstown 06 0.

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United 0, Freshford Town 2.

FAI Youths’ Cup

Gorey Rangers 0, Freebooters 2.

Under-19 Division One

Evergreen 1, Thomastown United 2.

Under-19 Division Two

Ormonde Villa 3, St John’s 1.

Girls’ Under-18 League

Evergreen 5, St Ann’s 1.

Under-17 A

Callan United 0, Evergreen A 4.

Lions A 2, Stoneyford United 5.

Under-17 B

Evergreen B 4, Highview Athletic 2.

Freshford Town 6, Thomastown United 2.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Stoneyford United 6, Clover United 3.

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen A 7.

Deen Celtic 5, Lions 1.

Bridge United 1, Freebooters 2.

Evergreen B 2, Thomastown United A 4.

Schoolgirls’ Under-14 League Division One

Piltown 5, Thomastown United 6.

Evergreen United 1, Freebooters 2.

Hanover Harps 5, Evergreen City 0.

Schoolgirls’ Under-14 League Division Two

Callan United 0, Bridge United 5.

Lions 3, East End United 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Evergreen A 5, Bridge United A 2.

Evergreen B 3, Deen Celtic A 1.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen C 0, Fort Rangers 5.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Callan United 5, Clover United 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions A 0, Thomastown United A 2.

Bridge United A 0, Evergreen Athletic 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Rovers 3, Thomastown United B 0.

Bridge United B 1, Lions B 1.

East End United 5, Stoneyford United B 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Evergreen 07 1, Freebooters Albion 0.

Bridge United C 1, Clover United 3.

Spa United 3, Callan United 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Bridge United D 1, Evergreen United 1.

Deen Celtic B 0, Evergreen Villa 5.