Kilkenny soccer: The fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny soccer: The fixtures for the coming week

The following are the soccer fixtures for the Kilkenny and District League for the coming week:

FRIDAY
Leinster Junior Cup
Ardmore Rovers v Freebooters, 7.45pm.
Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber
Evergreen v Stoneyford United, 6.30pm.
Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black
Evergreen Albion v Stoneyford United, 6.30pm.
SATURDAY
St Canice’s CU Premier Division
Evergreen B v Thomastown United A, 7.30pm.
Under-19 Division One
Newpark v Thomastown United, 2pm.
Under-19 Division Two
Evergreen B v St John’s, 1.30pm.
Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic, 2pm.
Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League
Athy Town v Thomastown United.
Hanover Harps v Clover United.
Piltown v Spa United.
Evergreen v Freebooters, 11am.
Lions v Vale Wanderers, 3pm.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One
Clover United v Evergreen A, 11am.
Thomastown United v Bridge United A, 11am.
Deen Celtic A v Freebooters A, 12.30pm.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Two
Callan United v Evergreen B, 12.30pm.
Lions v Bridge United B, 12.30pm.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three
Deen Celtic B v Fort Rangers, 11am.
Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, Scanlon Park 12 noon.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One
Fort Rangers v East End United A, 12.30pm.
Deen Celtic A v Freebooters A, 2pm.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two
Callan United v Deen Celtic B, 11am.
Lions v Freebooters B, 11am.
Thomastown United B v Bridge United B, 12.30pm.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three
Paulstown 06 v River Rangers, 11am.
Evergreen Athletic v Evergreen Rovers, 12.30pm.
Freebooters C v Newpark, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.
Under-13 SFAI Skechers Cup
Evergreen A v Evergreen B, 11am.
Thomastown United v Fort Celtic, 2pm.
Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League
Piltown v Callan United.
Vale Wanderers v Stoneyford United.
Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 11am.
Evergreen United v Lions, 12.30pm.
Newpark v Bridge United, 3.30pm.
Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber
Deen Celtic v Highview Athletic, 10.30am.
Bridge United v Freshford Town, 11am.
Freebooters v Callan United, Scanlon Park 12 noon.
Lions v Deen Celtic, 2pm.
Thomastown United v Evergreen, 2pm.
Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black
Bridge United v Evergreen Green, 11am.
Fort Rangers v Callan United, 11am.
Spa United v East End United, 12 noon.
Freebooters v Thomastown United, Scanlon Park 12 noon.
SUNDAY
St Canice’s CU Premier Division
Highview Athletic A v Callan United A, 11am.
Rico’s of Gowran Division One
Lions v Freebooters B, 11am.
Thomastown United B v Evergreen C, 11am.
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Div Two
Newpark v Bridge United, 11am.
Spa United v Brookville, 11am.
River Rangers v Ormonde Villa, 11am.
Brogmaker Division Three
Clover United B v East End United, 11am.
Leinster Junior Cup
Evergreen v Raheny United, 11.30am.
Hardwicke v Deen Celtic, 4pm.
Leinster Junior Shield
St John’s v Rosbercon, 11am.
Under-17 B
Lions B v Thomastown United, 2pm.
River Rangers v Highview Athletic, 2pm.
Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League
Spa United v Freebooters.