Kilkenny Soccer: Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer: Fixtures and results from the Kilkenny & District League

All the fixtures and last week's results from the Kilkenny & District League

FRIDAY

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Freebooters A v Evergreen Albion, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black

Evergreen Albion v Freebooters, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 Division One

Callan United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Newpark v Evergreen, 2pm.

Under-19 Division Two

St John’s v Ormonde Villa, 1pm.

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic, 2pm.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Kilkenny United v Piltown, Scanlon Park 11am.

Spa United v Athy Town, 2.30pm.

Clover United v Vale Wanderers, 2.30pm.

Evergreen v Hanover Harps, 4.30pm.

Under-16 FAI Women’s Cup

Fort Celtic v Freebooters, 11am.

Thomastown United v Ferrybank, 2pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One

Thomastown United v Clover United, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 2pm.

Freebooters A v Bridge United A, Scanlon Park 4.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two

Evergreen B v Freebooters C, 11am.

Bridge United B v Callan United, 11am.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Three

Highview Athletic v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters B v Southend United, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Fort Rangers v Thomastown United A, 11am.

East End United A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Evergreen Boys v Deen Celtic A, 12.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Bridge United B v Freshford Town, 12.30pm.

Highview Athletic v Callan United, 12.30pm.

Thomastown United B v Freebooters B, 12.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Newpark v River Rangers, 11am.

Freebooters C v Evergreen Athletic, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.

Bridge United C v Evergreen Rovers, 1.45pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Piltown v Vale Wanderers.

Callan United v Freebooters, 12 noon.

Newpark v Stoneyford United, 12.30pm.

Lions v Kilkenny United, 2pm.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 3pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Lions v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Bridge United, 11am.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Deen Celtic v Evergreen, 12.30pm.

Callan United v Deen Celtic, 3pm.

Under-11 Schoolboys’ League Black

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Spa United, 12.30pm.

Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 2pm.

Callan United v Evergreen Green, 3pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Evergreen B v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Castlewarren Celtic A v Thomastown United B, Scanlon Park 11am.

Lions v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Clover United A v Evergreen C, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United v St John’s, 11am.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.

Highview Athletic B v Clover United B, 2pm.

Evergreen 46 v Castlewarren Celtic B, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section A

Lions A v Callan United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Under-17 League Section B

Freshford Town v Lions B, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Thomastown United, 2pm.

River Rangers v Evergreen B, 2pm.

Under-17 FAI Challenge Cup

Freebooters v Mallow, 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Thomastown A v Evergreen A, 11am.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Spa United v Evergreen City.

SOCCER RESULTS

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Thomastown United A 5, Callan United A 0.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Stoneyford United 2, Freebooters B 1.

Fort Rangers 3, Clover United A 3.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Bridge United 2, Ormonde Villa 2.

Paulstown 06 1, Newpark 4.

Brogmaker Division Three

Freshford Town 5, St John’s 1.

Deen Celtic B 3, East End United 6.

Clover United B 2, Evergreen 46 3.

Leinster Senior Cup

Evergreen 3, Usher Celtic 4.

FAI Junior Cup

New Ross Celtic 3, Highview Athletic 2.

Under-19 Division One

Newpark 1, East End United 4.

Freebooters 1, Evergreen 3.

Under-16 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Kilkenny & DL 1, DDSL 3.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Lions 1, Bridge United 1.

Highview Athletic 5, Thomastown United B 1.

Freebooters 3, Clover United 1.

Evergreen A 3, Thomastown United A 2.

Stoneyford United 3, Deen Celtic 3.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Evergreen City 3, Piltown 1.

Freebooters 2, Hanover Harps 0.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Callan United 0, East End United 8.

Newpark 2, Bridge United 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One

Bridge United A 2, Deen Celtic A 0.

Freebooters A 3, East End United A 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Paulstown 06 3, Fort Rangers 1.

Freebooters B 2, Stoneyford United 0.

Evergreen C 1, Highview Athletic 4.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Callan United 2, Bridge United B 2.

Deen Celtic B 3, Clover United 5.

Thomastown United B 4, Spa United 5.

Under-13 SFAI Subway Inter League

Wicklow 0, Kilkenny & DL 4.

Under-12 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Wicklow 1, Kilkenny & DL 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United A 3, Bridge United A 1.

Evergreen Athletic 2, Lions A 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Evergreen Rovers 5, Stoneyford United B 0.

Thomastown United B 0, Freebooters United 5.

Highview Athletic 1, East End United 3.

Lions B 1, Bridge United B 4.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Spa United 1, Freebooters Albion 1.

Bridge United C 0, Callan United 4.

Evergreen 07 3, Clover United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Fort Rangers 1, Bridge United D 5.

Paulstown 06 5, Deen Celtic B 2.

Evergreen Villa 2, Evergreen United 2.