Kilkenny soccer: All the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny soccer: All the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny and District Soccer League fixtures for the coming week: 
SOCCER FiXTURES
FRIDAY
LFA O'Neill's Junior Cup
Enniskerry v Freebooters AFC (8pm).
Under-10 Schoolboys League Amber
Evergreen FC X 2 v Evergreen FC X 2, Kells Road (6.30pm).
Under-10 Schoolboys League Black
Evergreen FC Athletic v Evergreen FC Celtic, Kells Road (6.30pm).
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2
Freebooters United v Evergreen Rovers, Scanlon Park 7.15pm).
SATURDAY
Junior St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen FC A v Highview Athletic A, Kells Road Astro pitch (7.30pm).
LFA O'Neill's Youth Cup
Hudson Bay v Freebooters AFC (2pm).
Schoolgirls under-10 blitz Derdimus Park (12 noon).
Under-10 Schoolboys League Amber
Thomastown United X 2 v Stoneyford United X 2, United Park, Thomastown (10.30am).
Clover United X 2 v Callan United X 2, Rathdowney, Co Laois (12noon).
East End United X 2 v Deen Celtic X 2, Bennettsbridge (1pm).
Lions AFC X 2 v Highview Athletic X 2, Moyne Road, Durrow (2pm).
Bridge United X 2 v Freebooters AFC X 2, Goresbridge (2pm).
Under-10 Schoolboys League Black
Thomastown United v Stoneyford United, United Park, Thomastown (10.30am).
Newpark AFC v Fort Rangers FC, Newpark (11am).
Lions AFC v Paulstown 06 FC, Moyne Road, Durrow (2pm).
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Stoneyford United A v Lions A, Stoneyford (11am).
Thomastown United A v Evergreen Athletic, United Park, Thomastown (12.30pm).
Freebooters Town v Bridge United A, Scanlon Park (1.30pm).
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2
Lions B v Highview Athletic, Moyne Road, Durrow (11am).
East End United v Bridge United B, Bennettsbridge (11am).
Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United B, United Park, Thomastown (1.45pm).
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 3
Clover United v Freebooters Albion, Rathdowney, Co Laois (11am).
Callan United v Evergreen 07, Fair Green, Callan (12.3opm).
Bridge United C v Spa United AFC, Goresbridge (12.45pm).
Under-12 Glanbia League Division 4
Evergreen United v Fort Rangers FC, Kells Road (11am).
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown A v Bridge United A, United Park, Thomastown (11am).
East End A v Evergreen B, Bennettsbridge (12.30am).
Freebooters A v Evergreen A, Scanlon Park (3pm).
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Fort Rangers FC v Evergreen C, Wallslough (11am).
Stoneyford United v Paulstown 06 FC, Stoneyford (11am).
Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, Harristown, Graignamanagh (11am).
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 3
Callan United v Thomastown United B, Fair Green, Callan (11am).
Clover United v Bridge United B, Rathdowney, Co Laois (12.45pm).
Spa United AFC v Deen Celtic B (2.30pm).
Schoolgirls under-14 League Division 1
Piltown v Freebooters, Piltown
Evergreen United v Hanover Harps, Kells Road (11am).
Thomastown United v Evergreen City, United Park, Thomastown (2pm).
Schoolgirls under-14 League Dvision 2
East End United v Newpark AFC, Bennettsbridge (11am).
Callan United v Lions AFC, Fair Green, Callan (2pm).
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1
Bridge United v Thomastown United A, Goresbridge (11am).
Highview Athletic v Evergreen A, Harristown, Graignamanagh (12.30pm).
Lions AFC v Evergreen B, Moyne Road, Durrow (12.30pm).
Stoneyford United v Freebooters AFC, Stoneyford (1pm).
Clover United v Deen Celtic, Rathdowney, Co Laois (2pm).
Girls under-18 League
Freebooters AFC v Vale Wanderers, Scanlon Park (12 noon).
Deen Celtic v Evergreen FC, The Prince grounds (2pm).
Under-19 Division 1
Callan United v Evergreen FC, Fair Green, Callan (11am).
Thomastown United v East End United, United Park, Thomastown (11am).
Newpark AFC v Castlewarren Celtic, Newpark (2pm).
SUNDAY
Junior St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division
Callan United A v Thomastown United A, Fair Green, Callan (11am).
Junior Ricos of Gowran Division 1 League
Fort Rangers FC v Thomastown United B, Wallslough (11am).
Stoneyford United v Clover United A, Stoneyford (11am).
Freebooters AFC B v Lions AFC, Fair Green, Kilkenny (11am).
Junior Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2 League
Ballacolla FC v River Rangers, Ballacolla (11am).
Ormonde Villa FC v Paulstown 06 FC, Garringreen (11am).
Newpark AFC v Spa United AFC, Newpark (11am).
Bridge United v Brookville AFC, Goresbridge (11am)
Junior Brogmaker Division 3 League
Castlewarren Celtic B v Freshford Town, Castlewarren Sports Field (2pm).
Highview Athletic B v Evergreen 46 FC, Harristown, Graignamanagh (2pm).
Deen Celtic B v Clover United B, The Prince Grounds (2pm).
SFAI under-12 Subway Inter League
Wexford B v Wicklow
Kilkenny v Midlands League, Kells Road (12 noon).
SFAI under-13 Subway Inter League
SDFL v Wicklow
Kilkenny v NDSL, Kells Road (2pm).
Under-17 A
Lions AFC A v Evergreen FC A, Cork Road, Durrow (2pm).
Under-17 B
Highview Athletic v Freshford Town, Harristown, Graignamanagh (11am).
River Rangers v Lions AFC B, The Paircín (2pm).
FRIDAY, DECEMBER 15
Under-11 Schoolboys League Amber
Evergreen FC x 2 V Highview Athletic x 2, Kells Road (6.30pm).
Under-11 Schoolboys League Black
Evergreen FC Green v Paulstown 06 FC, Kells Road (6.30pm).
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 2
Freebooters B v Callan United, Scanlon Park (7.15pm).