All the GAA fixtures and results

Arrangements for Nowlan Park on Sunday: Kilkenny v Offaly

Arrangements for Nowlan Park on Sunday: Kilkenny v Offaly

Stewards to report at 12.15pm; Admission €13, Concessions €5

Stiles - Hebron Road: Juvenile and passes stiles 6 and 10; Students and Pensioners stiles 8 and 12

Season Tickets stiles 15 and 16; O’Loughlin Road: Juvenile and passes stile 26 and 30; Students and Pensioners stiles 28; Season Tickets stile 26.

Monday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Cloneen (6pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower Inistioge (6.30pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Lachtain’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Ballycomey: Erin’s Own v Emeralds (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Thomastown: Thomastown v John Lockes (6.30pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v O’Loughlin Gaels (6.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Larchfield: James Stephens v Graigue Ballycallan (6.30pm)

Ref: Denis O’Sullivan

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Mooncoin (6.30pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Glenmore: Glenmore v The Harps (6.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Coon: St Martin’s v St. Patrick’s (6.30pm)

Ref: Ger O’Grady

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks (6.30pm)

Ref: Patrick Dunphy

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Fenians (6.30pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullogher Rosbercon (6.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tuesday

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Larchfield: James Stephens v Danesfort (6.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Dunnamaggin (6.30pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Wednesday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.L.

Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Windgap (7pm)

Ref: Sean Cleere

Educational Supplies Schools H.L. (4pm)

St. John`s NS v St. Patricks DLS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Clara NS

Freshford NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Kilkenny CBS v Ballyhale NS

Toymaster Roinn B Schools H.L. (4pm)

Piltown NS v Kilmanagh NS

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullogher Rosbercon NS

Thomastown NS v Urlingford NS

Mooncoin NS v Castlecomer NS

Rower Inistioge NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown NS

Top Oil Roinn C Schools H.L. (4pm)

Johnstown NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Galmoy NS v Conahy NS

Tullaroan NS v Ballyragget NS

Lisdowney NS v Clogh Mooneenroe NS

St. Patricks DLS v St. Canice`s NS

Gowran NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Danesfort NS v Kilkenny CBS

Slieverue NS v Mullinavat NS

Glenmore NS v Graignamanagh NS

Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow NS

Development Squads (6.30pm)

St. Kieran’s College, Under-14 North Hurling

Clara, Under-14 Central Hurling

Thomastown, Under-14 South Hurling

Freshford, Under-15 North Hurling

Ballyhale, Under-15 South Hurling

Palmerstown, Under-16 North Hurling

Mullinavat, Under-16 South Hurling

Thursday

Iverk Produce South Junior A H.L.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Mullinavat (7pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC

Ballycomey: Erin’s Own v Lisdowney (6.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Friday

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A H.L.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Emeralds (7pm)

Ref: Sean Brennan

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Threecastles: O’Loughlin Gaels v Threecastles (7pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v The Harps (6.30pm)

Ref: Gavin Quilty

Saturday

Leinster M.F.C.

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford (3pm)

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Thomastown (6pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Muckalee: Muckalee v Railyard (6pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Larchfield: James Stephens v Mooncoin (6pm)

Ref: John Direen

Ballycomey: Erin’s Own v Glenmore (6pm)

Ref: John Guinan

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons I F.L.

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graignamanagh (6pm)

Ref: Paschal Connolly

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Conahy Sham-

rocks (6pm)

Ref: John Walsh

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J F.L.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Graigue Ballycallan (6pm)

Ref: Gerry Rafter

Windgap: Windgap v Young Irelands (6pm)

Ref: Willie Kearney

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

Clara: Clara v St. Patrick’s (7pm)

Ref: Paddy Neary

Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v John Lockes (10.30am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Mooncoin: Danesfort v Rower Inistioge (10.30am)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mooncoin: Danesfort v John Lockes (11.30am)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mooncoin: Rower Inistioge v Mooncoin (11.30am)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Mooncoin: John Lockes v Rower Inistioge (12.30pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Danesfort (12.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Palmerstown: Slieverue v St Martin’s (10.30am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Glenmore (10.30am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Palmerstown: Glenmore v Conahy Shamrocks (11.30am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Palmerstown: St Martin’s v Dicksboro (11.30am)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Slieverue (12.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Martin’s (12.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Palmerstown: Slieverue v Conahy Shamrocks (1.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Palmerstown: St Martin’s v Glenmore (1.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro (2.30pm)

Ref: Eamon Larkin

Palmerstown: Glenmore v Slieverue (2.30pm)

Ref: Podge Butler

Tom Ryall Park: James Stephens v St Fiacre’s (10.30am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v Kilmacow

(10.30am)

Ref: Peter Burke

Tom Ryall Park: James Stephens v Kilmacow (11.30am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tom Ryall Park: St Fiacre’s v Graigue Ballycallan (11.30am)

Ref: Peter Burke

Tom Ryall Park: Kilmacow v St Fiacre’s (12.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan v James Stephens(12.30pm)

Ref: Peter Burke

Clara: Clara v Thomastown (10.30am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v St Lachtain’s (10.30am)

Ref: John Minogue

Clara: St Lachtain’s v Clara (11.30am)

Ref: John Minogue

Clara: O’Loughlin Gaels v Thomastown (11.30am)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Clara: Clara v O’Loughlin Gaels (12.30pm)

Ref: John Minogue

Clara: Thomastown v St Lachtain’s (12.30pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan

Sunday

Allianz Hurling League

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Offaly (2.30pm)

Ref: Anthony Stapleton

Leinster Club Under-16 League Final

Nowlan Park: Rower Inistioge v O’Loughlin Gaels

(12.30pm)

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J F.L.

Callan: John Lockes v Railyard (11am)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald

Muckalee: Muckalee v Tullogher Rosbercon (11am)

Ref: John Guinan

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Carrickshock (11am)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling S/Finals

Thomastown: Winner of D v Winner of A (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Thomastown: Winner of B v Winner of C (11am)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Final at 12.30pm

KILKENNY GAA RESULTS www.kilkennygaa.ie

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L.

Thomastown 2-10, Muckalee 1-8

Erin’s Own 3-10, Mooncoin 1-12

Kilmoganny 2-10, James Stephens 1-11

J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County J H.L.

Mt Leinster Rangers 3-14, James Stephens 4--6

Bennettsbridge 1-13, Dunnamaggin 0-15

J.J, Kavanagh and Sons J F.C.L.

Railyard 3-8, Clara 0-4

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.

St Lachtain’s 5-18, Threecastles 0-5

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15, Barrow Rangers 1-12

St. Patrick’s 2-14, Dicksboro 0-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L.

Emeralds 0-17, Dicksboro 1-10

Erin’s Own 3-16, Barrow Rangers 3-7

Bennettsbridge 2-18, St Lachtain’s 2-11

James Stephens 1-16, John Lockes 1-7

Graigue Ballycallan 2-18, Kilmacow 2-16

St Fiacre’s 4-16, Glenmore 1-8

Mooncoin 6-13, Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16

The Harps 2-12, Galmoy/Windgap 2-12

St. Patrick’s 0-17, Piltown 2-7

Mullinavat 3-10, Fenians 0-12

Conahy Shamrocks 4-11, St Martin’s 2-9

Dicksboro 4-13, Danesfort 4-12

Young Irelands 4-11, Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13

Cloneen 2-10, James Stephens 1-10

Thomastown 2-16, Clara 2-12

Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League

Dicksboro 3-12, O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7

Rower Inistioge 7-15, Glenmore 2-8

St Lachtain’s 4-24, Mooncoin 3-5

James Stephens 4-12, Erin’s Own 3-6

Thomastown 0-18, Kilmacow 4-2

Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-8, Clara 1-12

St Fiacre’s 2-8, Bennettsbridge 1-10

Danesfort 4-12, Mullinavat 2-9

Galmoy/Windgap 1-15, Barrow Rangers 1-5

Conahy Shamrocks 4-5, Lisdowney 1-11

Piltown 2-8, John Lockes 1-8

St. Patrick’s 1-13, Tullogher Rosbercon 3-7

Fenians 1-25, Dicksboro 1-5

Dunnamaggin 2-12, James Stephens 0-5

Tullaroan 2-12, Young Irelands 2-9

Carrickshock 6-16, Cloneen 2-4

Slieverue 6-10, Emeralds 4-13

Slieverue 0-17, Cloneen 2-0

James Stephens 3-12, Mooncoin 3-5

Graigue Ballycallan 5-7, St Fiacre’s 1-8

Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13, Bennettsbridge 0-13

Danesfort 3-16, John Lockes 3-7

Conahy Shamrocks 9-19, Mullinavat 2-9

Galmoy/Windgap 4-19, Piltown 1-7

Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L.C.

Dicksboro 2-8, James Stephens 2-5

Glenmore 2-5, John Lockes 0-6

Piltown 3-11, Mooncoin 4-2

Danesfort 7-17, Carrickshock 1-2

James Stephens 4-6, Mullinavat 2-3

Educational Supplies Schools H.L.

Ballyhale NS 4-7, Freshford NS 1-3

Kilkenny CBS 7-11, St. John`s NS 2-2

St. Canice`s NS 6-8, Clara NS 1-4

Scoil McCauley Rice NS 1-6 Gaelscoil Osraí, 5-7

Toymaster Roinn B H.L.

Thomastown NS 2-5, Castlecomer NS 1-4

Kilmanagh NS 3-10, Mooncoin NS 0-4

Goresbridge/Paulstown NS 3-9, Urlingford NS 2-1

Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5, Piltown NS 3-2

Rower Inistioge NS 3-9, Bennettsbridge NS 1-8

Top Oil Roinn C H.L

Coon Muckalee NS 7-5, Galmoy NS 6-5

Clogh Mooneenroe NS 5-4, Johnstown NS 1-4

Kilmacow NS 4-3, Slieverue NS 6-0

Graig NS 3-7, Carrickshock NS 1-0