Soccer Fixtures

All the soccer fixtures and results for this weekend.

All the soccer fixtures and results for this weekend.

Umbro Kilkenny & District League

Friday

U-11 K-Bowl Division One

Freebooters A v Ormonde Villa, 7pm.

Saturday

Rafter Dempsey's Youths' League Division One (2pm)

Evergreen A v Bridge United.

Freebooters v Callan United.

Thomastown United v Highview Athletic.

Rafter Dempsey's Youths' League Division Two (2pm)

Evergreen B v Deen Celtic.

AC Kilkenny v Ormonde Villa.

Henderson Youths' Shield

Freshford Town v Clover United, 2pm.

U-9 J&G Print League North

Deen Celtic v Clover United, 11am.

Fort Rangers v Evergreen City, 11am.

Lions v Paulstown 06, 1pm.

U-9 J&G Print League South

East End United v Bridge United, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, 3pm.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen United, 2pm.

U-11 K-Bowl Division One

Bridge United v Evergreen A, 11pm.

Thomastown United v Clover United, 1pm.

U-11 Nolan Jewellers Division Two

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 1pm.

Paulstown 06 v Deen Celtic, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Freshford Town, 11am.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Callan United v Bridge United, 11am.

Thomastown United v Clover United, 11am.

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Ormonde Villa v Fort Rangers, 1pm.

U-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Evergreen City v Southend United, 1pm.

Freshford Town v Highview Athletic, 1pm.

Freebooters B v Stoneyford United, 1.30pm.

U-15 St Canice's Credit Union League (11am)

East End United v Bridge United.

Clover United v Evergreen.

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers.

Ormonde Villa v Highview Athletic.

Paulstown 06 v Thomastown United.

U-14 Castleinch Carpets Schoolgirls' League

Lions v Evergreen, 11am.

Freshford Town v St Joseph's Carlow, 2pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United, 4pm.

East End United v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

Sunday

Leinster Senior Cup

Dublin Bus v Evergreen, 11am.

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

(11am, unless stated)

Fort Rangers v Freebooters A.

Deen Celtic A v Freebooters B, 2pm.

Southend United v St Pat's Boys.

AC Kilkenny A v East End United A.

Fix & Build Division One

(11am, unless stated)

Freshford Town v Callan United, 2pm.

Highview Athletic A v River Rangers.

Thomastown United A v Newpark United A.

Lions A v Stoneyford United.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Bridge United B v Spa United, 2pm.

Clover United A v Thomastown United B, 2pm.

Duiske Glass Division Three

(2pm, unless stated)

AC Kilkenny B v Highview Athletic B.

Clifden United v Clover United B, 11am.

East End United B v Urlingford.

Newpark United B v Evergreen C.

Rico's of Gowran Women's League

Bridge United v Evergreen, 11am.

Thomastown United v East End United, 2pm.

Freshford Town v Tullaroan, 11am.

Monday

U-9 J&G Print League North

Freebooters C v Freebooters A, 7.15pm.

RESULTS

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kilkenny&District League 0, Waterford&District League 2.

Youths' Inter-League

Waterford&District League 1, Kilkenny&District League 4.

St Canice's Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B 1, Fort Rangers 4.

Fix & Build Division One

Bridge United A 3, Newpark United A 2.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division Two

Tullaroan 4, Clover United A 4.

Deen Celtic B 1, Thomastown United B 5.

Lions B 5, Bridge United B 0.

Duiske Glass Division Three

AC Kilkenny B 1, Clover United B 2.

Brookville 4, East End United B 1.

Highview Athletic B 4, Newpark United B 2.

Rico's of Gowran Women's League

Callan United 2, Ballymurphy 5.

Bridge United 1, Clover United 1.

Evergreen 0, Tullaroan 6.

East End United 6, Freshford Town 0.

Knocktopher 0, Thomastown United 5.

Rafter Dempsey's Youths' League Division Two

AC Kilkenny 1, Evergreen B 5.