Search

29 Jan 2022

The GAA fixtures

The GAA fixtures
s

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures:

THURSDAY

Country Style Third Team League Cross-Over Group A

Larchfield: James Stephens v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-16 Cross-Over HL Roinn C

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Dicksboro, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn A quarter-finals

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Piltown, 7pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Mooncoin.

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL (7pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Cloneen

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v John Lockes

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v St Martin’s

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Dicksboro

Clara: Clara v James Stephens

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B

Danesfort: Danesfort v Kilmacow, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn A

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Erin’s Own, 7pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Graigue Ballycallan, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Cross-Over HL (7.30pm)

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Piltown

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Martin’s

John Locke Park: John Lockes v St Lachtain’s

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Glenmore

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Danesfort

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn B (7.30pm)

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Mullinavat

Urlingford: Emeralds v Slieverue

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Graignamanagh

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Tullogher-Rosbercon

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn C (7.30pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Clara

Johnstown: Fenians v Carrickshock

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Ballyhale Shamrocks

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Tullaroan

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v James Stephens

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol U-11 Mini HL (All games 3.30pm)

Thomastown NS v Graigue/Skeough

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Clara NS

Glenmore NS v Mooncoin BNS

Bennettsbridge NS v Castlecomer

The Rower Mixed NS v Dunnamaggin

Mullinavat NS v Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale

Danesfort NS v Urlingford NS

Coon Muckalee NS v Conahy NS

Galmoy NS v Johnstown NS

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Ballyragget NS

Kilmacow BNS v Slieverue Mixed NS

Windgap NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Offaly, 3pm.

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

John Locke Park: Mullinavat v Danesfort, 7pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

Bennettsbridge: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s, 7pm.

Iverk Produce Second Team League

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Carlow Town, 6pm.

Country Style Third Team League Cross-Over Group A (7pm)

Muckalee: St Martin’s v Dicksboro

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Clara

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Erin’s Own

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C semi-final

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Cloneen/Railyard, 2pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union SHL

Thomastown: Clara v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 1.30pm.

Freshford: Erin’s Own v O’Loughlin Gaels, 5pm.

Nowlan Park: James Stephens v Bennettsbridge, 2pm.

Nowlan Park: Fenians v Rower-Inistioge, 3.30pm.

Jenkinstown: St Martin’s v Dicksboro 4pm.

Michael Lyng Motors IHL

John Locke Park: Lisdowney v Carrickshock, 2pm.

Hugginstown: Thomastown v Dunnamaggin, 7pm.

Dunnamaggin: Graigue-Ballycallan v Glenmore, 1.30pm.

Danesfort: Tullaroan v Young Irelands, 3.30pm.

Lisdowney: Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s, 7pm.

Iverk Produce All-County JHL

Mount Leinster Rangers: Mt Leinster Rangers v Mooncoin, 7pm.

Country Style Third Team League

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v St Lachtain’s, 11.30am.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL (7pm)

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Kilmacow.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Windgap.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Galmoy.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn C semi-final

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara, 11am.

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn B

Mullinavat: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Mullinavat, 11am.

Duggan Steel U-14 FC Roinn C semi-final

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Barrow Rangers, 11.30am.

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dunnamaggin 11am

Duggan Steel U-14 Cross-Over HL Roinn B

Piltown: Piltown v Young Irelands, 7pm.

MONDAY

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v St Martin’s, 7pm.

Duggan Steel U-16 HL (All 7.30pm)

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Dunnamaggin

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Naas

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney

Thomastown: Thomastown v Kilmacow

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v St Martin’s

Slieverue: Slieverue v Emeralds

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Clonad

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Danesfort

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v St Lachtain’s

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Young Irelands

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Camross,

Piltown: Piltown v John Lockes

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Clara

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Galmoy/Windgap

Cross-Over HL Roinn C

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Fenians

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Cloneen/Railyard

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Carrickshock

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Conahy Shamrocks

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling (All 3.30pm)

Piltown NS v Glenmore NS

Kilmanagh NS v Clara NS

Freshford NS v Castlecomer BNS

Graigue/Skeough v Conahy NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Gowran NS

Lisdowney NS v Bennettsbridge NS

TUESDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Galmoy: Galmoy v Ballinkillen, 7.15pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Second Team League

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.15pm.

Duggan Steel U-16 HL

Urlingford: Emeralds v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7pm.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.