Search our Archive

04/08/2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures and results

GAA Fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Jim Farrell Cup North/South JH Challenge

MW Hire Dunmore: North Kilkenny v South Kilkenny, 8pm.

Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup semi-finals

Tullamore: St Kieran’s College v St Brigid’s Loughrea, 2pm.

Portlaoise: CBS Kilkenny v Our Lady’s Templemore.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All 4pm – first team has home advantage)

Toymaster HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Thomastown NS

St Patrick’s DLS v Kilmanagh NS

Gowran NS v St Canice’s NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Urlingford NS v Clara NS

Tullaroan NS v Kilkenny CBS

Bennettsbridge NS v Castlecomer BNS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS v Piltown NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Mooncoin Schools

Graigue/Skeough v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Coon Muckalee NS v Conahy NS

Ballyragget NS v Clogh Moneenroe NS

St John’s Senior NS v Freshford NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

The Rower Mixed NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Mullinavat NS v Goresbridge/Paulstown

Windgap NS v Danesfort NS

Carrickshock NS v Kilmacow BNS

THURSDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Kilmoganny 8pm.

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-final

Clara: Clara v Mullinavat, 12 noon.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Erin’s Own, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A FL Group A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 7pm.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-finals

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Railyard, 2pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v James Stephens, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-final

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A League Division Two

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Mt Leinster Rangers, 4pm.

Paddy Grace Feile

Roinn A Runners-Up semi-finals

John Locke Park: James Stephens v John Lockes, 10am.

John Locke Park: Mooncoin v Graignamanagh, 11am.

Roinn A Third Place semi-finals

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Erin’s Own, 10am.

St John’s Park: Danesfort v St Martin’s, 11am.

Roinn A Winners semi-finals

Thomastown: Thomastown v Young Irelands, 10am.

Thomastown: Piltown v Dicksboro, 11am.

Roinn B Runners-Up semi-finals

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 10am.

Bennettsbridge: Emeralds v Glenmore, 11am.

Roinn B Third Place semi-finals

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Kilmacow, 10am.

Tom Ryall Park: St Lachtain’s v Mullinavat, 11am.

Roinn B Winners semi-finals

Dunnamaggin: Rower-Inistioge v Dunnamaggin, 10am.

Dunnamaggin: Lisdowney v Galmoy/Windgap, 11am.

Roinn C Runners-Up semi-finals

Clara: Clara v Barrow Rangers, 10am.

Clara: Fenians v Blacks & Whites, 11am.

Roinn C Third Place semi-final

Ballyragget: Cloneen/Railyard v Slieverue, 11am.

Roinn C Winners semi-finals

Ballyhale: Carrickshock v Tullaroan, 10am.

Ballyhale: Conahy Shamrocks v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 2pm.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Rower-Inistioge, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division One

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Martin’s, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Piltown, 2pm.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Four

Carrigeen: Carrigeen v Emeralds, 2pm.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Five

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group A

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL Group B

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Clara, 2pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown, 11am.

Palmerstown: Graigue-Ballycallan v Dicksboro, 2pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B quarter-final

Piltown: Piltown v St Martin’s, 2pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Thomastown, 11am.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v O’Loughlin Gaels, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-finals

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v Piltown, 11am.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Lisdowney, 2pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Clara, 11am.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Carrickshock, 11am.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara, 11am.

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Blacks & Whites, 11.30am.

WEDNESDAY

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

(All 4pm - first team has home advantage)

Toymaster HL Roinn A

Kilmanagh NS v Gowran NS

Thomastown NS v St Patrick’s DLS

St Canice’s NS v Gaelscoil Osraí

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Kilkenny CBS v Bennettsbridge NS

Clara NS v Tullaroan NS

Castlecomer BNS v Urlingford NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Glenmore NS

Piltown NS v Graigue/Skeough

Mooncoin Schools v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Clogh Moneenroe NS v Lisdowney NS

Freshford NS v Ballyragget NS

Conahy NS v St John’s Senior NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS

Dunnamaggin NS v Carrickshock NS

Danesfort NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D (13-a-side) North

Gaelscoil Osraí v St Canice’s NS

St John’s Park: The Model School v Galmoy NS

Top Oil HL Roinn D (13-a-side) South

St Patrick’s DLS v St Canice’s NS

Slieverue Mixed NS v Kilkenny CBS

GAA RESULTS

Allianz Hurling League Division 1A

Tipperary 2-17, Kilkenny 3-14.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC

Clara 4-4, Muckalee 1-11.

O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11, Mooncoin 0-8.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFL

Thomastown 2-17, Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-0.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group B

Piltown 1-20, Mt Leinster Rangers 1-19.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group C

Erin’s Own 2-9, Slieverue 5-20.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Tullaroan 1-10, Galmoy 0-18.

James Stephens 0-20, Kilmacow 2-14.

Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17, Graignamanagh 0-7.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group A

James Stephens 2-7, Dicksboro 1-11.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division One

St Lachtain’s 0-7, Conahy Shamrocks 0-14.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Two

St Patrick’s 1-10, Graigue-Ballycallan 1-11.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three

Piltown 0-19, Lisdowney 1-17.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Four

Bennettsbridge 1-7, Young Irelands 4-10.

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Five

John Lockes 0-10, Barrow Rangers 1-10.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn A

Lisdowney 1-3, James Stephens 2-10.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B

Danesfort 0-2, Glenmore 6-10.

Mooncoin 1-3, Kilmoganny 0-4.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Young Irelands 6-7, St Martin’s 2-5.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

St Patrick’s 2-2, Barrow Rangers 5-5.

Blacks & Whites 4-1, Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-3.

Masita All-Ireland PP Schools SH Croke Cup

CBS Kilkenny 3-9, Presentation Athenry 0-15.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.