05/08/2021

Search our Archive

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the Kilkenny GAA results

All the results from a packed weekend of Kilkenny GAA action:

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons SFC quarter-finals

Kilmoganny 0-9, St Patrick’s 0-5

Clara 1-11, Mullinavat 1-11

Railyard 2-16, O’Loughlin Gaels 1-4

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons IFC semi-finals

Conahy Shamrocks 0-10, Erin’s Own 0-9

Rower-Inistioge 1-8, Blacks & Whites 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL Group D

Kilmacow 1-16, Rower-Inistioge 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior A HL Division Three

Piltown 2-13, Tullogher-Rosbercon 0-18

Iverk Produce Junior A HL Division Four

Emeralds 1-16, Carrigeen 1-3

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL Group A

James Stephens 2-15, O’Loughlin Gaels 0-11

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL Group B

Clara 6-12, Erin’s Own 1-7

Jim Farrell Cup North/South JH Challenge

North Kilkenny 3-22, South Kilkenny 2-17

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners

Thomastown 2-4, Young Irelands 0-7

Dicksboro 4-15, Piltown 0-1

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners-Up

James Stephens 3-3, John Lockes 1-2

Graignamanagh 1-4, Mooncoin 0-2

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place

O'Loughlin Gaels 3-3, Erin’s Own 2-1

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners

Dunnamaggin 1-5, Rower-Inistioge 1-4

Galmoy/Windgap 8-3, Lisdowney 0-1

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners-Up

Tullogher-Rosbercon 1-4, Bennettsbridge 0-4

Emeralds 3-5, Glenmore 1-4

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners

Conahy Shamrocks 3-10, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-1

Tullaroan 2-4, Carrickshock 1-5

Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners-Up

Clara 1-10, Barrow Rangers 1-8

Fenians 3-7 Blacks & Whites 2-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A FL Group A

Thomastown 4-4 James Stephens 1-1

Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C FL

St Patrick’s 3-3, Clara 3-3

Barrow Rangers 8-4, Blacks & Whites 3-6

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Toymaster HL Roinn A

St Canice’s NS 5-8, Gowran NS 0-6

Kilmanagh NS 7-9, St Patrick’s DLS 3-5

Gaelscoil Osraí 4-11, Thomastown NS 2-4

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Urlingford NS 4-8, Clara NS 2-6

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Tullogher-Rosbercon NS 3-10, Piltown NS 2-7

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Clogh-Moneenroe NS 4-9, Ballyragget NS 4-1

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Kilmacow BNS 6-12, Carrickshock NS 0-7

Danesfort NS 4-7, Windgap NS 1-1

The Rower Mixed NS 1-15, Dunnamaggin NS 1-2

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.