Search our Archive

01/08/2021

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Naas, 6.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B semi-final replay

Piltown: Piltown v Graignamanagh, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C quarter-final

Clara: Clara v St Patrick’s, 6.30pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Tommy O’Brien Cup (ALL 4pm)

Ballyragget NS v Galmoy NS

Gaelscoil Osraí v Coon Muckalee NS

Freshford NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Conahy NS v St Canice’s NS

Kilkenny CBS v St Patrick’s DLS

St John’s Park: The Model School v Johnstown NS

Danesfort NS v Dunnamaggin NS

THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A quarter-final

Thomastown: Thomastown v O’Loughlin Gaels, 6.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

James’s Park: Carrickshock v Blacks & Whites, 6.30pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol

Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling (ALL 4pm)

Piltown NS v Kilmanagh NS

Clara NS v Graigue/Skeough

Thomastown NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Castlecomer BNS

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Glenmore NS

Urlingford NS v Gowran NS

Tullaroan NS v Mooncoin Schools

FRIDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn A Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Naas, 6.30pm.

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v James Stephens, 6.30pm.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Dicksboro, 6.30pm.

Roinn A Group B

Coon: St Martin’s v Piltown, 6pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Mooncoin, 6pm.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown, 6pm.

Roinn B Group A

Clara: Clara v Graignamanagh, 6.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Emeralds, 6.30pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 6.30pm.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Barrow Rangers, 6.30pm.

Roinn B Group B

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Graigue-Ballycallan, 6.30pm.

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Danesfort, 6.30pm.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Lisdowney, 6.30pm.

Roinn C Group A

Johnstown: Fenians v Carrickshock, 6.30pm.

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Dicksboro, 6.30pm.

Roinn C Group B

Gowran: Young Irelands v John Lockes, 6.30pm.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites v Slieverue, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Electric Ireland Leinster MHC

TEG Cusack Park: Mullingar: Westmeath v Kilkenny, 12 noon.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL

Group A

Naomh Bríd: Naomh Bríd v Cloneen, 6.30pm.

Group C

John Locke Park: John Lockes v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL

Division One (6.30pm)

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Mooncoin.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Conahy Shamrocks.

Division Two (6.30pm)

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Fenians.

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Mt Leinster Rangers.

Division Three (6.30pm)

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Tullogher-Rosbercon.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Danesfort.

Iverk Produce JAHL

Division Four (6.30pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Carrigeen.

Division Five (6.30pm)

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v John Lockes.

Country Style JAHL

Division Six (6.30pm)

Galmoy: Galmoy v Threecastles.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Slieverue.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons County Third Teams JHL Group B

Clara: Clara v Rower-Inistioge, 6.30pm.

Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B semi-final

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v St Martin’s, 11am.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Clara, 11am.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All-County JHL

Group A

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Erin’s Own, 2pm.

Windgap: Windgap v Naomh Bríd, 6.30pm.

Group B (2pm)

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Ballinkillen.

Urlingford: Emeralds v Naomh Eoin.

Group C (2pm)

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Dicksboro.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Clara.

Group D (2pm)

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Graignamanagh.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Kilmacow.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Galmoy.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons City Third Teams JHL

Group E

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 11am.

Group B

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Erin’s Own, 2pm.

Group C

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 11am.

Group D

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Mooncoin, 11am.

MONDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn A Group A (7pm)

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Naas.

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v O’Loughlin Gaels.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v James Stephens.

Roinn A Group B (7pm)

Thomastown: Thomastown v St Martin’s.

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Bennettsbridge.

Piltown: Piltown v Mooncoin.

Roinn B Group A (7pm)

Urlingford: Emeralds v Graignamanagh.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Ballyhale Shamrocks.

Clara: Clara v Glenmore.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Barrow Rangers.

Roinn B Group B (7pm)

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue-Ballycallan.

Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap v Lisdowney.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Mullinavat.

Roinn C Group B

Slieverue: Slieverue v Young Irelands, 6.30pm.

Ballyragget: St Patrick's v Slieverue, 7pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Blacks & Whites, 7pm.

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v John Lockes, 7pm.

TUESDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn C Group A (7pm)

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Carrickshock.

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro.

Cloneen: Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians.

Roinn C Group B (7pm)

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v John Lockes.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.