Search

18/10/2021

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Kilkenny GAA fixtures

WEDNESDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Ballinkillen, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division One

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Mooncoin, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group B

Gowran: Young Irelands v St Patrick’s, 7pm.

Special Minor 13-a-side competition

Roinn B

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v The Harps, 6pm.

Roinn C Shield final

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (4pm)

Toymaster HL Roinn A

Gaelscoil Osraí v Kilmanagh NS

Gowran NS v St Patrick’s DLS

St Canice’s NS v Thomastown NS

Toymaster HL Roinn B North

Bennettsbridge NS v Tullaroan NS

Castlecomer BNS v Clara NS

Urlingford NS v Kilkenny CBS

Toymaster HL Roinn B South

Piltown NS v Scoil McCauley Rice NS

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v Graigue/Skeough

Mooncoin Schools v Glenmore NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C North

Clogh-Moneenroe NS v Conahy NS

Lisdowney NS v Coon Muckalee NS

Ballyragget NS v St John’s Senior NS

Top Oil HL Roinn C South

Kilmacow BNS v Dunnamaggin NS

Mullinavat NS v The Rower Mixed NS

Windgap NS v Carrickshock NS

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Danesfort NS

THURSDAY

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn B Group B

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7pm.

Roinn C Group A

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Carrickshock, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A final

Bennettsbridge: Thomastown v Dicksboro, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B semi-finals

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Piltown, 7pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graignamanagh, 7pm.

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol (4pm)

Tommy O’Brien Cup

Windgap NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Toymaster Under-11 HL

Group One Roinn A

Glenmore NS v Mooncoin Schools

Group Two Roinn A

Thomastown NS v Tullogher-Rosbercon NS

Castlecomer BNS v Gowran NS

Group Three Roinn A

Scoil McCauley Rice NS v Kilmanagh NS

Graigue/Skeough v Clara NS

Group One Roinn B

Danesfort NS v Dunnamaggin NS

Group Two Roinn B

Coon Muckalee NS v Clogh-Moneenroe NS

Group Three Roinn B

Lisdowney NS v Conahy NS

Group Four Roinn B

Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale v The Rower Mixed NS

Kilmacow BNS v Mullinavat NS

Group One Roinn C

Johnstown NS v The Model School

Galmoy NS v Ballyragget NS

Group Two Roinn C

Goresbridge/Paulstown v Windgap NS

FRIDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL Section B

Clara: Clara v Tullaroan, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAHL Division Two

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL

Group A

Urlingford: Emeralds v Young Irelands, 7pm.

Coon: St Martin’s v St Lachtain’s, 7pm.

Group B

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Lisdowney, 7pm.

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Graigue-Ballycallan.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A

Group A

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Naas, 6.30pm.

Group B

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A Shield final

Mullinavat: Thomastown v Mooncoin, 7pm.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL quarter-finals

St John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Windgap, 6.30pm.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Naomh Moling, 6.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL

Group A

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Danesfort, 7pm.

Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own v Bennettsbridge, 7pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 7pm.

Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen v Clara, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup quarter-finals

The Rower: Rower-Inistioge v Blacks & Whites, 6.30pm.

McGrath Park Bagenalstown: Erins Own v John Lockes 6.30pm

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Piltown, 6.30pm.

Naomh Bríd: Naomh Bríd v Barrow Rangers, 6.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn B Group A

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.

Roinn C Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7pm.

SUNDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL quarter-final

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Emeralds, 6pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup quarter-final

Cloneen: Cloneen v Clara, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Paddy Cahill Cup quarter-final

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Dicksboro, 2pm.

MONDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JAL

Division Two

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v St Patrick’s, 3.30pm.

Division Three final

Ballyhale: Thomastown v Piltown, 1.30pm.

Iverk Produce JAHL

Division Four final

Ballyhale: Young Irelands v Glenmore, 2.45pm.

Division Five final

Dr Tierney Park: Barrow Rangers v Blacks & Whites, 2pm.

Country Style JAHL Division Six final

Danesfort: Kilmacow v Threecastles, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL semi-finals

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v James Stephens, 3.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower-Inistioge v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 3.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-16 HL

Roinn A Group B

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v Thomastown, 7pm.

Roinn B Group A

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Emeralds, 7pm.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Emeralds, 7.30pm.

Clara: Clara v Rower-Inistioge, 7.30pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm.

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Graignamanagh, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group B

Windgap: Galmoy/Windgap v Danesfort, 7.30pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Mullinavat: Mullinavat v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7.30pm.

Roinn C Group B

Slieverue:  Slieverue v Young Irelands, 7pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A final

Thomastown: Dicksboro v Young Irelands, 10am.

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.