Search our Archive

31/07/2021

This week's Kilkenny GAA fixtures

This week's Kilkenny GAA fixtures

WEDNESDAY

Leinster Intermediate hurling final

Nowlan Park: Kilkenny v Wexford, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 C HL

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Slieverue, 7.30pm.

THURSDAY

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup IHL

Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL

Section A Group A

Urlingford: Emeralds v Windgap, 7.30pm.

Section B

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County JHL final

Tom Walsh Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Mt Leinster Rangers, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL/C Group A

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Conahy Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

Iverk Produce South JAHCL

Thomastown: Thomastown v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.

Iverk Produce South JBHCL Group B

John Locke Park: John Lockes v Rower-Inistioge, 7.30pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Roinn B Group C

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Galmoy/Windgap, 7.30pm.

Roinn C Group A

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.

Duggan Steel Under-14 HL

Roinn B Play-Off

Thomastown: Rower-Inistioge v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group A

Kilmacow: Kilmacow v Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm.

Roinn C

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Barrow Rangers, 7.30pm.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Fenians, 7.30pm.

FRIDAY  

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons JHL Section A Group B

Cloneen: Cloneen v Blacks & Whites, 7.30pm.

Iverk Produce South JH Cup quarter-finals

Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh v John Lockes, 7.30pm.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Piltown, 7.30pm.

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL/C Group B

Tom Ryall Park: Graigue-Ballycallan v Fenians, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL/C

Group A

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.

Group B

Galmoy: Galmoy v Clara, 7.30pm.

Threecastles: Threecastles v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C HL Group A

Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks v St Patrick’s, 7.30pm.

SATURDAY

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL/C

Group A

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Emeralds, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.

Group B

Paulstown: Barrow Rangers v Lisdowney, 7.30pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Junior B HL/C Group B

Tom Walsh Park: Blacks & Whites v Cloneen, 7.30pm.

Iverk Produce South Junior B HCL

Group A

Pairc na Ratha: Glenmore v Piltown, 7.30pm.

Tullogher: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Carrigeen, 7.30pm.

Group B

Windgap: Windgap v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

Slieverue: Slieverue v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.

SUNDAY

Iverk Produce South JH Cup quarter-final

Windgap: Windgap v Rower-Inistioge, 7pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JAHL/C Group A

Gowran: Young Irelands v O’Loughlin Gaels, 2pm.

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North JBHL/C Group A

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Danesfort, 7pm.

Iverk Produce South JAHCL

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7pm.

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Dunnamaggin, 7pm.

MONDAY

Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL

Roinn A Group A

Thomastown: Thomastown v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Dicksboro, 7.30pm.

Roinn A Group B

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Ballyhale Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Naas, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group A

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Glenmore, 7.30pm.

Piltown: Piltown v Kilmacow, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group B

Clara: Clara v St Lachtain’s, 7.30pm.

Johnstown: Fenians v Emeralds, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group C

Coon: St Martin’s v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Galmoy/Windgap, 7.30pm.

Roinn B Group D

Danesfort: Danesfort v Graignamanagh, 7.30pm.

Inistioge: Rower Inistioge v Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm.

Roinn C Group A

Hugginstown: Carrickshock v Conahy Shamrocks, 7.30pm.

St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Tullaroan: Tullaroan v St. Patrick’s, 7.30pm.

Roinn C Group B

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v Blacks & Whites, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Cloneen/Railyard, 7.30pm.

TUESDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Byrne Cup SHL

Ballyhale: Ballyhale Shamrocks v St Martin’s, 7.30pm.

Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens v Carrickshock, 7.30pm.

Danesfort: Danesfort v Mullinavat, 7.30pm.

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels, 7.30pm.

Clara: Clara v Erin’s Own, 7.30pm.

Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge v Rower Inistioge, 7.30pm.

Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup IHL

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Glenmore, 7.30pm.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Graigue-Ballycallan, 7.30pm.

Freshford: St Lachtain’s v Tullogher-Rosbercon, 7.30pm.

Gowran: Young Irelands v Dunnamaggin, 7.30pm.

Ballyragget: St Patrick’s v Tullaroan, 7.30pm.

Thomastown: Thomastown v Fenians, 7.30pm.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.