All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

THURSDAY
Duggan Steel U-15 A Football Championship
Danesfort, Thomastown v Danesfort (7.30pm)
Muckalee, St Martin’s v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
SATURDAY
AIB Leinster Club JFC semi-final
O’Kennedy Park, New Ross: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Dundalk Young Irelands, 1.30pm.
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons U-21A Hurling Championship
Mooncoin, Mooncoin v Dunnamaggin (1.30pm)
Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown (1.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons U-21 B Hurling Championship
Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (1.30pm)
Gowran, Young Irelands v Bennettsbridge (1.45pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons U-21 C Hurling Championship
Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh v Kilmacow (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Emeralds (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Páirc Lachtain, Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians (1.30pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
TBC, Kilmoganny v Danesfort (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Tom Walsh Park, Young Irelands v Graignamanagh (11.30am)
Duggan Steel U-15 B Football Championship
Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny v Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
Duggan Steel U-15 C Football Championship
Hugginstown, Carrickshock v Blacks and Whites (11.30am)
Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullaroan (11.30am)
TBC, St. Patrick’s v Clara (11.30am)
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons U-21A Hurling Championship
Palmerstown, Dicksboro v Tullaroan (1.30PM)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Nowlan Park, James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30PM)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield semi-final
Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s v Piltown (1pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Canon Kearns Park, Erin's Own v Glenmore (12noon)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B
Bennettsbridge, Thomastown v Danesfort (3pm)
Duggan Steel U-15 B Football Championship
Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v Tullogher Rosbercon (11.30am)
Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Glenmore (1.30pm)
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup semi-final
Muckalee, Clara v St Martin’s (8pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.