Search

30 Nov 2021

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

All the Kilkenny GAA fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the coming week:

THURSDAY
Duggan Steel U-15 A Football Championship
Danesfort, Thomastown v Danesfort (7.30pm)
Muckalee, St Martin’s v Young Irelands (7.30pm)
SATURDAY
AIB Leinster Club JFC semi-final
O’Kennedy Park, New Ross: Tullogher-Rosbercon v Dundalk Young Irelands, 1.30pm.
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons U-21A Hurling Championship
Mooncoin, Mooncoin v Dunnamaggin (1.30pm)
Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Thomastown (1.30pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons U-21 B Hurling Championship
Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore v Rower Inistioge (1.30pm)
Gowran, Young Irelands v Bennettsbridge (1.45pm)
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons U-21 C Hurling Championship
Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh v Kilmacow (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Emeralds (1.30pm)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Páirc Lachtain, Cloneen/Railyard v Fenians (1.30pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
TBC, Kilmoganny v Danesfort (11.30am)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Tom Walsh Park, Young Irelands v Graignamanagh (11.30am)
Duggan Steel U-15 B Football Championship
Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny v Rower Inistioge (11.30am)
Duggan Steel U-15 C Football Championship
Hugginstown, Carrickshock v Blacks and Whites (11.30am)
Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks v Tullaroan (11.30am)
TBC, St. Patrick’s v Clara (11.30am)
SUNDAY
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons U-21A Hurling Championship
Palmerstown, Dicksboro v Tullaroan (1.30PM)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Nowlan Park, James Stephens v O’Loughlin Gaels (1.30PM)
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield semi-final
Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s v Piltown (1pm)
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Canon Kearns Park, Erin's Own v Glenmore (12noon)
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B
Bennettsbridge, Thomastown v Danesfort (3pm)
Duggan Steel U-15 B Football Championship
Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks v Tullogher Rosbercon (11.30am)
Paulstown, Barrow Rangers v Glenmore (1.30pm)
FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup semi-final
Muckalee, Clara v St Martin’s (8pm)

For more on Kilkenny People sport read here.

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.