Search

24/10/2021

All the GAA fixtures and results

Today (Wednesday)

Today (Wednesday)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.C. County Final

Ballyragget: Kilmoganny v Muckalee (8pm)

Ref: John Guinan

Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Martin Quilty

Friday

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L.

Mooncoin: Mooncoin v Dicksboro (7.30pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty

Saturday

Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn C Final

Bennettsbridge: Dunnamaggin v Danesfort (1.30pm)

Ref: Paul Whelan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A.H.C. Quarter-final

Canon Kearn’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels v St. Patrick’s (2pm)

Ref: Paddy Bowden (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B.H.C. Quarter-final

Palmerstown: Conahy Shamrocks v Tullaroan (2pm)

Ref: Peter Burke (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B.H.C.

Freshford: Emeralds v Bennettsbridge (2pm)

Ref: John Guinan (Extra-Time)

Clara: St Martin’s v Dicksboro (2pm)

Ref: Eugene Ryan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 A.H.C. Quarter-finals

Ballyhale: Thomastown v Rower Inistioge (2pm)

Ref: Jim Fitzgerald (Extra-Time)

Mullinavat: Glenmore v Mooncoin (2pm)

Ref: Thomas Duggan (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B.H.C. Semi-final

Carrigeen: Piltown v Slieverue (2pm)

Ref: Maurice Flynn (Extra-Time)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B.H.C. Shield Semi-finals

Windgap: Dunnamaggin v Carrickshock (2pm)

Ref: Julian O’Dwyer (Extra-Time)

Tullogher: St Fiacre’s v Tullogher Rosbercon (2pm)

Ref: John Minogue (Extra-Time)

Sunday

AIB Leinster Club S.H.C.

Nowlan Park: James Stephens v Oulart-The Ballagh (2.30pm)

Ref: Barry Kelly

AIB Leinster Club I.H.C. 2011 Semi-final

Nowlan Park: Danesfort v Mount Leinster Rangers (12.45pm)

AIB Leinster Club I.F.C. 2011

Dr Cullen Park: St Andrew’s v Kilmoganny/Muckalee (2.45pm)

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B.H.C. Semi-final

Piltown: Galmoy/Windgap v Kilmacow (2pm)

Ref: Dominic Connolly

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L.

Glenmore: Glenmore v James Stephens (11am)

Ref: Peter Kenny

Lisdowney: Lisdowney v Clara (11am)

Ref: Podge Butler

Coon: St Martin’s v Conahy Shamrocks (11am)

Ref: Ollie O’Neill

Thomastown: Thomastown v Piltown (11am)

Ref: John Walsh

Dunnamaggin: Kilmoganny v Railyard (11am)

Ref: Pat Hayes

Gowran: Young Irelands v Tullaroan (11am)

Ref: Eoin Hayes

Monday

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.F.C. Roinn A County Final

Bennettsbridge: Thomastown v James Stephens (7.30pm)

Ref: Richard Dowling

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.F.C. Roinn B (2010) Semi-final

Mooncoin: Mullinavat v Mooncoin (7pm)

Ref: Martin Quilty (Extra-Time)

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn A (2010) Semi-final

Palmerstown: Dicksboro v O’Loughlin Gaels (7.30pm)

Ref: Pat Hayes (Extra-Time)

Tuesday

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. Roinn B (2010) Semi-finals

Ballyragget: St. Patrick’s v Conahy Shamrocks (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra-Time)

Piltown: Piltown v Danesfort (7.30pm)

Ref: TBC (Extra-Time)

KILKENNY GAA RESULTS

St. Canice’s Credit Union S H.C. County Final Replay

James Stephens 1-20, Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-15

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons S.F.C. Semi-finals

Kilmoganny 2-9 Railyard 1-5

Muckalee 2-19, Glenmore 0-3

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 A. H.C.

St. Lachtain’s 4-14, Lisdowney 1-13

St. Patrick’s 2-13, Clara 0-10

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons North Under-21 B.H.C.

Conahy Shamrocks 2-12, Danesfort 1-12

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 A H.C. Quarter-final

Mullinavat 2-15, John Lockes 0-7

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.

Piltown 0-10, Dunnamaggin 0-7

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.H.C. Roinn A County Final Replay

Bennettsbridge 1-14, Thomastown 0-13

Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.H.C. Roinn C County Final Replay

Danesfort 1-10, Cloneen 0-8

Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L.

James Stephens 3-4 Dicksboro 2-6

Piltown 2-6 St. Fiacre’s 2-4

Tullogher Rosbercon 3-14 Young Irelands 1-8

Inistioge 3-8, Glenmore 2-6

Lisdowney 5-14, Conahy Shamrocks 1-6

Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C. Shield Semi-Final

Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14, St. Lachtain’s 2-6

Toymaster Football League

Gaelscoil Osraí 1-13, Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-1

To continue reading this article, please register and log in.


Registration is free and you can also sign up to our newsletter to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.