All the Kilkenny GAA Fixtures and Results

Brian Keyes

Reporter:

Brian Keyes

All the Kilkenny GAA Fixtures and Results

All the GAA Fixtures


Wednesday
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own V O’Loughlin Gaels 7pm
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: James Stephens V Graigue Ballycallan 7pm
Clara: Clara V Young Irelands 7pm
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Dicksboro 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship
Danesfort: Danesfort V Bennettsbridge 7.30pm
John Locke Park: John Lockes V Piltown 7.30pm
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V Kilmacow 7.30pm
Galmoy: Galmoy/Windgap V St. Patrick's 7.30pm
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Thomastown 7.30pm
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Glenmore 7pm
Urlingford: Emeralds V St Lachtain's 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League/Championship 13 A Side
Tom Walsh Park: Blacks and Whites V Slieverue 7pm
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Cloneen/Railyard 7pm

Thursday
St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
UPMC Nowlan Park: Clara V Erins Own 7.15pm
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship
Paulstown: Barrow Rangers V Dunnamaggin 7pm
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship
Hugginstown: Carrickshock V Shamrocks Ballyhale 7pm Lisdowney: Lisdowney V Dicksboro 7pm
St. John’s Park: O’Loughlin Gaels V Young Irelands 7pm.

FRIDAY
St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
UPMC Nowlan Park: O'Loughlin Gaels V Shamrocks Ballyhale 7.15pm
John Locke Park: Tullaroan V James Stephens 7.15pm
St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Thomastown: Mullinavat V Rower Inistioge 7.15pm
Páirc Lachtain: Dicksboro V Graigue Ballycallan 7pm
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Bennettsbridge: Glenmore V St. Patrick’s 7.15pm
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. Hugginstown, Mooncoin V Slieverue 7.15pm

Saturday

St Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
UPMC Nowlan Park:Danesfort V Bennettsbridge 12pm
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Páirc na Seamróg: John Lockes V Thomastown 2pm
Bennettsbridge: Carrickshock V O'Loughlin Gaels 7pm
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan: St Martin’s V Young Irelands 2pm
Ballyragget, Lisdowney V St Lachtain’s 2pm
UPMC Nowlan Park, Fenians V Dunnamaggin 3.15pm
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Palmerstown: Cloneen V Tullogher Rosbercon 2pm
Jenkinstown: Emeralds V Blacks and Whites 7pm
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Canon Kearns Park: Conahy Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers 2pm
John Locke Park: Galmoy V Piltown 7pm
Mullinavat: Kilmacow V Graignamanagh 7pm
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Clara 7pm
Canon Kearns Park: Erin’s Own V James Stephens 7pm
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Dicksboro 7pm

Sunday

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Finals Thomastown: Thomastown V Lisdowney 3pm Tullaroan: Tullaroan V Graigue Ballycallan 3pm
Mooncoin: Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin 4pm
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Quarter Finals Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Conahy Shamrocks 11:30am
Tullogher: Tullogher Rosbercon V Glenmore 11:30am
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Barrow Rangers 11:30am
Mullinavat: Mullinavat V St Lachtain's 5pm
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Quarter Finals
Johnstown: Fenians V Galmoy 11:30am
Páirc na Seamróg: Shamrocks Ballyhale V Graignamanagh 3pm
Danesfort: Danesfort V Threecastles 3pm
Piltown: Piltown V Emeralds 3pm
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Quarter Finals
Clara: Clara V Blacks and Whites 3pm
Cloneen: Cloneen V Slieverue 3pm
Junior E Hurling Championship
Muckalee: St Martin’s V Mooncoin11:30
Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Dicksboro 4pm

Monday
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Inistioge: Rower Inistioge V Tullogher Rosbercon 7pm Palmerstown: Dicksboro V Mooncoin 7pm
Gowran: Young Irelands V O’Loughlin Gaels 7pm
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Dr Tierney Park: Graignamanagh V Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 7pm Bennettsbridge: Bennettsbridge V Danesfort 7pm
Piltown: Piltown V Glenmore 7pm
Dunnamaggin: Dunnamaggin V Kilmacow 7pm
Jenkinstown: Conahy Shamrocks V Erin’s Own 7pm
Tom Ryall Park: Graigue Ballycallan V Fenians 7pm
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship : Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Mullinavat 7pm Tullaroan: Tullaroan V St Lachtain’s 7pm
Ballyragget: St. Patrick's V Lisdowney 7pm

Tuesday
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship : Coon: St Martin's V Dicksboro19:00,
Gowran: Young Irelands V Clara 7pm


Results
St. Canice’s Credit Union Senior Hurling League: James Stephens 0-19 Danesfort 1-14; Erins Own 0-20 Mullinavat 1-17; Dicksboro 2-15 Rower Inistioge 0-12; Clara 1-21 Graigue Ballycallan 0-16; O'Loughlin Gaels 1-18 Bennettsbridge 1-14; Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 Tullaroan 1-21.

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Thomastown 3-12 Glenmore 3-12; O’Loughlin Gaels 1-21 John Lockes 1-16; Fenians 1-11 Young Irelands 1-10; St Lachtain’s 0-23 St Martin's 0-15; Carrickshock 2-15 St. Patrick's 0-13; Dunnamaggin 1-16 Lisdowney 1-12.

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. Windgap 2-15 Blacks and Whites 1-13 Emeralds 2-13 Slieverue 0-18; Graignamanagh 0-18 Galmoy 0-14; Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 Piltown 1-14; Barrow Rangers 2-19 Kilmacow 1-13; James Stephens 1-14 Clara 2-9; Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-22 St Patrick's 1-20; Carrickshock 5-13 Young Irelands 1-10.
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Carrickshock 5-13 Young Irelands 1-10

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 St Martin's 3-8

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship Galmoy 1-13 Windgap 0-13; Graignamanagh 0-12 Mooncoin 0-9

Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship Cloneen 2-15 James Stephens 1-11 Blacks and Whites 1-19 St. Patrick's 2-10; Slieverue 3-16 Barrow Rangers 3-14

Junior E Hurling Championship Erins Own W/O Bennettsbridge; Mooncoin 1-20 O'Loughlin Gaels 1-14 Danesfort, (2nd Round), Dicksboro 1-11 Danesfort 1-9; St Martin's 1-18 Rower Inistioge 1-14

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group A Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 James Stephens 0-11; Mooncoin 2-11 Thomastown 0-17; Galmoy/Windgap 4-13 O'Loughlin Gaels 4-6

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Bennettsbridge 5-11 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 1-11; Danesfort 2-12 Graignamanagh 1-14; Glenmore 3-12 Dunnamaggin 1-17; Piltown 2-16 Kilmacow 1-19; Dunnamaggin 1-28 Piltown 3-8; Conahy Shamrocks 3-12 Dicksboro 0-17; St Martin's 1-15 Erins Own 0-14, Emeralds 2-13 Fenians 2-12

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Mullinavat 0-28 Carrickshock 3-8; John Lockes 6-16 St Lachtain's 0-9; Lisdowney 8-20 Cloneen/Railyard 1-3; Clara 2-20 Barrow Rangers 3-15

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Graigue Ballycallan 2-12 Erins Own 0-12; James Stephens 3-15 O'Loughlin Gaels 0-11; Dicksboro 5-15 Clara 0-9; Young Irelands 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Dunnamaggin 2-9 Danesfort 1-7, Bennettsbridge 7-13 Barrow Rangers 1-9 John Lockes 3-15 Kilmacow 3-9; Piltown 3-9 Mullinavat 2-12; St Martin's 2-14 Galmoy/Windgap 2-8; Rower Inistioge 1-13 Graignamanagh 2-10

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A Glenmore 6-20 Carrickshock 0-1; Mooncoin 3-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-4; Tullaroan 3-18 O'Loughlin Gaels 3-4

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League/Championship 13 A Side Blacks and Whites 7-9 Cloneen/Railyard 0-3; Slieverue 7-6 Conahy Shamrocks 3-7.