Search our Archive

30/07/2021

The Soccer fixtures and results for the week in Kilkenny

The Soccer fixtures and results for the week in Kilkenny

Local Soccer action in Kilkenny kicks off this evening and runs throughout the weekend.

SOCCER FIXTURES

WEDNESDAY
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Spa United v Evergreen Boys, 7.30pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division 1A
Stoneyford United Athletic v Evergreen Boys, Watershed 8.15pm.

FRIDAY
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Thomastown United Athletic v Evergreen Athletic, 6pm.

SATURDAY
Under-19 Henderson Shield
Callan United v Freebooters, 2.30pm.
Lions v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Under-16 St Canice’s Credit Union Schoolgirls’ League Division 1
Bridge United v Vale Wanderers, 2pm.
Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 2pm.
Evergreen United v Stoneyford United, 3.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division 1
River Rangers v Callan United, 12.10pm.
Highview Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 1.50pm.
Deen Celtic v Thomastown United Athletic, 1.50pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Div 1A
Thomastown United Boys v Evergreen City, 10.30am.
Stoneyford United v Freshford Town, 10.30am.
Freebooters Boys v Bridge United, Watershed 3.45pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division 1
Freebooters Athletic v Stoneyford United Athletic Watershed 1pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 1A
Spa United v Callan United, 12.10pm.
Highview Athletic v Evergreen Boys, 12.10pm.
Thomastown United Boys v Freshford Town, 12.10pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division 2
Deen Celtic Boys v Evergreen City, 12.10pm.
Stoneyford United Boys v Thomastown United City, 12.15pm.
Freebooters Boys v Paulstown 06, Watershed 2.30pm.

Under-12 St Canice’s Credit Union Scholgirls’ League Division 1
Freebooters v Spa United No 1, Fair Green.
Bridge United No 1 v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Under-12 St Canice’s Credit Union Scholgirls’ League Division 2
Evergreen City v Spa United No 2.
Highview Athletic v Lions, 3pm.
Bridge United No 2 v Stoneyford United No 2, 4pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1
Bridge United Athletic v Thomastown United Athletic, 10.30am.
Callan United Athletic v Evergreen Athletic, 2pm.
Stoneyford United Athletic v Freebooters Athletic, 3.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 1A
Thomastown United Boys v Freebooters Boys, 10am.
Deen Celtic A v Evergreen Boys, 10.30am.
Lions A v Callan United Boys, 10.30am.
Stoneyford United Boys v Bridge United Boys, 2pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2
Spa United v Evergreen City, 10.30am.
Paulstown 06 Athletic v Freebooters City, 10.30am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division 2A
Highview Athletic Boys v Deen Celtic Boys, 10.30am.
River Rangers v Evergreen Dynamos, 10.30am.
Lions B v Clover United, 12.10pm.

Under-10 St Canice’s Credit Union Schoolgirls’ League
Freebooters v Lions, Watershed 10am.
Evergreen v Thomastown United, 11am.

SUNDAY
St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division
Bridge United A v Highview Athletic A, 11am.
Clover United v Thomastown United A, 11am.

Intosport.ie Division 1
East End United A v Callan United A, 11am.
Evergreen B v Fort Rangers, 11am.
Stoneyford United v Evergreen C, 11am.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Freshford Town v Lions, 11am.
River Rangers v Spa United A, 11am.
Thomastown United B v Highview Athletic B, 2.30pm.

Division 3
Brookville v Deen Celtic B, 11am.
St John’s v St Canice’s, 11am.
Spa United B v East End United B, 2.30pm.
Evergreen 46 v Newpark B, 2.30pm.

Under-16 St Canice’s Credit Union Schoolgirls’ League Division 1
Lions v St Pat’s, 2.30pm.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division 1
Evergreen Athletic v Lions, 2pm.


SOCCER RESULTS


St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen A 5, Freebooters B 0.
Freebooters A 3, Bridge United A 0.
Highview Ath A 3, Deen Celtic A 3.

Intosport.ie Division 1
Callan United A 5, Stoneyford Utd 0.
Newpark A 2, East End United A 0.
Evergreen C 3, Ormonde Villa 5.

Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Bridge Utd B 4, Highview Athletic B 0.
Freebooters C 3, River Rangers 1.

Division 3
St Canice’s 0, Brookville 0.
Newpark B 3, St John’s 1.
Spa United B 2, Deen Celtic B 3.
Tullaroan 2, Evergreen 46 5.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.