Search our Archive

31/07/2021

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

Kilkenny Soccer Scoreboard

TUESDAY

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United v Evergreen A, 6.45pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Fair Green 7pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Deen Celtic A v Bridge United, 6.45pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Albion v East End United, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Callan United, 6.45pm.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Bridge United v Newpark, 7pm.

Under-19 IntoSport League

Freebooters v Deen Celtic, Fair Green 6.45pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen United, Scanlon Park 6pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v Newpark, 7pm.

Evergreen United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Albion v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Fort Rangers v Freshford Town Blue, 7pm.

THURSDAY

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Bridge United, 7pm.

Thomastown United v Bridge United Athy, 7pm.

Hanover Harps v Lions, 7pm.

Freebooters v Evergreen, Fair Green 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Highview Athletic v Freebooters B, 6.30pm.

Deen Celtic v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

Evergreen A v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

Bridge United v Deen Celtic A, 7pm.

East End United A v Lions, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A v East End United, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Fort Rangers B v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Evergreen Rovers v Highview Athletic, 7pm.

FRIDAY

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Lions v East End United, 7pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Evergreen Boys v Newpark, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Deen Celtic Blacks v Newpark, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Celtic v Freebooters Grey, 6.30pm.

Evergreen Athletic v Freebooters Blue, 6.30pm.

Evergreen City v Freebooters White, 6.30pm.

Deen Celtic Grey v Lions Blue, 7pm.

Deen Celtic Rovers v Lions White, 7pm.

SATURDAY

Under-19 IntoSport League

Freebooters v Thomastown United, Fair Green 2.30pm.

Newpark v Evergreen A, 2.30pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

East End United v Freebooters A, 11am.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

East End United v Stoneyford United, 2.30pm.

Freebooters A v Freshford Town, 4pm.

Under-15 SFAI Skechers Cup Regional Final

Evergreen v Villa, 2pm.

Under-14 Girls’ Cup

Lions v Freebooters, 12.30pm.

Newpark v Evergreen United or Callan United, 1pm.

Thomastown United v Hanover Harps, 1pm.

Evergreen City v East End United, 6pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Newpark v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Southend United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Bridge United B v Callan United, 1pm.

Deen Celtic v Freshford Town, 1pm.

Clover United v Lions, 2pm.

Under-12 Nicholas Marnell Cup

Deen Celtic B v Bridge United A, 11am.

Freebooters B v Deen Celtic A, Coote’s Lane 11am.

Freshford Town v Freebooters A, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Evergreen Albion, 11am.

Thomastown United A v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Bridge United B v Highview Athletic, 2.30pm.

Lions v Evergreen Rovers, 2.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League

Thomastown United Yellow v Evergreen United, 2pm.

Thomastown United White v Evergreen Rovers, 2pm.

Thomastown United Blue v Evergreen Orange, 2pm.

Stoneyford United Red v Evergreen Dynamoes, 2pm.

Stoneyford United Green v Highview Athletic, 2pm.

Stoneyford United Black v Fort Rangers, 2pm.

Deen Celtic White v Freshford Town White, 3pm.

Deen Celtic Reds v Freshford Town Blue, 3pm.

Bridge United Blue v Callan United Black, 4pm.

Bridge United Yellow v Paulstown 06, 4pm.

Bridge United White v Callan United Red, 4pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen A v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Freebooters B v Evergreen B, Fair Green 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Thomastown United B v Lions A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Highview Athletic A, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Cup

St Anne’s v Evergreen C, 11am.

Division Three Cup

Thomastown United C v Evergreen 46, 2.30pm.

Ormonde Villa v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.

Under-16 Brendan Lonergan Cup

Highview Athletic v Evergreen A.

Under-14 Girls’ Cup

Evergreen United v Callan United, 12 noon.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Callan United v Thomastown United, 3pm.

Under-11 David Doran Cup

Freebooters Blue v Bridge United Black, Derdimus 2pm.

Evergreen White v Bridge United Amber, Derdimus 3.30pm.

MONDAY

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Evergreen A v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Evergreen B v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions v Evergreen Boys, 7pm.

TUESDAY

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Freshford Town, 5pm.

Highview Athletic v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Deen Celtic v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Callan United v Evergreen City, 7pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Thomastown United v Lions, 7pm.

Freebooters v Callan United, Fair Green 7pm.

Evergreen United v Newpark, 7pm.

East End United v Hanover Harps, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One

East End United A v Fort Rangers, 7pm.

Deen Celtic A v Lions, 7pm.

Bridge United v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Evergreen City v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Newpark v Freebooters, 7pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ Cup

Lions v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Bridge United A v Callan United, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town v Fort Rangers B, 7pm.

Thomastown United B v Evergreen Rovers, 7pm.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 26

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United v Lions, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two

Newpark v Paulstown 06, 7pm.

Evergreen Town v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

East End United B v Callan United, 7pm.

Freshford Town v Deen Celtic B, 7pm.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters C, 7pm.

THURSDAY, APRIL 27

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Stoneyford United v Thomastown United, 7pm.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Bridge United A v Freebooters C, 7pm.

FRIDAY, APRIL 28

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Freebooters A v Clover United, Scanlon Park 7pm.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Evergreen Boys v Bridge United A, 7pm.

Callan United v East End United, 7pm.

Lions v Freebooters A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Freebooters B v Evergreen Athletic, Coote's Lane 7pm.

Stoneyford United A v Freebooters B, 7pm.

Newpark v Fort Rangers A, 7pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Thomastown United B v Evergreen United, 7pm.

Fort Rangers B v Stoneyford United B, 7pm.

SOCCER RESULTS

KCLR McCalmont Cup

Lions A 0, Thomastown United A 6.

Highview Athletic B 0, Freebooters A 3.

Evergreen 46 1, Newpark 1

AET - Evergreen won 4-1 on pens

Deen Celtic A 3, Freebooters B 1.

Bridge United 4, Callan United B 1.

Evergreen B 1, Stoneyford United 7.

Evergreen C 2, Highview Athletic A 4.

Pat Maher Shield final

Evergreen A 5, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-19 IntoSport League

Castlewarren Celtic 4, Evergreen B 1.

Evergreen A 1, Thomastown United 1.

Under-19 Leinster FA Cup

Freebooters 0, Finglas United 1.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division One

Evergreen A 5, Lions 1.

East End United 3, Thomastown United 0.

Under-17 TC Tyres League Division Two

Southend United 2, Castlewarren Celtic 3.

Under-16 Schoolgirls’ League

Bridge United 0, Hanover Harps 5.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Freebooters B 1, Evergreen City 4.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division Two

Deen Celtic 3, Callan United 4.

Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union Division Three

Highview Athletic 5, Freebooters 5.

Under-15 Cup

Thomastown United B 0, Evergreen A 6.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League

Hanover Harps 3, Lions 0.

Thomastown United 5, Callan United 0.

Evergreen United 6, Lions 2.

Newpark 0, Hanover Harps 5.

Evergreen City 5, East End United 0.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

Lions 1, Freebooters A 2.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Freebooters B 1, Freebooters C 1.

Freebooters B 5, Fort Rangers 1.

Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three

Freshford Town 0, Freebooters C 3.

Under-13 Eric Wilcox Cup

Deen Celtic A 3, Newpark 0.

Highview Athletic 0, Thomastown United 2.

Bridge United 3, East End United B 0.

Callan United 0, Deen Celtic B 3.

East End United A 3, Evergreen Town 1.

Stoneyford United 0, Freebooters A 7.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Freebooters 2, Bridge United 3.

Evergreen United 6, Thomastown United 0.

Lions 0, Bridge United 0.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Lions 1, Bridge United A 1.

Freebooters A 0, Deen Celtic A 0.

Thomastown United A 4, Callan United 1.

Freebooters A 1, Bridge United A 0.

East End United 3, Deen Celtic A 4.

Thomastown United A 1, Evergreen Albion 5.

Evergreen Albion 5, Callan United 2.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Bridge United B 2, Stoneyford United A 3.

Bridge United B 1, Newpark 1.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Freshford Town 1, Thomastown United B 2.

Fort Rangers B 3, Freebooters D 0.

Highview Athletic 3, Stoneyford United B 0.

Stoneyford United B 0, Highview Athletic 3.

Paulstown 06 1, Thomastown United B 2.

Fort Rangers B 3, Freebooters C 4.

Highview Athletic 3, Freebooters D 0.

Freebooters D 0, Fort Rangers B 3.

Freebooters D 0, Evergreen Rovers 3.

Freebooters D 0, Freshford Town 5.

Fort Rangers B 1, Thomastown United B 4.

Freebooters C 2, Evergreen United 1.

More News

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.