Kilkenny soccer: All the fixtures for the coming week

@kilkennypeoplesport

Reporter:

@kilkennypeoplesport

Kilkenny soccer: All the fixtures for the coming week

The following are the Kilkenny and District League soccer fixtures for the coming week:

FRIDAY
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One
Freebooters A v East End A, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.
Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber
Evergreen v Callan United, 6.30pm.
Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black
Evergreen Athletic v Newpark, 6.30pm.
SATURDAY
FAI Youths’ Cup
Gorey Rangers v Freebooters, 2pm.
Under-19 Division One
Evergreen v Thomastown United, 2pm.
Newpark v Castlewarren Celtic, 2pm.
Under-19 Division Two
Ormonde Villa v St John’s, 1pm.
Under-18 Girls’ League
Vale Wanderers v Deen Celtic, 2.30pm.
Evergreen v St Ann’s, 3pm.
Under-16 TC Tyres League Div One
Thomastown United B v Evergreen A, 11am.
Stoneyford United v Clover United, 11am.
Deen Celtic v Lions, 11am.
Bridge United v Freebooters, 11am.
Evergreen B v Thomastown United A, 12.30pm.
nder-14 Schoolgirls’ Division One
Evergreen United v Freebooters, 3.30pm.
Hanover Harps v Evergreen City, 3.30pm.
Under-14 Schoolgirls’ Division Two
Callan United v Bridge United, 2pm.
Lions v East End United, 3pm.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts Division One
Evergreen A v Bridge United A, 11am.
Evergreen B v Deen Celtic A, 2pm.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Highview Athletic v Stoneyford United, 11am.
Evergreen C v Fort Rangers, 3.30pm.
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three
Callan United v Clover United, 11am.
Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League
Stoneyford United v Callan United, 3pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Div One
Lions A v Thomastown United A, 11am.
Freebooters Town v Deen Celtic A, Scanlon Park 12 noon.
Bridge United A v Evergreen Athletic, 3.30pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Div Two
Evergreen Rovers v Thomastown United B, 11am.
Bridge United B v Lions B, 12.30pm.
Freebooters United v Highview Athletic, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.
East End United v Stoneyford United B, 2pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Div Three
Evergreen 07 v Freebooters Albion, 12.30pm.
Spa United v Callan United, 1pm.
Bridge United C v Clover United, 2pm.
Under-12 Glanbia League Div Four
Bridge United D v Evergreen United, 11am.
Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 11am.
Deen Celtic B v Evergreen Villa, 12.45pm.
Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber
Thomastown United v Freebooters, 11am.
Clover United v Stoneyford United, 11am.
Freebooters v Deen Celtic, Scanlon Park 12 noon.
Lions v Evergreen, 12.30pm.
Bridge United v Highview Athletic, 2pm.
Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black
Stoneyford United v Evergreen Celtic, 11am.
Fort Rangers v Spa United, 12.30pm.
Lions v Thomastown United, 1.30pm.
SUNDAY
FAI Junior Cup
Birr Town v Thomastown United, 11am.
Naas v Evergreen, 11am.
Highview Athletic v Rathangan, 2pm.
Ricos of Gowran Division One (11am)
Freebooters B v Stoneyford United.
Fort Rangers v Clover United A.
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Div Two
Brookville v Bridge United, 11am.
Spa United v Paulstown 06, 11am.
Brogmaker Division Three
East End United v Freshford Town, 11am.
Clover United B v Deen Celtic B, 2pm.
Evergreen 46 v Castlewarren Celtic B, 2pm.
Under-17 A
Callan United v Evergreen A, 2pm.
Lions A v Stoneyford United, 2pm.
Under-17 B
Evergreen B v Highview Athletic, 11am.
Freshford Town v Thomastown United, 11am.
Under-14 Schoolgirls’ Division One
Piltown v Thomastown United.
MONDAY
Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Freebooters B v Paulstown 06, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.