Kilkenny Soccer: This week's Kilkenny & District League fixtures

@KKPeopleSport

Reporter:

@KKPeopleSport

Email:

sport@kilkennypeople.ie

Kilkenny Soccer: This week's Kilkenny & District League fixtures

Kilkenny's soccer clubs are gearing up for another busy weekend of action - provided Storm Emma doesn't raise her head in the county!

FRIDAY

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Evergreen v Lions, 6.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Evergreen Celtic v Lions, 6.30pm.

SATURDAY

Under-18 Girls’ League

Deen Celtic v Vale Wanderers, 11am.

Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One

Highview Athletic v Evergreen B, 11am.

Thomastown United B v Stoneyford United, 12.30pm.

Deen Celtic v Bridge United, 2pm.

Freebooters v Thomastown United A, Scanlon Park 2.15pm.

Evergreen A v Clover United, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division One

Hanover Harps v Evergreen United.

Thomastown United v Piltown.

Under-14 Schoolgirls’ League Division Two

Newpark v Callan United.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One

East End A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Evergreen A, 12.30pm.

Thomastown United A v Evergreen B, 2.30pm.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two

Evergreen United v Fort Rangers, 11am.

Paulstown 06 v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Under-14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Three

Clover United v Callan United, 11am.

Spa United v Thomastown United B, 11am.

Under-14 Declan Fennelly Cup

Deen Celtic B v Freebooters A, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Schoolgirls’ League

Vale Wanderers v Spa United.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Thomastown United A v Stoneyford United A, 11am.

Deen Celtic A v Bridge United A, 11am.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Two

Stoneyford United B v Highview Athletic, 11am.

Evergreen Rovers v Bridge United B, 11am.

East End United v Freebooters United, 12.30pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Three

Clover United v Evergreen 07, 12.30pm.

Freebooters Albion v Spa United, Scanlon Park 12.45pm.

Bridge United C v Callan United, 2pm.

Under-12 Glanbia League Division Four

Fort Rangers v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.

Evergreen United v Evergreen Villa, 12.30pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Amber

Deen Celtic v Freebooters, 11am.

Callan United v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Highview Athletic v Freebooters, 11am.

Clover United v Evergreen, 12 noon.

Bridge United v Thomastown United, 2pm.

Under-10 Schoolboys’ League Black

Newpark v Fort Rangers, 11am.

East End United v Thomastown United, 11am.

Evergreen Athletic v Stoneyford United, 2pm.

SUNDAY

St Canice’s Credit Union Premier Division

Evergreen B v Callan United A, 11am.

Highview Athletic A v Freebooters A, 11am.

Rico’s of Gowran Division One

Fort Rangers v Castlewarren Celtic A, 11am.

Clover United A v Freebooters B, 11am.

Lions v Stoneyford United, 11am.

Division Two Ken & Michael Byrne Memorial Cup

Ormonde Villa v Bridge United, 11am.

River Rangers v Paulstown 06, 11am.

Brogmaker Division Three

East End United v Deen Celtic B, 11am.

Highview Athletic B v Evergreen 46, 2pm.

St John’s v Clover United B, 2pm.

O’Neills Leinster Youths’ Cup

Home Farm v Thomastown United, 11am.

St Francis v Evergreen, 11am.

Under-17 FAI Challenge Cup

Freebooters v Corduff, 2pm.

Under-16 FAI Women’s Cup

Listowel Celtic v Freebooters, 2pm.

Under-13 SFAI Subway Inter-League

Kilkenny v SDFL.

MONDAY

Under-12 Glanbia League Division One

Freebooters Town v Evergreen Athletic, Scanlon Park 7.15pm.