Search

27/10/2021

Kilkenny soccer: all the upcoming fixtures

Kilkenny soccer: all the upcoming fixtures

The following are the Kilkenny and District League fixtures for the coming week: 

SATURDAY
KCLR McCalmont Cup
Evergreen C v Bridge United, 7.30pm. 
Under-19 League Division One
Evergreen v Callan United, 2pm.
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One
Stoneyford United v Bridge United, 11am.
Evergreen B v Clover United, 2.30pm.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division One
Thomastown United v Freebooters A, 11am.
Evergreen A v Clover United, 11am.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Two
Lions v Bridge United B, 11am.
Evergreen B v Callan United, 11am.
Under-15 St Canice’s Credit Union League Division Three
Deen Celtic B v Fort Rangers, 11am.
Freebooters B v Highview Athletic, Scanlon Park 1.30pm.
Under-15 Cup
Deen Celtic A v Southend United, 4pm.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division One
Deen Celtic A v Evergreen Albion, 2.30pm.
Thomastown United A v Freebooters A, 2.30pm.
Stoneyford United v East End United A, 2.30pm.
Fort Rangers v Evergreen Boys, 2.30pm.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Two
Lions v Highview Athletic, 12.45pm.
Freshford Town v Callan United, 2.30pm.
Bridge United B v Deen Celtic B, 2.30pm.
Freebooters B v Thomastown United B, Scanlon Park 3pm.
Under-13 Kilkenny People League Division Three
Paulstown 06 v Freebooters C, 2.30pm.
River Rangers v Newpark, 2.30pm.
Evergreen Athletic v Bridge United C, 2.30pm.
Under-11 David Doran Cup
Thomastown United Blue v Deen Celtic Reds.
Deen Celtic Blacks v Evergreen White.
Bridge United Blue v Callan United White, 11am.
Callan United Blue v Fort Rangers, 11am.
Spa United v Evergreen Greens, 11am.
Thomastown United Whites v East End United, 11am.
Freshford Town v Paulstown 06, 12 noon.
Freebooters Blue v Highview Athletic, Scanlon Park 12 noon.
Lions Blue v Stoneyford United Whites, 12.45pm.
Freebooters White v Lions White, Scanlon Park 1pm.
SUNDAY
KCLR McCalmont Cup
Deen Celtic B v Thomastown United A, 10.30am.
Ballacolla v Freshford Town, 11am.
Callan United v Paulstown 06, 11am.
Castlewarren Celtic A v Spa United, Scanlon Park 11am.
Evergreen A v Newpark, 11am.
Lions A v Highview Athletic A, 11am.
Ormonde Villa v East End United, 11am.
Stoneyford United v Evergreen B, 11am.
Castlewarren Celtic B v River Rangers, Scanlon Park 2pm.
Clover United B v Highview Athletic B, 2pm.
FAI Youths’ Cup
Freebooters v St Brendan’s, 2pm.
LFA O’Neills Youths’ Cup
Home Farm v Thomastown United, 11am.
Under-17 League Section B
Highview Athletic v Freshford Town, 2pm.
Under-16 TC Tyres League Division One
Lions v Evergreen A, 11am.

To continue reading this archived article for FREE,
please just kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.